Sold2020Lebolt Sterling Ladle 6" Hammered FinishLebolt Sterling ladle no monogram, 6" long. Hammered finish.See Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting hammered sterling silver punch ladleWhiting sterling silver punch ladle in hand hammered finish with scrolling monogram 11.5" 6.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Sherbets, Bouillion SoupsGroup of sterling silver hollowware including 6 Webster weighted sherbets with gadrooned rims, 6 hand-hammered finish sherbets with glass liners (3 glass liners missing), 6 double handled bouillon souSee Sold Price
Sold2023CELLINI CRAFT HANDWROUGHT STERLING SAUCE LADLESmall sauce ladle with beaded organic motif handle, bowl is rounded with hand-hammered finish, signed with Cellini silver hallmark, marked "handwrought" and "sterling" and stamped S 18, L-5 1/2", [1.2See Sold Price
Sold2021R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver Round BowlR. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver Round Bowlmodel number 1835-6, the shaped rim border with hammered finish, monogrammed "MOE" to center. 2 1/4 x 9 3/4 x 9 3/4 in. 9.65 troy oz. Additional high-resolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japnese Sterling Silver 950 Engraved FlaskJapanese Sterling Silver 950 Flask. The flask has a foliate engraved front with a blank rectangular cartouche for monogram. The back of the flask has a hammered finish. The flask measures 6.5" in lengSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Five Sterling Silver Bread Plates by MauserA Set of Five Sterling Silver Bread Plates by Mauser Manufacturing Co. all pattern number 1099, with beaded rim border and hammered finish to undersides, "L" monogram. 6 in. 14.40 total troy oz. PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Lebolt Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Footed Bowl.A Lebolt Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Footed Bowl. Underside is stamped " Lebolt Hand Made Sterling 225". Together with a hand hammered sterling silver tray (6" x 8"). Underside of tray is stamped "JSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Sterling Silver DishesFour Sterling Silver Dishes, includes: pair illegible, maker's mark, 6 1/2"d, plates, No. 1360, hammered finish with acanthus and scroll etched borders, and a pair of "Juarez 40 Mex." 950 pure silverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two large Allan Adler Sterling silver Arts & CratsTwo large Allan Adler Sterling silver Arts & Crats serving pieces. Elongated spoon and fork with hand hammered finish. 10-1/4" long. 6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019STERLING SILVER & TURQUOISE STATEMENT NECKLACESTERLING SILVER & TURQUOISE STATEMENT NECKLACE ~ ARTIST MADE DESIGNER PIECE SIGNED, HAMMERED FINISH CHOKER STYLE, OBLONG SHAPE 6.5" (1.955 TROY OZ)See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING DANECRAFT BRACELET & DOSKOW EARRINGSBracelet set with milky moonstones. Leanore Doskow earrings with hammered and engraved finish. 6 1/2 inch bracelet. 2.69 troy ounces Condition: GoodTemp No 8241See Sold Price
Sold2022Dual Tone Sterling Silver & Gemstone Ring With Gold AccentsDual Tone Sterling Silver & Gemstone Ring With Gold Accents Size 6.75, tapered shank ring with a hammered finish accented with a bezel set round cut garnet with gold overlay around the bezel, stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Oval TrayGeorg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver handled oval tray No. 2D, with lightly hammered finish, designed by Georg Jensen, 13 3/8" x 6 3/8". Approximately 20.9 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen USA Sterling 4 Pc. Tea SetGeorg Jensen USA sterling tea set with hammered finish, ebonized handles, finials, and tray. Tea pot measures 8"H x 6"W; covered sugar (3.75:H x 2.75"W); creamer (3.25"H x 3.75"W); tray (9"W). Total wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lebolt Sterling Trophy Vase, "Bamboo" Plate, Tiffany &Six (6) sterling silver items. 1st item: Art Deco Lebolt Sterling Silver Trophy Vase, hand hammered surface with engraved inscription LAKE GENEVA ANNUAL INVITATION TOURNAMENT to one side and SNUG HARBSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Novick Arts & Crafts Sterling TazzasAmerican, early 20th century, hammered finish, pedestal base, no monograms, marks for Falick Novick (Chicago, Illinois, working 1909-1957) ,ÿ17.78 oz. T., 3-1/4 x 6-1/2 in. - Provenance: Christie's ESee Sold Price
Sold20173 pcs sterling silver holloware, serving dishesInternational Danish style hand-hammered finish bowl, shell form dish, and scalloped dish 6" x 9.5", 5" x 5", 6"x 8.25" 18.4 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee WaresShreve & Co. oval sandwich tray, set of (6) Watson "Meadow Rose" demitasse spoons, Wallace and Manchester sugar tongs, George Shiebler hammered finish tea strainer, napkin rings including Gorham brighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Monogrammed LadleSterling silver ladle with monogrammed R on the handle. The handle is hand hammered. Sterling makers mark, lot weight 6.3 ounces and measures roughly 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling silver hammered finish hand made abstractSterling silver hammered finish hand made abstract brooch. Weight 5.6 grams. Length 3 1/4". Condition very good.See Sold Price
Sold2019Aage Weimer Pure Silver Denmark Circular BowlSculpted silver finish, stamped on underside "Aage Weimer Pure Silver", 4-3/4"d, weight approx. 8 T.O. together with a Moller Trondheim sterling silver oval hand hammered dish, 6-1/4"l, weight approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Flatware Set in Karenhand wrought and hammered, 6 knives 8 3/4", 6 forks 7 1/4", 6 salad forks 6 5/8", 6 teaspoons 6", gravy ladle 7", serving spoon 9 1/4", pierced spoon 9 1/4", meat fork 8 3/8", pie server 10 1/2" FreeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Sterling "Blossom" Compote &Ladle, Art Deco, hand hammered, artist Dessin, shape 17-B compote measuring 5 1/4" tall and 5 3/4" diameter with a 6" ladle #21, no monograms, excellent, 335 grams.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSwedish Modern by Allan Adler Sterling Gravy Ladle Lightly Hammered 6 5/8"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSwedish Modern by Allan Adler Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Heavy Hammered 6 1/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOak Leaf by Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Flatware Set 74 Pieces Dinner$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPriscilla by Manchester Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 37 pieces Scarce$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsOLD ITALIAN BATTUTO A. MANO 800 SILVER HANDMADE HAMMERED SLEEK FINISH PITCHER$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVan Dyke by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 157 pc L Monogram$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 54 pieces Matte$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWoodlily by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 69 Pieces$10
2 days LeftTaylor & HarrisJohn Ewan of Aberdeen George III English Sterling Silver Ladle 6", 1823$150
1 day LeftBidhausBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 6 3/4" Serving Heirloom$10(1 bid)
824 Lots AwayBidhausEmperor by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 6 5/8" Serving Heirloom$10
786 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBrite Cut Dominick & Haff Sterling Sauce Ladle Gold-washed 6 1/2" Vintage Server$10
477 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCharles II by Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 6 1/8" Serving$10