Sold2023Chagall original lithograph vol 1, Le cirque 1960Title: Le Cirque Artist: Marc Chagall Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not Signed not numbered Printed by Mourlot, France 1960 Paper Size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: Chagall Lithograph VolSee Sold Price
2022MARC CHAGALL: LE CIRQUE A L'ETOILE, PARISMourlot 436; 1965; lithograph in colors, framed floating under glass; pencil-signed lower right; artist's proof; 28 1/4 x 21 inches; 39 3/4 x 33 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL: "LE CIRQUE"circa 1960; Mourlot, 289 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 7/40 in pencil Provenance: A Las Vegas, Nevada Collection approximately 15 x 11 inches, sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall. Le Cirque. Lithograph. c.1960.Chagall, Marc (French 1887 - 1985). Le Cirque. c.1960 Color lithograph on arches paper. Signed and editioned in pencil. Edition 37 of 40. Sheet: 13" x 18 3/4". Framed: Condition: Good. Significant matSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall "Le Cirque" lithograph.Marc Chagall "Le Cirque" lithograph. Site: 12"H x 9.25"W; Frame: 21.5"H x 18"W. Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985).See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall 1960' Silk Screen(Le Grand Bouquet)Vintage Marc Chagall Le Grand Bouquet (The Large Bouquet), 1963 Good vintage condition with minor age appropriate wear.Approx. measurements : Window:18 3/4" X 24 3/4"- Frame:24"1/4 x 30"1/4. Has the oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (After), LE CIRQUE, LithographMarc Chagall (After) LE CIRQUE Lithograph Facsimile Signed, Lower Right Pencil numbered from the edition of 500 lower left Size: 20 x 27 inches Stamped on the verso "Reoroduced in a limited editions oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (After), LE CIRQUE, Lithograph FacsimileMarc Chagall (After) LE CIRQUE Lithograph Facsimile Signed, Lower Right Pencil numbered from the edition of 500 lower left Size: 20 x 27 inches Stamped on the verso "Reoroduced in a limited editions oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (After), LE CIRQUE, Lithograph FacsimileMarc Chagall (After) LE CIRQUE Lithograph Facsimile Signed, Lower Right Pencil numbered from the edition of 500 lower left Size: 20 x 27 inches Stamped on the verso "Reoroduced in a limited editions oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (After), LE CIRQUE, Lithograph FacsimileMarc Chagall (After) LE CIRQUE Lithograph Facsimile Signed, Lower Right Pencil numbered from the edition of 500 lower left Size: 20 x 27 inches Stamped on the verso "Reoroduced in a limited editions oSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAGALL **LE CIRQUE VERT ** LITHOGRAPHArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Cirque Vert Medium: Lithograph on Paper Signature: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition: US 2000 Image Size: Approximately 28 ¾ inches x 22 ½ inches Paper SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall original lithograph "Le Cirque" (Circus)Medium: original lithograph. The catalogue reference is Mourlot 289. This print was pulled in Paris in 1960 by the Mourlot Freres atelier. The total sheet measures 12 1/2 x 9 5/8 inches (320 x 243 mm)See Sold Price
Sold20241960 Marc Chagall Original Lithograph Le cirqueArtist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia-France Title: Le Cirque Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed, not numbered Printed: 1960 by Mourlot Freres, France Paper Size: Vellum paper 12.50 x 9.50 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Marc Chagall, (Russian-French 1887-1986), Le Cirque* Marc Chagall (Russian-French 1887-1986) Le Cirque lithograph Sheet: 16 5/8 x 11 3/4 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, Illinois mounted in upper and loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (FR/RU 1887-1985) Le CirqueMarc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985) Le Cirque - Offset Lithograph, Facsimile signature in plate editioned - CCXV/CCC (215/300)- Plate 18.5 x 22" 28 x 31" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Untitled from "Le Cirque d'Izis"Artist: Marc Chagall Title: Untitled from "Le Cirque d'Izis" Year: 1965 Dimensions: 9 3/4in. by 13in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Suite: Le Cirque d'See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985) LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph of "La Danse and Le Cirque from Derriere le Miroir" by Marc Chagall depicting a masked violinist among other figures against a yellow background. Bears signature and date at boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Prevert Le Cirque d'Izis. Mit zahlr.Chagall Marc Jacques Prevert Le Cirque d'Izis. Mit zahlr. photograph. Abb. und 4 farbigen Lithographien nach Marc Chagall. Monte Carlo André Sauret 1965. 171 S. 4°. OLwd. mit farbig illustr. OUmschlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (Russia France 1887-1985) Le CirqueMarc Chagall ( Russian French 1887 - 1985 ) " The Purple Rooster " Granolitho process from the Circus Series CEO Certificate of Authencity verso checked and approved by Mrs. Valentina Chagall grantingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall " La Danse and Le Cirque" Lithograph 1951, Limited Edition, Numbered 26/50. Signed byMarc Chagall "La Danse and Le Cirque Lithograph 1951, Limited Edition, Numbered 26/50 and signed by the artist. Surrealism Mid-Century. Framed, in very good condition. Wired on the back, ready to be hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall La Danse Lithograph PrintMarc Chagall La Danse and Le Cirque from Derriere le Miroir series plate signed lithograph. Measures 29.5" x 25.5".See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE ???????Marc Chagall Framed Embellished Print W3$1(1 bid)