Sold2023Laurie Simmons. Untitled. Dummy/Beach 1Estate / Collection: Property from a Gold Coast Long Island Private Collection SIMMONS, LAURIE (b. 1949) Untitled. Dummy/Beach 1, 1990. Chromogenic print, 24 x 30 inches (600 x 750 mm), signed, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jimmy de Sana "Kneeling Magical Figure" Signed Limited Edition PrintNumbered Kneeling Magical Figure, 1999. Limited Edition Iris Print Signed by artist. 22x30See Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy DeSana (American, 1950-1990) "Marker Cones (No Head)," PhotographJimmy DeSana (American, 1949-1990), "Marker Cones (No Head)," photograph, cibachrome print with artist stamp. https://www.nytimes.com/2022/11/08/arts/design/jimmy-desana-brooklyn-museum-photographer-nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurie Simmons - Walking Camera (Jimmy the Camera) - 1989 Offset Lithograph 36" x 21"Lot Title: Laurie Simmons - Walking Camera (Jimmy the Camera) - 1989 Offset Lithograph 36" x 21" Artist: Laurie Simmons Title: Walking Camera (Jimmy the Camera) Description: "Walking Camera (Jimmy theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Laurie Simmons (b. 1949) Walking Camera (Jimmy theLaurie Simmons (b. 1949) Walking Camera (Jimmy the Camera), 1987-88, Chromogenic print on kodak paper, Numbered 84/100 lower left, signed and dated lower right. Sheet dimensions: h: 14 x w: 11 in. H:See Sold Price
Sold2024Laurie Simmons "Unititled" Signed Limited Edition PrintNumbered Untitled, 1999. Limited Edition Iris Print Signed by artist. Measures 22x30See Sold Price
Sold2021Laurie Simmons, Ballet Trocadero (five works)Laurie Simmons Ballet Trocadero (five works) 1982c-print sheet: 10 h × 8 w in (25 × 20 cm) image: 4 h × 2.625 w in (10 × 7 cm) This complete series of five works froSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Montezin (French, 1874-1946)Untitled (Scene de Campagne); Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 23 1/8" x 28 3/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Polish School, "Convoise de l'armée Hongroise"Polish School, circa 1918. "Untitled (Convoise de l'armée Hongroise)", oil on canvas laid to board, spuriously signed to lower right "Jan Styka". Figural battle painting depicting the Austro-HungariaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Order of St. Raimund of PenafortCollar for the "Cruz de Honor" in Diamonds, Silver, gilt Silver and enameled details, white enameled cross, 73x49 mm, flanked by Savoy`s knots, the centre with the image of the saint in red gold withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning Untitled Quatre Lithographies(1986) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 28-1/4" x 24-3/4"(sheet) Frame 33.5" x 29.5" Ed. XXXIX/L (aside from the edition of 100) Hand Signed, numbered, and dated at lower edge. Published by EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem De Kooning Untitled #2, Quatre LithographiesLithograph printed in 1986 by abstract expressionist, Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). Signed and dated in pencil LL/LR, numbered 44/100, published by Editions de la Différence, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred de Breanski 'Untitled Landscape'Alfred de Breanski (British, 1852-1928) 'Untitled Landscape' Oil on canvas ; 24 x 36 (in) Signed Alfred de Breanski, lower right Marshall Field and Picture Co Galleries tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Simmons (b. 1964): UntitledGary Simmons (b. 1964): Untitled Chalk and paint on paper, 1992, signed 'Gary Simmons' and dated on the reverse, with label from Tony Shafrazi Gallery, NY. 10 x 8 in. (sheet), 15 x 12 in. (frame). ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, UntitledWillem de Kooning Untitled c. 1972-76lithograph 30 h × 22.25 w in (76 × 57 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'a/p de Kooning'. This work is an artist's proof. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jimmy Ernst, UntitledJimmy Ernst Untitled 1950mixed media on paper15.25 h × 11.25 w in (39 × 29 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Jimmy Ernst 50'.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000