Sold20171886 WESTERN NATIONAL FAIR ASSOCIATION MEDAL IN SIAwarded to S. M Goodhue for Best Display Marble & Granite Monuments. Exhibition held in Lawrence, KS. 47.8 mm 52.1 grams. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacob Lawrence Skowhegan School Sale Poster"Exhibition and Sale Skowhegan School of Painting and Sculpture". Lithograph poster issued for Galleries of the National Academy of Design, 1083 Fifth Avenue. Printed signature and 68 date lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023The CrucifixionDESCRIPTION: "The Crucifixion". Revington Arthur (American, 1908-1986). Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Exhibited: Butler Institute of American Art, 1956 Mid-Year Exhibition; National Academy of DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023BAUGHExhibition National Gallery of Jamaica. Printed in Jamaica by Hyde, Held & Blackburn Limited. June 24 - July 23. Catalogue. Size: 11 x 8 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Somerset LTD Lawrence of Arabia and CamelLawrence of Arabia Series. T. E. Lawrence and Camel. Set #LA1. 1 Piece. Condition Very Good. Camel Lead Loose From Hand. Box Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carol I - National Exhibition Sibiu 1881Medal 1881, Silver (50 mm, 37,58 g), marked "PRAEGE WILHELM PITTNER WIEN" on the rim. Very rare and uncirculated! RR!See Sold Price
Sold2022Lawrence Of Arabia (R.1971) French One Panel Movie  REDUCED!! LAWRENCE OF ARABIA - ORIGINAL R71 FRENCH 1 PANEL LB POSTER - LAWRENCE OF ARABIA - ORIGINAL R71 FRENCH 1 PANEL LB POSTER - PETER O'TOOLE ART!Original R71 French Linenbacked Movie AdverSee Sold Price
2022Peter O'Toole signed 8x10 photo Lawrence of Arabia JSAPeter O'Toole signed 8x10 photo Lawrence of Arabia JSA COASee Sold Price
Sold2024Lemuel D. Eldred Egyptian Revival "Lawrence of Arabia" EtchingLemuel D. Eldred Egyptian Revival “Lawrence of Arabia” Etching Lemuel D. Eldred (fairhaven, 1848-1921). This etching has two titles “Lawrence of Arabia” or “The Wise Men From the EasSee Sold Price
Sold2018LAWRENCE OF ARABIA CAST WHITE METAL STATUELAWRENCE OF ARABIA CAST WHITE METAL STATUE Lawrence of Arabia cast white metal statue with patina finish. No damage to back of casting and signed "E. Gullemin". Size: 24 x 28 x 13"See Sold Price
Sold20231935 Lawrence of Arabia 1ed Seven Pillars of Wisdom World War I Ottoman Empire1935 Lawrence of Arabia 1ed Seven Pillars of Wisdom World War I Ottoman Empire “Seven Pillars of Wisdom: A Triumph” is a 1926 war memoir by British Army Colonel Thomas Edward Lawrence, morSee Sold Price
2021Lawrence of ArabiaHand pulled lithograph. (AFI 100 American Movie Poster Classics) Includes certificate of authenticity. Peter Otoole stars as a controversial British military figure whos becomes conflicted by his loyaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lawrence of Arabia 1963 Movie PosterA 1963 movie poster featuring Lawrence of Arabia. M. A. P. S. Litho Pty. Ltd. Measures approx. 13" W x 30" H. Wrinkles/creases; light edge wear and tear; minor toning. Please Note: Scheerer McCullochSee Sold Price
Sold20191927 1st ed Lawrence of Arabia ARAB Revolt1927 1st ed Lawrence of Arabia ARAB Revolt in the Desert World War I Ottoman Thomas E. Lawrence, more commonly known as Lawrence of Arabia, was a 20th-century British archaeologist most known for hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Somerset Lawrence of Arabia Figures2 pieces. Excellent to very good condition (flag has shed some paint). Boxes good.See Sold Price
Sold2023King & Country Lawrence of ArabiaLieutenant T.E. Lawrence and #LOA014, and Sharif Ali el Kharish #LOA002. 2 pieces. Both retired. Mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lawrence of Arabia, Clarence Day, and Mr. Dooley.Lawrence. T. E. Lawrence to his biographer, Robert Graves: Information about himself, in the form of letters, notes and answers to questions, edited with a Critical Commentary. New York: Doubleday, DoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Somerset LTD Set Lawrence of Arabia and CamelLawrence of Arabia Series. T. E. Lawrence and Camel. Set #LA1. 1 Piece. Condition Very Good. Camel Rein Loose From Hand. Box Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lawrence of Arabia Columbia Pictures Film LithosTwo limited edition lithographs celebrating the Oscar winning 1962 British epic historical drama film "Lawrence of Arabia." Reads "Lawrence D' Arabie". Each lithograph pencil signed limited edition loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Somerset #LA2 Lawrence Of Arabia Series.Boxed Hajaz Standard Bearer on Camel, 1991. 1 piece. Condition Mint in mint box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Somerset #LA3 Lawrence Of Arabia Series.Boxed Bodyguard on Camel, 1991. 1 piece. Condition Mint in mint box.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lawrence of Arabia Independent Art House Poster in B &18? x 24? unframed. Impossible to date or place, we have never seen another like it. The style is impeccably 1960s, almost certainly as a further hommage to this towering classic of world cinema. OurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Somerset #LA5 Lawrence Of Arabia Series.Boxed Ageyl Tribesman on Camel, 1991. 1 piece. Condition Mint in mint box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Somerset LTD #LA1 Lawrence of Arabia and CamelLawrence of Arabia Series. 1 Piece. Condition Very Good. Camel Rein Loose From Hand. Box Good.See Sold Price
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUENational Exhibition Geneva 1864 / Usine de Degrossissage, Lot of 4 Medals€10
4 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£60,000
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAfter Jean Dunnand (French 1877-1942) "Grenouilles" a pair of patinated bronze vases, 20th, century£350
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLawrence Taylor 2016 National Treasures Game Used Jersey Autograph Card 21 of 25$10
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesALFRED STIEGLITZ (1864-1946) From My Window at An American Place, Southwest. 1932; printed circa$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryL. Redman ‘Morning Song’ Original Signed Painting – 29x40$500
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesALFRED STIEGLITZ (1864-1946) Water Tower and Radio City, New York. 1933; printed circa 1983.$1,500