Sold2022Icart, Louis Justin Laurent - La toiletteIcart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) La toilette Description: Enhanced etching on paper, signed on lower right Louis Icart Dimension (PO): 8 1/4" x 6 1/4" Dimension (CM): 21 x 15.9 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurent Schkolnyk (b. 1953) French (three)L’ARLEQUIN, color mezzotint, signed and numbered 23/55 in pencil, image 9 ¼ x 7”, full margins, frame 26 ¼ x 23 ¼” with Plexiglas; EMPTY THEATRE, color mezzotinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Laurent Schkolnyk, Arizona, MezzotintTitle: Arizona. Artist: Laurent Schkolnyk (b. 1953). Multi-plate color mezzotint, 1997. Edition 80. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "35/80." Image size 3 3/8 x 2 5/16" (8.7 x 5.9 cm). LaurenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Manet - Mery Laurent (La Femme au Carlin)Artist: Edouard Manet Title: Mery Laurent (La Femme au Carlin) Year: 1910 Dimensions: 6in. by 6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original heliogravureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laurent Schkolnyk (b. 1953) French (four)VARIOUS, four mezzotints, three in color, each signed and titled and numbered in pencil, from editions 80, 90 and 45, sheets 13 x 19 ¾” to 11 ¼ x 15”. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent Schkolnyk, Cat, MezzotintTitle: Cat.Artist: Laurent Schkolnyk (1953) Mezzotint, 2003. Edition 90. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "11/90." Image size 4 1/4 x 3 7/8" (108 x 98 mm). Laurent Schkolnyk was born on May 24, 1953, in PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurent Schkolnyk (b. 1953) French (two)HOMMAGE A MAGRITTE, color mezzotint, signed and numbered 19/55 in pencil, full margins, image 10 ½ x 7”, frame 25 x 21” with glass; L’ARLEQUIN, color mezzotint, signed and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent Schkolnyk, Un Jour une Cerese, Color mezzotintTitle: Un Jour une Cerese.Artist: Laurent Schkolnyk (1953) Mezzotint, 2000. Edition 90. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "8/90." Image size 6 7/8 x 3 1/2" (175 x 89 mm). Laurent Schkolnyk was born on MaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Laurent Schkolnyk mezzotintLaurent Schkolnyk (French 1953- )- ''Crazy Bargain''- mezzotint, ca. 2000, signed and numbered 43/55 in pencil, light staining in lower right corner of margin otherwise good condition. 18 5/8 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent Schkolnyk, Allumettes, MezzotintTitle: Allumettes.Artist: Laurent Schkolnyk (1953) Mezzotint, 1982. Edition 30. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "2/30." Image size 2 5/16 x 3" (58 x 76 mm). Laurent Schkolnyk was born on May 24, 1953, inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent Schkolnyk, Altent, MezzotintTitle: Altent.Artist: Laurent Schkolnyk (1953) Mezzotint, 1998. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "28/80." Image size 1 15/16 x 1 5/8" (50 x 42 mm). Laurent Schkolnyk was born on May 24, 1953, in Paris. WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laurent Schkolnyk L' Alfel du Printemps Mezzotint PrintSchkolnyk, Laurent (French, born 1953) L'Alfel du Printemps, mezzotint, measuring 10 by 7 inches, in a gold finished frame measuring 24 by 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurent Schkolnyk "Le Tour Eiffel" , color Mezzotint 15 7/8" x12"Laurent Schkolnyk "Le Tour Eiffel" color Mezzotint 15 7/8" x12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Yves Saint Laurent YSL La Nuit De L'Homme cologne3.3 and 1.3 ounce bottles. Like new. $200 retailSee Sold Price
Sold2019WATERCOLOUR OF ST. LAWRENCE RIVER, CIRCA 1928Watercolour, view of the St Lawrence River from the Citadel, Quebec, signed "JWA", circa 1828, 19th century, framed. H: 14.5"; W: 16.25". // Aquarelle, vue du fleuve Saint-Laurent de la Citadelle. Qu&See Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of Saint Lawrence River, 1764Title/Content of Map: 'Cours du Fleuve de Saint Laurent depuis la mer jusqu'à Quebec [Course of the Saint Lawrence river from the sea to the city of Quebec]' A map of the St Lawrence river estuary anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Designer Dresses & Ensembles: Yves Saint Laurent, Oscar de la Renta, Adele Simpson, Ungaro,Four Designer Dresses & Ensembles: Yves Saint Laurent, Oscar de la Renta, Adele Simpson, Ungaro, 1980-90s This lot includes four dresses. THE FIRST Blue silk dress with dual tone stripes and red floraSee Sold Price
Sold2024E Laurent (French, 1832–1898) La Pecheuse Patinated Bronze SculptureEugène Laurent (French, 1832–1898); "Pêcheuse" brown patinated bronze in fine details of a beautiful girl looking out to sea and holding a basket with lobster & crab. Good condition. Height 23.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bonet, Laurent - Sortir de la prison mentaleBonet, Laurent (1958-) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Laurent BonetLabel of Galerie Christin Dimension (PO): 36" x 40" Dimension (CM): 91.5 x 101.5 Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2018Scarce chart of Madeleine Islands, CanadaHeading: (Canada) Author: Collins, Lieutenant Title: Golfe St.-Laurent. Îles de la Madeleine Place Published: [Paris, France] Publisher:Dépôt des cartes et plans de la marine Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2020A French bronze: La Pecheuse, Eugene LaurentA French patinated bronze model of a fisherwoman: La Pecheuse after the model by Eugene Laurent (1832-1898) late 19th centurySigned E. LAURENT and further impressed 86 FRANCE .height 8 1/4in (21cm); wSee Sold Price
Sold2024EUGENE LAURENT, CLASSICAL WOMAN WITH LYRE BRONZEEugene Laurent (French, 1832-1898). 'La Music' / 'Allegory of Music', dark patinated bronze sculpture raised on slate and gilt and black painted wood oval plinth, signed 'Laurent' to top of bench. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MORBIER PAINT DECORATED LONGCASE CLOCKFrench Morbier longcase clock, 19th c., paint decorated case, repousse gilt metal dial surround, white enamel dial with Roman numeral hour markers, signed Rouault a La Chapelle-Saint-Laurent, time-andSee Sold Price
Sold2023LaMotta vs Dauthuille Commemorative BeltJake LaMotta vs Dauthuille Commemorative Belt Presented to Jake LaMotta by Ring Magazine W/COA - This commemorative belt by The Ring recognizes the epic match between Jake La Motta and Laurent DauthuiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Planisphere celestial engraving Meridional and Septentrional La Hire and De fer$500
BonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 1987 'Rose Sch...€260(1 bid)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF JOSEPH-LAURENT MALAINE (FRENCH CIRCA 1738-1812), STILL LIFE OF ROSES£500
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)