Sold2015Laurent Vialet (b. 1967) Le Port de Fecamp, Oil onLaurent Vialet (b. 1967) Le Port de Fecamp, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left, as well as signed and titled on verso. H: 14 1/4 W: 18 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Laurent Vialet (b. 1967) Une Rue a Paris Oil on canvasLaurent Vialet (b. 1967) Une Rue a Paris Oil on canvas Signed lower left, as well as signed and titled on verso. H: 15 3/8 W: 14 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet Paris, Le Sacre Coeur 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). Paris, Le Sacre Coeur. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 3/8 x 9 1/8 inches. Approximately 16 x 18 inches .See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet: Paris, Le Sacre CoeurBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999): Paris, Le Sacre Coeur, 1967. Offset lithograph on cardstock, hand signed in pencil, unframed. Bernard Buffet was a French painter, printmaker, and sculptor. He prodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet: Paris, Le Sacre CoeurBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999): Paris, Le Sacre Coeur, 1967. Offset lithograph on cardstock, hand signed in pencil, unframed. Bernard Buffet was a French painter, printmaker, and sculptor. He prodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet lithographBernard Buffet (French 1928-1999) ''Paris Le Sacre Coeur'' lithograph in colors, 1967, signed and numbered 44/150 in pencil. 20 1/4 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Lithograph Le Sacre Coeur Framed 1967Buffet, Bernard "Le Sacre Coeur Paris" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1967 by the legendary atelier Mourlot. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. Dimensions: Framed c. 14 x 16 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH CITYSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY LAURENT VIALETOil on canvas painting by Laurent Vialet, born 1967, a French landscape artist, nepher of the painter Jean Kevorkian. The artwork depicts a view of Paris. Titled Le Jardin de Tuileries on the backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paris, Le Sacre-Coeur' Hand Colored Etching SignedA hand colored etching titled 'Paris, Le Sacre-Coeur' depicting a scene of the Sacre-Coeur basilica viewed at street level. Pencil signed lower right and titled lower left. Presented in a frame behindSee Sold Price
Sold2017*CORTES, EDOUARD LEON(1882-1969 French) "Le Sacre-Coeur vu de Rue Laffitte", framed oil on board, signed lower right, approximate work size 10 3/4" x 8 1/2", frame 17" x 15". Provenance: Purchased from the Post-ImpressionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Sacre-Coeur de Montmartre, Original Acrylic, SignedAcrylic on board of Le Sacre-Coeur de Montmartre, Paris, in a Naif style after Post-Impressionist French artist Maurice Utrillo's 1935 oil painting "Sacre-Coeur and Passage Cottin." Housed in an ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL SEGNAC, Paris, le Pont des Arts, watercolor/paperWatercolor on paper. A celebrated post impressionist and Divisionist painter, Paul Signac is known for his luminous depiction of subjects ranging from cabaret performers to seascapes. Signac is famousSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITYA JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITY FROM LEANDRE QUESNEL,(DECD.) OF ATELIER MATIGNON, PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Brayer, Signed Oil, View on Sacré-CoeurYves Brayer (French, 1907-1990). "La Rue St. Vincent sous la Neige, Paris" - view on Sacré-Cœur in winter, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Approx. 38.25" x 51.25" (canvas). Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Bittar (French b.1935)Pierre Bittar (French b.1935) "Le Chemin des Jarres" Oil on canvas Signed lower left Bittar 42 1/2" x 42 1/2" Provenance:The Gould Estate, Sutton Place, New York Wally Findlay Gallery, New York, 1993See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely "Code" Portfolio (1906 - 1997)Limited edition copy of "Code" by Jean-Clarence Lambert with eight screen prints. Each pencil signed by Vasarely and numbered 121/150. Published by Le Soleil Noir, Paris. 1967, and retains original liSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Duval-Carrié Pleureurs #1 from Le Temps des Pleurs, 2001Edouard Duval-Carrié (Haitian, American, b. 1954) Pleureurs #1 from Le Temps des Pleurs (Time for Tears), 2001 Mixed media on board encased in resin 33 x 33 x 2 (in) Initialed and dated E.D.C. 01See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules R. Herve Le Jardin des Tuileries PaintingJules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981). Oil on canvas painting depicting a pond scene at Le Jardin des Tuileries in Paris, France with the Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel visible in the background. IncorreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau parqueté, signée, 24x33 cmNous remercions le Comité Utrillo d'avoir confirmé l'authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tzara, Tristan Le coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen)Delaunay, SonjaTzara, TristanLe coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen) meist farbigen Lithographien nach den Maquetten der Kostüme von Sonia Delaunay. Paris, Les Presses D'Arts-Litho, 1977. 50 S., 2 BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugène Péchaubès(1890 Pantin - 1967 Paris) Springreiter im Bois de Boulogne bei Paris Typische, höchst dynamische Schilderung in leuchtend farbigem Kolorit des bedeutenden Pferdemalers, der für seine küSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gautier, Theophile, "Le Roi Candaule"Gautier, Theophile, "Le Roi Candaule, " Paris, Librairie des Amateurs, Paris, with 21 original steel engravings by Paul Avril, numbered 285/500, printed on Velin d' Arches paper, in 3/4 brSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersColin Harrison RHA (b.1939) Le Repos des Models, fond ornamental et Damier Oil on board, 47 x 73cm€1,400
Oct 10DuMouchellesJosh "Stash" Franklin (American, B. 1967) Mixed Media on Canvas, Ca. 1991, "Paris 91", H 68" W 90"$3,750
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPoster. French Revolution. Abolition of Corporations. Loi Relative aux saisies faites à la€150
2 days LeftForum AuctionsMore (Sir Thomas) La Description de l'Isle d'Utopie ou est comprins le Miroer des republiques du£6,000
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL MILITARY JACKET, COCKTAIL SHEATH & BUBBLE SKIRT, PARIS, LATE 1980s-2007$225(3 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL VELVETEEN JACKET & DRAGON EMBROIDERED VEST, PARIS, 1976-1978$200(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ MICHAEL WILKINSON (BRITISH B. 1965), SEDITIONARIES, 5, 2010£1,800
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGardening and cookery.- Bonnefons (Nicolas de) Le Jardinier Francois, first edition, Paris, Pierre£1,500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMartinique-Guadeloupe-La Reunion. ISAAC. Rapport sur le projet de decret concernant les€250
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "Le Fils De L'homme" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$600