Sold2017Le Corbusier: Taureau, LithographLe Corbusier (After) Charles-Édouard Jeanneret (French 1887 – 1965): Bull, plate-signed L-C 19 8/53, lithograph in black ink on heavy tan drawing paper, unframed. Estate of Silvio Aguayo Espejo, ViSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Corbusier 2 Limited Edition Mourlot Lithographs2 Assorted Le Corbusier Limited Edition Mourlot Lithographs. This is an assortment of 2 pieces, each piece described as follows: "Meandering Forms" by Le Corbusier, 1963 Unsigned Lithograph from an edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier - Otherwordly, 1963Lithograph in colors on Arches paper. Signed on the plate lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 72.5 x 49.2 cm / 28.5 x 19.3 in. + Size of the image: 56 x 45 cm / 22 x 17.7 in. This litSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier, lithograph in colors, 1963Le Corbusier, lithograph in colors, 1963, Le Corbusier (Swiss-French, 1887-1965), "Otherwordly" (Autrement que sur terre), lithograph on Arches paper, signed in the plate, loose and unframed, 28.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous, Drawing After Le CourbusierUSA, 1960s graphite, paper, wood 8" x 10" frame 7" x 6" aperture Drawing of a building facade with a Taureau (Le Corbusier) inspired mural depiction. Tags: art, artist, study, brutalist, modernist, moSee Sold Price
Sold20231963 Plate Le Corbusier Lithograph Print1963 Plate Le Corbusier Lithograph Print. Approx Size:14 x 13 inches.We pack & Ship for you, We take care of the shipping services in house .See Sold Price
Sold20221963 Plate Le Corbusier Lithograph Print1963 Plate Le Corbusier Lithograph Print. Approx Size:14 x 13 inches.We pack & Ship for you, We take care of the shipping services in house .See Sold Price
Sold20231963 Plate Le Corbusier Lithograph Print1963 Plate Le Corbusier Lithograph Print.Approx Size:14 x 13 inches.High quality heavy weight waterproof art paper.white border around the image. We pack & Ship for you, We take care of the shipping sSee Sold Price
Sold20231963 Plate Le Corbusier Lithograph Print1963 Plate Le Corbusier Lithograph Print .Approx Size:20 x 16 inches.High quality heavy weight waterproof art paper.white border around the image. We pack & Ship for you, We take care of the shippingSee Sold Price
Sold20231963 Plate Le Corbusier Lithograph Print1963 Plate Le Corbusier Lithograph Print .Approx Size:24 x 16 inches.We pack & Ship for you, We take care of the shipping services in house .See Sold Price
Sold20231963 Plate Le Corbusier Lithograph Print1963 Plate Le Corbusier Lithograph Print .Approx Size:14 x 13 inches.High quality heavy weight waterproof art paper.white border around the image. We pack & Ship for you, We take care of the shippingSee Sold Price
Sold20241963 Plate Le Corbusier Giclee Print On Canvas1963 Plate Le Corbusier Giclee Print On Canvas.Approx Size:20 x 16 inches.High quality heavy weight waterproof art paper.white border around the image. We pack & Ship for you, We take care of the shipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier - Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963Charles-Edouard Jeanneret dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963 Lithographic poster on paper.Signed on the plate lower right margin.Mourlot's ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier - Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963Charles-Edouard Jeanneret dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963 Lithographic poster on paper.Signed on the plate lower right margin.Mourlot's ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier "Unite, Plate n5" Aquatint EtchingJeanneret Le Corbusier (1887 - 1965) "Unite, Plate n5" 1963-1965 Aquatint Etching. Pencil signed lower right. Pencil numbered (117/130) lower left. Galery label verso.This image comes from the Unite PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Corbusier (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1887–1965 RoquebruneLe Corbusier (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1887–1965 Roquebrune Martin) "Autrement que sur terre". 1963. Farblithographie. Unten rechts im Druck monogrammiert, datiert und signiert. Blattgrösse 70x49,5 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE CORBUSIER - "UNITE" - Signed etchingLE CORBUSIER (CHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET-GRIS) (1887 - 1965)"UNITE" (Sheet 7 from the 20-part portfolio)Year: 1963Colour etching and aquatin on wove paper by BFK RivesDimensions: 45.5x57 cmSigned and nSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Le Corbusier (1887-1965): UntitledAfter Le Corbusier (1887-1965): Untitled Lithograph in colors on wove paper, c. 1963, with the printed signature. 28 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sheet), unframed. Property from the Estate of R.C. Bald Donated bSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Le Corbusier (1887-1965) Affiche pour la Tapisseriesδ Le Corbusier (1887-1965)Affiche pour la TapisseriesLithograph printed in colours, 1963, printed by Mourlot, Paris, with the Atelier Mourlot Collection rubber stamp verso, on wove paper, with fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier and Pierre Jeanneret, Advocate chairs for the High Court, Chandigarh, pairLe Corbusier and Pierre Jeanneret Advocate chairs for the High Court, Chandigarh, pair France/India, c. 1955-56teak, pony hide 35 h x 28.5 w x 27 d in (89 x 72 x 69 cm) Stenciled marks to backSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEANNERET; LE CORBUSIER High Court sofaPIERRE JEANNERET (1896 - 1967) LE CORBUSIER Sofa from the High Court, Chandigarh, India/France, 1950s Teak, upholstery Unmarked 32" x 71" x 36" Literature: Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret: The Indian AdSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Le Corbusier, Monument of the Hand, ChandigarhAfter Le Corbusier two models for Monument of the Hand, Chandigarh c. 1964carved teak, cast metal with applied patina13 w x 3 d x 9 h in (33 x 8 x 23 cm) Signed with printed paper label to reversSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Corbusier, Rare wall lampLe Corbusier Rare wall lamp GuiluxSwitzerland/France, 1952-59painted aluminum, brass 5.25 h x 9.75 w x 5.25 d in (13 x 25 x 13 cm) Provenance: Collection of Michael andSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Vintage MCM Armchairs, Chrome & Leather, style of 'Le Corbusier LC2'CA$210(8 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century Modern Black Leather Chaise Lounge Chair - resembles 'Le Corbusier LC4'CA$290(7 bids)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Pierre Jeanneret; Charlotte Perriand, 'LC 4' long chair, 1928 (design)€1,400
2 days LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, 'LC 2' two armchairs, 1928 (design)€2,800
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Le Corbusier style Chrome Chaise Lounge. Modernist Chrome Tube Frame. Black Straps. Has Bolster but$100
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier (Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris) (1887 La Chaux-de-Fonds - 1965€1,200
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed- Le Corbusier, Modern Art$550
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerLot of 10 old photographs from the 40s & 50s "Le Corbusier" (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret)$550
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, 'LC 6' table, 1928 (design)€900
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed L-C (Le Corbusier) Modern Art$950
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, 'LC 4' recliner, 1928 (design)€900
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, Two 'LC 1' armchairs, 1928 (design)€1,600