Sold2022After Eugene Laurent (French, 1832-1898)After Eugene Laurent (French, 1832-1898), "Psyche" and "Eros", bronze figures, signed "E. Laurent", on thin rouge marble bases, larger h. 17 1/2 in., w. 15 in., d. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024G. H. Laurent (French, 1880-1940, active circa 1920) Two-Toned Art Deco Stylized HeronG. H. Laurent (French, 1880-1940, active circa 1920) Two-Toned Art Deco Stylized Heron"Marabout" Patinaed bronze. Signed 'G. H. Laurent' on base. Inscribed 'Made in France, 17'.Ht. 14 3/4 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023YVES SAINT LAURENT (French 1936-2008)Design for "Duel of Angels" Ink and gouache on paper Signed lower rightH. 10 1/2" W. 12 1/2" Provenance: Invoice from Marina Henderson Theatre and Architectural Design Fine Drawings (11 Langton StreetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges H. Laurent (French, 1880–1940),Georges H. Laurent (French, 1880–1940), Georges H. Laurent (French, 1880–1940), Seagulls in flight, 1920s, patinated bronze, signed to the cast Laurent, 60cm wide, 13cm deep 26cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGES H. LAURENT FRENCH (1880-1940) BRONZEApparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 14" x W 5" x D 4.5" Condition: Few small corner chips to base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Laurent Grasso (b. 1972): RétroprojectionLaurent Grasso (b. 1972): Rétroprojection Etching in silver on wove paper, 2011, signed, titled, dated and numbered 9/100 on the reverse.  8 x 5 3/8 in. (sheet), unframed. A Contemporary VisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Laurent, (French, 1861-1929), Portrait of a LadyErnest Laurent (French, 1861-1929) Portrait of a Lady 1896 Oil on canvas Signed (lower left), dated (lower right) 18 3/4 x 13 in. (48 x 33 cm) PROVENANCE: Property from a Prominent Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2024E Laurent (French, 1832–1898) La Pecheuse Patinated Bronze SculptureEugène Laurent (French, 1832–1898); "Pêcheuse" brown patinated bronze in fine details of a beautiful girl looking out to sea and holding a basket with lobster & crab. Good condition. Height 23.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM FORD FOR YVES SAINT LAURENT (FRENCH, 1936-2008) VINTAGE RED LEATHER MOMBASA H 16" (INCLUDINGTOM FORD FOR YVES SAINT LAURENT (FRENCH, 1936-2008) VINTAGE RED LEATHER MOMBASA H 16" (INCLUDING HANDLE) W 15" D 1.25" Red leather with horn handle. One of Tom Ford's last designs for YSL. Magnetic buSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emmanuel Marcel Laurent (French, 1892-1948) Scene deEmmanuel Marcel Laurent(French, 1892-1948)Scene de Pardon Bretayneoil on canvassigned E. Marcel Laurent lower righttitled on verso17 1/2 x 21 inches.Robinot Freres label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Eugene Laurent (French) 'Joan of Arc' bronzeAfter Eugene Laurent (French, 1832-1898) 'Joan of Arc' bronze, late 19th to early 20th century, depicting the French heroine and saint at the stake, signed and dated, 16"h x 5"w x 4.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Laurent (French, 1832-1898)Eugene Laurent (French, 1832-1898) Bust of a Young Girl bronze signed E. Laurent and with inscribed Susse Fres Edrs. foundry mark, further stamped Susse Freres Editeurs Paris Height 22 5/8 inches. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. H. LAURENT (FRENCH) BRONZE BOOKENDSWalrus Bookends, signed on the base G.H.LAURENT, ca.1920/30'sDimensions: H 6.5" x W 5.25" x D 4.25"Condition: Good. Missing its tusks. Tarnish and oxidation to finish.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Laurent (French, 1832-1898) Ceres.Eugene Laurent (French, 1832-1898) Ceres. Bronze sculpture, inscribed 'E. Laurent' on base Height: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Laurent (French, 1898-1988) Oil On Canvas, 20th C., Dutch Sailboats Moored Off The Coast, HJean Laurent (French, 1898-1988) Oil On Canvas, 20th C., Dutch Sailboats Moored Off The Coast, H 16'' W 16'' | Signed lower left. Framed H 25.5", W 25.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016E. LAURENT FRENCH BRONZE OF A FAIRYA winged kneeling fairy holding an oil lamp, on an oval plinth base with label. Signed in base E. Laurent Dark even patina. Measures approx 9" high x 5" wide. Will ship for $50 U.S. plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yves Saint Laurent French Costume Jewelry NecklaceYves Saint Laurent French Costume Jewelry Necklace. Gilt metal, YSL logo, garnet glass beads. Measures 38 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yves Saint Laurent ( French 1939-2008) MondrianVintage Yves Saint Laurent Mondrian Helmet with Leather Chin Strap. Multicolor Orange,, Green, Brown, Camel, with leather Toffee Brown trim press stud fastening.. .Marked Yes Saint Laurent Paris, VeloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marie Louise Laurent (French 20th Century) oil onMarie Louise Laurent (French 20th Century) oil on canvas laid on board, Polo Player, 20 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019DELPHINE PETITJEAN (French b.1972) A PAINTING,DELPHINE PETITJEAN (French b.1972) A PAINTING, "Invitation à S'assoir," VENCE, 2010, mixed media on canvas, signed verso in ink. 15 3/4" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021El Cid Metal Statue after Eugene Laurent 1832-1898After Eugene Laurent (French, 1832-1898). Bronzed metal sculpture. Depicts El Cid, Rodrigo Diaz de Vivar (c. 1043-1099), medieval Spanish knight and warlord, resting on his sword. Incised to front basSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN LAURENT (1898-1988) SCHOONER UNDER FULL SAILFramed oil on canvas painting, Schooner Under Full Sail, signed lower left Jean Laurent (Jean Michel Laurent, French, 1898-1988), sight: approx 23.5"h, 35.5"w, overall: approx 32"h, 43"w, 15.1lbs StarSee Sold Price
Sold2020YOLANDE ARDISSONE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SAINT-LAURENTYOLANDE ARDISSONE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SAINT-LAURENT, FRENCH BORN 1927 SIGNED LOWER LEFT CORNER PAINTING SIZE 25 1/2 IN X 21 1/4 IN, FRAME 33 1/2 IN X 29 1/2 INSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Chez Yves Saint Laurent, French Vogue, Paris, 1977$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Fashion Yves Saint Laurent, French Vogue, Paris, 1981$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Chez Yves Saint Laurent - Original vintage color photolithograph$600
3 days LeftJasper52Fine Marine Signed Oil Painting Old Sailing Boats on Choppy Seas Gilt Framed$1,100
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Fine French Marine Oil Painting Fishing Boat on Choppy Seas, signed original$1,100
9 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Chaos watches as the Rebel Angels are thrown into Hell (Milton's Paradise Lost) c. 1880$300
9 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1800s GUSTAVE DORE Biblical Woodcut Sennacherib's Army Destroyed FRAMED SIGNED$670
9 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave Dore Divine Comedy Woodcut Virgil talks to Demons Framed Signed$620
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$130
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$10