Sold2015VLAMINCK, Maurice. Color Lithograph. "Le Pont surl'Oise Mry (II)". Published by Galerie des Peintres-Graveurs, Paris with blind stamp lower right. Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876 - 1958). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: Image - 9.25" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Hand Colored French Engravings1."La Brebis" : C.F. Fritzsch, sculp.; Buvee L' Ameriquin, del. 2. "Le Kuppsringer ou Le Sateur Des Rochers"; C. Broouwer; sculp., De Seve, del. Print titles under mat, in plate. Hand painted design oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics. LAGRANGE. Leçons sur le calcul desLAGRANGE, Joseph-Louis. Leçons sur le calcul des Fonctions. In: Journal de l'Ecole Polytechnique, publié par le Conseil d'Instructions et Administration de cet Etablissement. XII Cahier. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Le Petit Prince 1950 Gallimard DupontBOOKS: Le Petit Prince 1950 Gallimard Dupont, Antoine de Saint-Exupery. Le Petit Prince, avec des aquarelles de l'auteur. NRF Gallimard, Paris. Printed by Paul Dupont, July 28, 1950. Softcover in origSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Coz. Accord des Vrais Principes de L'Eglise.[Le Coz, Claude] Accord des vrais principes de l'eglise, de la morale et de la raison, sur la constitution civile du clerge de France. Par les eveques des Departemens, membres de l'assemblee nationaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965 Jeu d'échec complet, Céramique émaillée dorée à l’or fin (micro éclat sur le chapeau de l’un des deux fous). ESee Sold Price
Sold2016MARK REDKIN 1908-1987MARK REDKIN 1908-1987 Drapeau au dessus du Reichstag, 1945. Tirage argentique, annotation de l'imprimeur autour de l'image "assombrir le ciel" e cyrillique au dos, traits de coupes en cyrillique au doSee Sold Price
Sold2019Northwest coast in latter 18th centuryHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte des parties Nord et Est de l'Asie qui Comprend les Côtes de la Russie Asiatique, le Kamschatka, le Jesso, et les Isles du Japon, dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Théatre du Monsieur le Grand Tome TroisièmeThéatre du Monsieur le Grand, Tome Troisième by Marc Antoine Le Grand. This is the third volume (Le Galant Coureur, Le Ballet des XXIV Heures, Le Philantrope, ou L'ami de Tout le Monde, and Le TriomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Cheret Maitres de L'Affiche PosterJules Chéret (French 1836 –1932) "Le Pays des Fees" from Les Maitres de l'Affiche plate 181. Signed within plate, with the embossed stamp lower right, unframed. Dimensions are: 15 1/2" X 11See Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Brazil.- Roussin (Albin) Le Pilote du Brésil, ou Description des Côtes deNO RESERVE South America.- Brazil.- Roussin (Albin) Le Pilote du Brésil, ou Description des Côtes de L'Amérique Méridional, first edition, half-title, occasional light spotting andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map[Cook 2e Voyage] Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique // Partie Est de la Terre de Feu, le Détroit de Le Maire et partie ouest de la terre des Etats // Canal de Noël // Suite de la CôteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte desGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte des parties Nord et_est_de  L'Asiequi comprend Les Cotes de la Russie Asiatique le Kamschatka le Jessa," 1764, H. - 15 1/4 in., W. - 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017PhotographyPremière participation d'Indiens de Colombie à un scrutin dans le cadre de la Déclaration Universelle des Droits de l'homme appliquée en 1948. Tirage argentique. Circa 1950. 25x20,5cm avec margesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jacoulet, (French, 1902-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) "Le Chant des Fileuses Mongolie", "L'Etoile de Cobi Mongole", "La Confidente", and "Hong Kong" four color woodblock prints pencil-signed lower left or upper right andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Plan de Jedo'. Tokyo antique town city plan. Japan.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Plan de Jedo, A.Palais de l'Empereur B.Niponbas ou le pont de l'Empereur [Plan of Tokyo]' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. To view a close up of the maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Basset: Antique View of Cayenne, French Guiana, 1760Map: Le Debarquement des Francois, pour l'etablissement de la nouvelle colonie, dans le port de la nouvelle Cayenne ou la France Equinoxialle Cartographer: Basset Place & Date: Paris / 1760s Size: 16See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jacoulet ''Le Tabouret de Porcelaine'' 1936 WoodblockPaul Jacoulet (1902-1960 French) ''Le Tabouret de Porcelaine, Mandchoukuo'' (The Porcelain Stool) 1936 Woodblock Print with Mica Highlights 15.5''x11.75'' Image. Pencil signed l.r. image and stamped 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) LeJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot(French, 1796-1875)Le Jardin de Pericles, L'Allee des Peintres, Griffonage, Le grand Bucheron, La Tour d'Henri VIII, 1856cliche-verre11 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017"Le Catafalque de l'Empereur Mathias," Jacques Callot"Le Catafalque de l'Empereur Mathias" by Jacques Callot, French Lorrainese (1592-1635). Copper engraving. Image depicts funeral for Matthias, Emperor of the Holy Roman Empire. Large group of people arSee Sold Price
Sold2023JULES CHERET (French 1836-1932) THREE PRINTS, "Job," "Pan," and "Le Pays des Fées," CIRCA 1900,JULES CHERET (French 1836-1932) THREE PRINTS, "Job," "Pan," and "Le Pays des Fées," CIRCA 1900, color lithographs on paper, as printed for, "Les Maîtres de l'Affiche," 1895-1900; each approxSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNeely Auction2 Pieces by Joan Miro, tri fold original lithographs, (1) titled "Terres de Grand Feu", signed Miro$100
11 hrs LeftJasper52Le Nord de l'Europe contenant le Danemark… Scandinavia Russia. BONNE 1780 map$35
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsToyoo Tamamura, "Le Carrefour De L'odeon" Limited Edition Printer's Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed$80
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "Le Fils De L'homme" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$750
Featured11 hrs LeftJasper52Carte de l'Europe… l'invasion des barbares. Barbarian invasions. LAPIE 1830 map$50
May 30BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Taureau et Chevaux dans l'Arène, 1933 (Bloch, 203; Baer, 380)Plan...€2,500
Jun 03The Art's WorldVU CAO DAM - GIRLS AND HORSE - OIL ON SILK MOUNTED ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€1,050
6 days LeftJasper52Map of the Strait of Gibraltar - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).$60
6 days LeftJasper521737 Treatise on Soul of Animals w/ Physical & Moral Reflections antique French$120
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Signed Gilt Bronze Italian Francesco De Matteis ' Le Concert Des Enfants ' (1852-1917)$6,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanKELLER, Helen Adams (1880-1968). A small archive of materials related to the Hadley Institute for$200