Sold2023Lebolt - Chicago Hammered Sterling Silver Salt Shakers c1910sLebolt - Chicago Hammered Sterling Silver Salt Shakers c1910s. Signed. Excellent condition. 2"h x 1 1/8"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lebolt(Chicago)hand hammered Sterling Special vaseMonumental J. Myer Lebolt & Company (Chicago) Arts & Crafts hand wrought sterling silver vase. An all over design of daisy blossoms bow from serpentine foliage stems arrayed over a marvelous hammeredSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lebolt - Chicago Sterling Silver Hand Bag c1920sLebolt - Chicago sterling silver hand bag c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 6"h x 4"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kalo - Chicago Sterling Silver Bowl c1910sKalo - Chicago Sterling Silver Bowl c1910s. Signed. Discolored and need to be polished, otherwise excellent condition. 8"d x 2"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kalo - Chicago Sterling Silver Bowl c1910sKalo - Chicago Sterling Silver Bowl c1910s. Signed. Excellent condition. 6.5"d x 1.25"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We boSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lebolt & Co, Chicago, Sterling Silver TrayLebolt & Co, Chicago, Sterling Silver Tray. Signed. 6.5"d. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging serSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lebolt Sterling Trophy Vase, "Bamboo" Plate, Tiffany &Six (6) sterling silver items. 1st item: Art Deco Lebolt Sterling Silver Trophy Vase, hand hammered surface with engraved inscription LAKE GENEVA ANNUAL INVITATION TOURNAMENT to one side and SNUG HARBSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lebolt Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Serving TrayLebolt (Chicago, Ill.) sterling silver Arts & Crafts hexagonal serving tray, # 448, marked underside with maker's mark and: "Lebolt Hand Beaten Sterling 448 14 in." 14" L x 9.75" W. Approx: 24.02 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lebolt & Ward Sterling Silver Salts & Spoons c1920s6 Lebolt & Co - Chicago Sterling Silver Salts & 6 Ward & Co Salt Spoons c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. Salt bowls 1.5"d x 5/8"h. Spoons 2.25" long. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lebolt - Chicago Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Creamer c1920sLebolt - Chicago Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Creamer c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 4.25"h x 5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold2024TC Shop - Chicago Hammered Sterling Silver Tray c1910sTC Shop - Chicago Hammered Sterling Silver Tray c1910s. Signed. Excellent condition. 7.25"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Silver Shop - Chicago Sterling Silver & OnyxArt Silver Shop - Chicago Sterling Silver & Onyx Necklace c1910s. Signed. 15.5" length. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We boxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lebolt & Co. frame, #570 10"w x 1"d x 15"hLebolt & Co., frame, #570, Chicago, IL, sterling silver, stamped signature, numbered, monogrammed HSN, 10"w x 1"d x 15"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lebolt & Co. creamer, #171Lebolt & Co. creamer, #171 Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks 5 1/16"w x 3 5/16"d x 4"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21st Century Metalwork and JewelrySee Sold Price
Sold2023THE KALO SHOP AND LEBOLT & CO., CHICAGO, ILLINOIS ARTS AND CRAFTS STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGS, LOTTHE KALO SHOP AND LEBOLT & CO., CHICAGO, ILLINOIS ARTS AND CRAFTS STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGS, LOT OF SIX, each having a hammered texture and an applied initial, comprising a set of three ellipseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lebolt & Co. cocktail shaker, #801 7 1/4"w x 4 1/4"d xLebolt & Co., cocktail shaker, #801, Chicago, IL, sterling silver, stamped marks, numbered, 7 1/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 9 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lebolt & Co. footed center bowlLebolt & Co. footed center bowl Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks 11 1/16"dia x 2 3/4"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21st Century Metalwork and JewelrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago Arts & Crafts Blue Glass Moonstone Sterling Silver Necklace c1910sChicago Arts & Crafts Blue Glass Moonstone Sterling Silver Necklace c1910s. Unsigned. 15.75 length + 1.75 inch drop. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lebolt & Co., Serving trayLebolt & Co. Serving tray Chicago, USA, c. 1920sterling silver 1.5 h x 22.5 w x 16.5 d in (4 x 57 x 42 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Lebolt & Company Hand Beaten Sterling'. 9See Sold Price
Sold2023LEBOLT HAMMERED STERLING CANDLESTICKS AND BOWL.A pair of early 20th C. hand wrought hammered sterling silver weighted candlesticks by Lebolt, Chicago. Stamped on bottom “Lebolt hand beaten, sterling, filled with plaster”, with removablSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Kalo Shop bud vase, #BV 2 5/8"dia x 9"hThe Kalo Shop bud vase, #BV Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks 2 5/8"dia x 9"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21st Century Metalwork and JewelrySee Sold Price
Sold2020Lebolt & Co. sugar cube holder, #681Lebolt & Co. sugar cube holder, #681 Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks engraved E.R.G. 7 3/16"w x 1 13/16"d x 1 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lebolt & Co. sugar cube holder, #681Lebolt & Co. sugar cube holder, #681 Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks 7 3/8"w x 1 13/16"d x 1 3/8"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21st Century Metalwork aSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHawkes Crystal and Sterling Silver Vase 12in Height 7in Diameter Circa 1930s$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Vase 13 inches Tall 19.93 Troy Ounces$10
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Vase with Copper Turtles 5in Tall 6.6oz Museum Quality$10