Sold2021Le Corbusier - CortègeLe Corbusier "Cortège". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the swiss master Le Corbusier. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right margin. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (after) - Portrait 1940Le Corbusier "Portrait 1940". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the swiss master Le Corbusier. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right marginSee Sold Price
2021Le Corbusier - Portrait 1940Le Corbusier "Portrait 1940". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the swiss master Le Corbusier. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right marginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier - Cortège: Plate 9Le Corbusier "Cortège: Plate 9". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the swiss master Le Corbusier. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier - Cortège: Plate 3Le Corbusier "Cortège: Plate 3". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the swiss master Le Corbusier. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Hand signed original color woodblockSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock, hand signed by Dali in pencil, 1964. From the suite The Divine Comedy, Cantique: Le Paradise. Editions Les Heures Claires, Paris. Authenticated andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Hand signed original color woodblockSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock, hand signed by Dali in pencil, 1964. From the suite The Divine Comedy, Cantique: Le Paradise. Editions Les Heures Claires, Paris. Authenticated andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Le Fumeur Assis Modern Cubist Color Lithograph on Paper 82/500 Framed 1964A humorous and lively color lithograph on paper titled "Le Fumeur Assis (Seated Smoker)" by Pablo Picasso. Dated in the upper left corner 14.6.64 and hand signed annotation in pencil 82/500 on the botSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by Le Corbusier, one of 150 copiesHeading: Author: Le Corbusier Title: Série Panurge Place Published: Paris Publisher:Mourlot Date Published: 1961-62 Description: Suite of 3 lithographs (color titlepage, cSee Sold Price
2023LE CORBUSIER - "ETUDE SCULPTURE" - Signed litographLE CORBUSIER (CHARLES-eDOUARD JEANNERET-GRIS) (1887 - 1965)ETUDE SCULPTUREYear: 1964Color litograph wove paper on ArchesDimensions: 70.4x52 cmSigned in pencil, also monogrammed and dated in the stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier Signed LC4 Adjustable Chaise Lounge Chair.Le Corbusier Signed LC4 Adjustable Chaise Lounge Chair. Cow Hide. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 63.5 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021LE Hand Signed By Artist Jimi Hendrix Poster /100 WOWLimited Edition Hand Signed By Artist Jimi Hendrix Poster /100 WOWSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN, Nurse 1964 Hand signedROY LICHTENSTEIN, Nurse 1964, Book page offset lithograph hand signed Image size: 11 x 11 inch frame size approx: 18" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - Frightened Girl, 1964 Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Frightened Girl, 1964 Offset lithograph in colors on heavy paper 22 3/4" x 22 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis - Uncle Sam, 1964 - Hand-signed!Sam Francis (1923-1994)Uncle Sam, 1964 Original Hand-Signed lithograph on wove paperFrom the scarce Deluxe edition of 100 "1 cent life" portfolio.Pencil signed by Sam Francis on the right edgeOn the bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - Frightened Girl, 1964 Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Frightened Girl, 1964 Offset lithograph in colors on heavy paper 22 3/4" x 22 1/2" Signed lower right side in pencil; title and text to left sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karel Appel - Diptych, 1964 - Hand-signed!Karel Appel Diptych, 1964. 2 Original Hand-Signed lithographs on Rives Hand Made paper from the scarce Deluxe edition of 100 1 cent life portfolio. Pencil signed by Karel Appel on the lower left panelSee Sold Price
Sold2018S. Dali Divine : Comedy Orig Woodcut, 1964. Hand-signedSalvador Dali (1904-1989). "'Dante's New Doubt'", 1964. Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper, from the original deluxe edition of the "Divine comedy". Hand-signed in black and unnumbered as usSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ellsworth Kelly - Red, Blue Lithograph 1964 Hand SignedELLSWORTH KELLY (1923-2015) Untitled, Red and Blue Lithograph on River paper 14 3/4" x 10 3/4" Signed in pencil lower right sideSee Sold Price
20 mins LeftBonhamsLE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) Entre-deux VII, 1964 Lithographie sur papier Arches. Signée dans...€800
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed- Le Corbusier, Modern Art$550
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Engraving Hand Signed Le Telegraphe Da Vinci Art$500
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Le Corbusier Abstract Expressionism Painting On Canvas$950