Sold2017Plauto, Tito MaccioComoediae uiginti nuper emendatae Parma, Ottavuano Sadeio e Matteo Ugoleto, 1510. In 2°. Superbo frontespizio figurato inciso in legno con scena di una delle commedie entro cornice architettonica diSee Sold Price
Sold2024PLAUTUS, PRINTED 1558 W/ RENAISSANCE BINDINGM.Accii Plauti Comoediae XX diligente cura, et singulari studio Ioachimi Camerarii Pabeperg, emendatius nunc quam ante unquam ab ullo, editae. By Titus Maccius Plautus. Printed 1558, by Iodnnem HerudgSee Sold Price
Sold20231547 COMOEDIAE VIGINTI by Titus Maccio Plautus antique 16th century VELLUM BOUNDCOMOEDIAE VIGINTI [comedies] by Plautus, Titus Maccio Lyon, Grifo; 1547 Size 3 by 5" 1078 pages Printer's device on the title page, woodcut drop caps, annotations by an old hand, minor foxing, very goSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARISTOFANE. Aristophanis comoediae undecim. [s.l.]:ARISTOFANE. Aristophanis comoediae undecim. [s.l.]: Giovanni Grifo, 1548. Volume in 8vo (gore di umidità e lievi fioriture) in lingua greca. Legatura in mezza pelle.See Sold Price
Sold2020TITO SALOMONI STONE LITHOGRAPHTito Salomoni unframed stone lithograph, "The Key", signed lower right, numbered XX/L, lower left, approximate image size 17 1/2" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20151985 Chicago Bears Super Bowl XX Championship Ri1985 Chicago Bears Super Bowl XX Championship Ring Presented to William "Refrigerator" Perry. EveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Bataille (XX) Bookcase - Special order AshwoodHenri Bataille (XX) Bookcase - Special order Ashwood and Oregon pine Creation date: circa 1953 H172×L248×P37,5cm Model created for ceramist Alexandre Kostanda’s studio-shop, Vallauris,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Ettore Tito Large Italian Horses OilVanderbilt Estate Ettore Tito Large Italian Horses Oil, equstrian and figure painting, oil on canvas by Venitian artist known for Venice and genre, 36.5 x 49 inches, 41.5 x 54 x 1.75 inches framed, siSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seguso (XX sec.) LampadarioLampadario Vetro colorato soffiato, ottone. Prod. Seguso, 1935 ca. h cm 102; diam. cm 53See Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.base ovale, corpo svasato e baccellato, decorato con quattro sirene- usure Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 72- peso totale gr 8425 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. RASCALLI- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klaus UREDAT (XX) - Edition Cor Canapé Corbi à 5 éléments en veloursKlaus UREDAT (XX) - Edition CorCanapé Corbi à 5 éléments en velours anthracite - 1972Dimensions pour 1 module : 45 x 67 x 112 cm *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tito Agnoli,Lampada a sospensione con struttura in ottone e metallo laccato. Diffusore in vetro. Prod. Oluce, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 87x100x40See Sold Price
Sold2022Late XIX C/ Early XX Century Chinese bronzeLate XIX C/ Early XX Century Chinese bronze enamel bell with a wood stand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Starck, Tito Lucifer AndironsFrance, 1986 steel 11” x 3 1/4” x 15” Pair of Tito Lucifer andirons by Philippe Starck for OWO France. Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside of each [Starck IN OWO]. Tags: moderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Victrola XX / VTLA Upright Phonograph*NO Shipping! Pick up or Buyer arranged transport only!**This handsome machine with its elaborate carvings has its original mahogany finish. The cabinet features highly figured Laguna mahogany "book mSee Sold Price
2023PIERRE SOULAGES - "EAU-FORTE XX" - Signed etchingPIERRE SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)"EAU-FORTE XX"Year: 1972Etching in colours, on Arches paper with full marginsDimensions : 50.2x65.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil (there were also some artist's pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Le Toboggan (plate XX from Jazz), 1947Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Le Toboggan (plate XX from Jazz), 1947 color pochoir 12 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2023Atelier Line VAUTRIN (XX)Miroir dit Soleil Talosel, miroir D. : 21 cm. Circa 1970 Mirror model Sun Resin D. : 8.26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fontana Arte (XX) Coffee tableFontana Arte (XX) Coffee table Wood, wood veneer and mirrored glass Fontana Arte edition Creation date: circa 1960 H 36 × Ø 79,5 cm Bibliography: Quaderni Vitrum n° 8, Specchieri e SpecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tito AgnoliAdjustable height and length wall lamp Walnut wood, polished brass, enamelled aluminium. Manufactured by O-luce, 1950 ca. Provenance: formerly Collezione Angelo Dragone, Turin. 110x48x141 cm LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di consolles. XX secoloFascia specchiata, applicazioni di perline sulla fascia e sulle gambe, piani in marmo, W. 120 - D. 60 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tito Agnoli for Matteo Grassi "Sistina" ChairsPostmodern Italian set of (6) dining side chairs, black leather over steel, labeled. 31.5"h x 18.5"w x 20"d, seat height 18"See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAnatomy. PASCOLI. Il corpo umano o breve storia dove con nuovo metodo si descrivono in compendio€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGIUSEPPE FLAVIO. Giosefo il quale... contiene l'assedio, et ultima destruttione di Gierusalem &€300
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTito Salamoni (Italian, 1928-1989), "The Veil of Time, Florence"$1,500
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithograph$250