Sold2015Domenico Antonio Vaccaro - The Virgin Swooning OnDomenico Antonio Vaccaro - The Virgin Swooning On Calvary - 29 1/4 X 40 In. - Giclée On Canvas - Museum Wrapped - Large Piece Of Art - This Piece Is Ready To Hang On Your WallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osservazioni Istoriche, Filippo Buonarroti, 1698BUONARROTI, FILIPPO. Osservazioni Istoriche Sopra Alcuni Medaglioni Antichi All'Altezza Serenissima di Cosimo III, Granduca di Toscana. Rome: Domenico Antonio, 1698. 4to (10 5/8 x 8 2/8 in.). Full velSee Sold Price
Sold2022Redi, Francesco - SonnetsFlorence, Printing of His Royal Highness, 1702. In 2 . Elegant allegorical front door by Antonio Lorenzini and Antonio Domenico Gabbiani, full-page portrait of the author engraved in copper, intaglioSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Manuscript] Institutiones TheologiaeBENADUSI, Antonio – DIANI, Domenico. Institutiones Theologiae Dogmatico - Scholasticae auctore Antonio Benadusio … Scriptore Dominico Diani … Tomus Primus [ - Quartus]. Manoscritto, Ferrara. SemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Militaria. MARZIOLI. Precetti Militari.MARZIOLI, Francesco. Precetti Militari.Bologna, Per l’Erede di Domenico Barbieri, 1673.Folio, 385x270 mm. Legatura coeva in p. pergamena, dorso a 6 nervi; cc. 4 nn. inclusi occhietto, front. dedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Map, Plan of the City of RomeBy Antonio Tempesta, originally published by Giovanni Domenico de Rossi in 1645, hand colored and done on eight sheets which are mounted on linen. Unknown age. Dimensions: 43" x 97", folds into 22" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI DOMENICO CAMPIGLIA (Italian, 1692-1768)Ten copperplate engravings from "Museum Florentinum," 1734 (all framed separately) Publisher: Antonio Francesco Gori 14" x 9" (sight, each)See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernardi, Giovanni AntonioBernardi, Giovanni Antonio. Carmina. Bologna, Ferdiando Pisarri, 1815. In 8° (172 x 115 mm); [38], 394, [2] pagine. Fregio xilografico al frontespizio. Legatura coeva in pergamena con titolo manoscriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sangiovanni, AntonioLa squadra mobile, l'aritmetica e l'agricoltura... Vicenza, Occhi,1759. In 4°. 2 tavole ripiegate incise in rame, diagrammi e schemi nel testo, qualche capolettera e fregio xilografico, legatura coevSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERTARELLI, Achille - MONTI, Antonio. Tre secoli diBERTARELLI, Achille - MONTI, Antonio. Tre secoli di vita milanese 1630-1875. Milano: Hoepli, 1927. Folio, con numerose illustrazioni e riproduzioni di antiche incisioni. Legatura editoriale in tessutoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aretino, PietroII Marescalco Milano, Giovanni Antonio Castiglione, 1535. In 8°. Cornice xilografica al frontespizio con medaglioni raffiguranti diversi personaggi della storia romana, legatura in vitello biondo delSee Sold Price
Sold2016Doni, Anton FrancescoLa zucca del Doni fiorentino Venezia, Domenico Farri, 1592. In 8°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, fregi e iniziali xilografiche ornate, marginali fioriture e aloni, legatura coeva in pergamena flSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Mushrooms] lot of 2 vols.Lotto di 2 opere sui funghi.CARLETTI, Domenico. Breve cenno sui funghi. Napoli, Giordano, 1838 4to, 222x135 mm; binding in boards. Good copy.[unito con:/Bound with:] GARBIGLIETTI, Antonio. Sopra due mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marchini, Giampaolo / Rozanti, Francesco, Terrazzoni,In-folio. Legatura a fogli sciolti entro cofanetto in tela rossa. Con 18 rami originali di Francesco Ronzanti, Giuseppe Terrazzoni, Antonio Lazzari. Tiratura di 50 esemplari numerati. Del lotto fa parSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions ANTONIO OTAZZO (20th Century, Venezeula) Puerto Telchac, Yucatan Mexico$20(1 bid)
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyAntonio Pineda, Taxco Mid Century Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet$675(1 bid)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMARTORELL, Antonio (1939 - ). Fly with Trans Caribbean / Puerto Rico. Circa 1960s. Poster...$125
4 days LeftHouse of CravenB&B Italia "Richard" by Antonio Citterio Mid-Gray Leather 2 Piece Custom Sectional Sofa$500
May 24Eldred'sANTONIO CIRINO (Rhode Island/Italy, 1889-1983), Waterfront scene with dockyard., Oil on canvas,$250(1 bid)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsAntonio Devity or After Signed Impressionist Oil on Cavas Painting in Ornate Gilded Frame$10(1 bid)
May 25Basel Auction HouseAntonio Bachs Casteran, Cuban and Spanish Oil on board signed and dated 1946$300
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850