Sold2021A Delft Pottery Tile PanelA Delft Pottery Tile Panel Probably 18th/19th Century Height 35 x width 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Majolica Pottery Tile Panel of Mother andItalian Majolica Pottery Tile Panel of Mother and Child, Circa 1900, now mounted in modern giltwood frame {Dimensions of frame 15 x 11 inches; sight 11 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Relief Carved Chinese Tile Panel Table ScreenAntique Relief Carved Chinese Tile Panel in a Wooden Standing Frame. Plaque is possibly made of terracotta. Head of one of the figures is broken off, but it is available and included in the listing.See Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Tile Panel depicting a court scene, Iran, circaPersian Tile Panel depicting a court scene, Iran, circa 1910, panel consists of 4 large glazed tiles showing noble figures being entertained by musicians & dancer, total size is 23" by 23" (includingSee Sold Price
Sold2017A manganese Dutch Delft tile panel with a ship, 18th C.A manganese Dutch Delft tile panel with a ship, 18th C. Dim.: 51 x 50,5 cm (the tiles)Dim.: 54,5 x 54 cm (incl. frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Panos Valsamakis - Sailing Ship Tile PanelPanos Valsamakis (Greek, 1900 - 1986) Sailing Ship ceramic tile panel, signed lower right.Dimensions: Framed 25.5 x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Tile panelRenato Bassoli Tile panel Italy, 1960glazed ceramic tile, stones 71 h × 18 w in (180 × 46 cm) Provenance: Galleria Giuseppe Finocchiaro | Private Collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2020A Qajar Pottery Tile Panel Height 40 x width 30A Qajar Pottery Tile Panel Persia, 19th Century Height 40 x width 30 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, Tehran, prior to 1980s. (By repute) Authenticated by the Director of Libraries for the ShSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Tile Panel, 2 Angels playing flutes, 900-1000Persian Tile Panel, 2 Angels playing flutes, 900-1000 AD, red, black, green, blue & white colors, panel is compressed, center vertical row of tiles id missing, Ex-Kaminski Auction, property of La JollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Safavid calligraphic pottery tile panelPersian Safavid calligraphic pottery tile panel, c. 18th c, modern Iran, glazed ceramic, white calligraphy on blue ground with yellow and turquoise border, the two tiles mounted in wood frame, 10"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo van Hoytema Tile panel, circa 1900Theo van Hoytema Tile panel, circa 1900 Ceramic tiles, incised decoration depicting a maribou stork and stylised foliage, lustre glaze, painted metal frame. Frame: 41.5 x 29.5cm Footnotes: Exhibited OSee Sold Price
Sold2021CREIL ET MONTEREAU, PARIS PAIR OF TILE PANELS, CIRCACREIL ET MONTEREAU, PARIS PAIR OF TILE PANELS, CIRCA 1880 glazed and enamelled earthenware, bearing inscriptions SYNAGOGA and ECCLESIA, within patinated timber frames(exterior 145cm x 65cm; Tile areaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Delft Blue & White Tile Panelsc. 1880, in addition to tiles mounted on board there are a number of loose tiles; panels measure 43"W, 72 1/2"H and 43"W, 73 1/2"H; tiles and panels are sold as is; some with cracks, losses, chips, deSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL EVANS Glass Top Cityscape Dining Table. BurlPAUL EVANS Glass Top Cityscape Dining Table. Burl Wood & Chrome tile panel base. 3/4" thick glass top. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 78 inches: D: 48 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022An exceptional Renaissance Revival 4-tile panel by Jules Loebnitz (1836-1895) for Maison Pichenot,An exceptional Renaissance Revival 4-tile panel by Jules Loebnitz (1836-1895) for Maison Pichenot, 82 x 109 cmDepicting an allegorical figure of poetry, presented in a matching Renaissance-style frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021William De Morgan, a Mongolian three tilWilliam De Morgan, a Mongolian three tile panel, circa 1885, in Persian colours, impressed Merton Abbey marks, each 15cm square (3)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr PAUL EVANS Cityscape Square Display Pedestals.Pr PAUL EVANS Cityscape Square Display Pedestals. Burl Wood & Brushed Chrome tile panels. Modernist. One marked. -- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Polychromed Tile Architectural Panel18th century, central urn and floral consisting of sixty tiles set within wooden panel frame. DOA 63 x 39 in. From the Collection of a Gentleman, Florida Additional high-resolution photos are availablSee Sold Price
Sold2023Midcentury Modern Mosaic Tile Wall PanelA midcentury modern abstract mosaic tile wall panel. Unsigned. 36-1/2in x 16-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper recommendations andSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER SALVADOR DALI: TILE RELIEF PANELglazed ceramic, within a metal frame; signed "Dali" lower right"; Provenance: Important Collection, Silverlake, CA; 33 1/2 x 19 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold202267307: Laura Donefer (Canadian, b. 1955) Violetta BloomLaura Donefer (Canadian, b. 1955) Violetta Bloom, 2006 Blown and flameworked glass 8 x 8 x 5 inches (20.3 x 20.3 x 12.7 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Hogdell Gallery, Sarasota, Florida; HindmanSee Sold Price
Sold20167 panel blue & white tile Chinese Canton table screen7 panel blue & white tile Chinese Canton table screen, center panels holds 6 tiles and the end panels hold 7 tiles, one panel has bottom tile missing, various scenes with landscapes & figures, each paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Architectural Pottery PanelsArchitectural panel, set of three, circa 1900-1910. Decorated with parrot, peacock and tiger center tiles with art deco circle pattern to exterior tiles. Horizontal panel- 6w x 2d x 30h Larger panel-See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesTom Thomson (Attributed) Oil on Canvas Over Board 12" x 16" Canada$1,000
4 days LeftCanada Book AuctionsHANDWRITTEN POEMS/NOTES, CAD AUTHORS: ATWOOD ETC. WILCOX BINDINGCA$30(1 bid)