Sold2023Le Panhard et Levassor Lithograph by Montautrated 7, 18"x35", the lithograph has good color, has minor soiling and small tears around the perimeter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Janvier Map of Italy - Italian Peninsula - Corsica, Sardinia"L'Italie divisee en ses differents etats Royaumes et Republiques" A beautiful example of Le Sieur Janvier's decorative map of Italy. Janvier's map covers from the Gulf of eyon eastward to include allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egypt, Order Of The Republic 2ND Class set of 3 MedalsTitle : Egypt, Order Of The Republic 2ND Class set of 3 Medals Description (FR) : Egypte Ordre de la republique, ensemble de 3 medaille, tous emaille et dans le coffret d'origine Description (ENG) : ESee Sold Price
Sold20171768 Voyage to Bengal and Batavia EsperanceTitle: Voyage to Bengal and Batavia Esperance A Batavia, a Bantam Et Au Bengale En 1768-71 Par J.S. Stavorinus chef d'escadre de la Republique Batave; avec Des Observations sur la Navigation et le ComSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statuette nkisi fétiche en bois, clous et tissuStatuette nkisi fétiche en bois, clous et tissu représentant un chien à la gueule entrouverte, dont le corps est fiché de clous et pointes en fer. Style Kongo - République D&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Yaka Suku feminine figureFigure anthropomorphe féminine présentée debout les mains posées sur le ventre dans un geste symbolique. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage et traces de projection, osier. Yaka Suku, République DémocSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso - Le Vase et le FleurArtist: Picasso Title: Le Vase et le Fleur Dimensions: 17in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris Medium: Pochoir on paper CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL PAINTING BY LEBADANG: Et le soleil etait bleuOil on canvas painting by Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015), titled Et le soleil était bleu; of an abstract sky; signed to lower left; titled and dated 1970 to verso; Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ERNST L'attente et le succesMAX ERNST 1891-1976 L'attente et le succes Matita su carta cm. 21,5x15,5 Siglato al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galerie Beres, Parigi Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLEMENT LEOPOLD STEINER: "AMOUR ET LE PAPILLON"carved marble figure signed Condition: with repair to wing and appendages 27 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Le S et Le O, 1969, lithographALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976), "LE S ET LE O," (The S and the O), 1969, lithograph in colors, sheet: 21.75 x 29.75 inches, pencil signed lower left, edition 40/75, titled in pencil verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Daliomise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEEMarc Chagall (1887-1985) LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEE CRAMER BOOKS 22) Three etchings, 1952, on laid paper, the first two signed, the first numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - L'Elephant et le Singe de JupiterArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition of CXX PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Seventeen Stone, Coquerel et Le Gros TransferSet of Seventeen Stone, Coquerel et Le Gros Transfer Printed Creamware Plates with Landscapes and Architecture Scenes Black printed mark. 9 3/4 in. diam. The Neoclassicist: Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) La Montagne et le tempsArtist: Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) Title: La Montagne et le temps Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Villeneuve Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Eight Stone, Coquerel et Le Gros TransferGroup of Eight Stone, Coquerel et Le Gros Transfer Printed Creamware Dinner Plates Depicting Architecture Black printed mark. 9 5/8 in. diam. The Neoclassicist: Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave CAMUS (1914-1984) "Le Marin Et Le Poisson Bleu" oil on canvas. (W: 88 x H: 39 cm)Gustave CAMUS (1914-1984) "Le Marin Et Le Poisson Bleu" oil on canvas.  Dimensions: (W: 88 x H: 39 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Buffet - Le dompteur et le lion, 1969 Hand-signedOriginal lithograph on Velin paper. Referenced in Sorlier #162. Hand-signed in pencil lower left margin. Numbered 104/120 on the bottom left corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 72 x 51cm / 28,3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stone, Coquerel et Le Gros Transfer Printed CreamwareStone, Coquerel et Le Gros Transfer Printed Creamware Charger with Classical Scene Black printed mark. 13 1/8 in. diam. The Neoclassicist: Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Nine Stone, Coquerel et Le Gros Transfer PrintedSet of Nine Stone, Coquerel et Le Gros Transfer Printed Creamware Plates with Historical Scene Black printed marks. 8 3/8 in. diam. The Neoclassicist: Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Jun 07Ray's Premier AuctionLot of 2 Books - 1) Dali, Le Dur et le Mou (The Hard and Soft) 2)Max Ernst Collages: The Invention$20
2024Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineSee Sold Price
198 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineSee Sold Price
118 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laSee Sold Price
Jun 05Michael Scarola Rare and Used BooksLa Femme Et Le Pantin By Pierre Louys 1936 Beautifully Illustrated Limited Number Edition$100
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,580
5 days LeftBonhamsREMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Vierge et Enfant avec le Chat et le Serpent, 1654 (B63, ...€1,500
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Entre L'hiver Et Le Printemps" Limited Edition Lithograph with$600
301 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,540
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,540
268 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,600
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CAGLIOSTRO]. Cagliostro. Paris: d’Aubert & Cie., n.d. Half...$80
4 days LeftJasper52La partie méridionale du Brésil et du Perou. SANTINI/D'ANVILLE 1784 old map$80
BonhamsTabouret en terre cuite émaillée, en forme de tonneau. Chine, XIXe siècle€400
5 days LeftBonhamsGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) Jeune Homme assis contre une Urne (DV.I, R.29); L'Astrolo...€900