Sold2023Lehmann Ampol Tin Wind-up ToyPolychrome painted tin of three wheeled early automobile with top hatted gentleman steering and servant in red & white livery of African origin holding umbella above, 5 x 3 x 5 1/2" high. Condition paSee Sold Price
Sold202249. LEHMANN AMPOL - ADMIRAL PEARY | Wind-up toy depicts49. LEHMANN AMPOL - ADMIRAL PEARY | Wind-up toy depicts Admiral Peary and his explorer companion Henson in travelling cart while a globe canopy spins overhead. Provenance: Ralph Tomlinson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lehmann Tin Litho Am Pol Explorer Windup ToyThis three wheeled cart is carrying two passengers, one of which is holding an umbrella showing the northern hemisphere. Driver moves one arm up and down as the passenger spins the umbrella. Works andSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEHMANN TIN WINDUP AMPOLVery desirable toy. Has nice colors. Globe has been replaced and missing tiller. Windup works but sticks 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Lehmann Tin Litho Wind Up Am Pol Toy.Toy features Perry's journey to the North Pole. Original tin litho umbrella marked "Am Pol" on both sides, Lehmann mark on rear. Some scratching and wear, could clean to a better grade. Condition: (VeSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Lehmann Tin Litho Wind Up Am Pol Toy.Shows two figures dressed in furs, designed after Admiral Perry's trip to the North Pole. Marked "Am Pol" on both sides, and "Made in Germany" on rear of toy. Some general scratching and wear; globe tSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEHMANN TIN WINDUP AM POLGerman tin windup Am Pol. Great toy designed after Admiral Perry's trip to the North Pole. Very clean all original example. Windup works. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: GERMAN LEHMANN TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYS.Lot of three German Lehmann tin litho wind-up toys, all Onkel-Onkel variations: first, an Ampol, whcih depicts Perry in fur coat driving tiller three-wheel car with replaced top piece; second, a complSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marke Lehmann tin wind-up toy car with driver. EarlyMarke Lehmann tin wind-up toy car with driver. Early 20th century. Includes steering wheel and key. Toy does not wind up but wheels move with key movement. 4in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Lehmann "Zig-Zag-Zick-Zack" Wind-up ToyGerman Lehmann lithographed tin windup “Zig-Zag-Zick-Zack” Toy, ca. 1910s. The Ernest Lehmann company was founded in 1881 in Brandenburg Germany and began manufacturing windup toys in 1888, whSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Lehmann tin wind-up toys, to include a ''BalTwo Lehmann tin wind-up toys, to include a ''Balky Mule'' with a clown driver, 7 1/2'' l., and a horseless carriage with a driver, 5'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Lehmann wind-up tin toysTwo Lehmann wind-up tin toys, to include a painted tin clockwork sea lion, in the original box, 7 1/2'' l. and a tin lithograph clown in a donkey cart, 7 3/4'' l.See Sold Price
Sold202254. LEHMANN ZIG ZAG | Wind-up toy depicts two seated54. LEHMANN ZIG ZAG | Wind-up toy depicts two seated men at each end of balancing cart, wind-up mechanism activates zig-zag travelling motion. | Provenance: Monique Knowlton Collection. | 4" h. | (ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lehmann Porter Wind Up ToyGerman tin clockwork mechanism, very good to excellent working condition, 8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lehmann Tin Wind Up Toy, DucksA Paak-Paak or Quack-Quack toy with lithographed tin. Dimensions: 8" x 3", the height is 2 1/2". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023LEHMANN GERMAN WIND-UP SEAL TOYEarly 20th c. Tin Litho Toy Seal, with key-wind clockwork mechanism, articulated front flippers, stamped "Made in Germany, English Patent, D.R.G.M., Deutsche Arbeit" on underside of tail, 1 1/2" high,See Sold Price
Sold2015Tin Lehmann Onkel-Onkel Wind Up ToyTin Lehmann Onkel-Onkel Wind Up Toy. c.1905Missing umbrella, Wind up mechanism not working. Original paint unaltered.Dimensions: 5" X 5.5"Inv. 37See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN LEHMANN TIN-LITHO WIND-UP LILA TOY.Includes scarce original box with great, colorful paper label, showing man in handsome cab-type toy pushing around two ladies who are swinging umbrellas at a dog. Toy marked "EPL 520". CONDITION: BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: GERMAN LEHMANN TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYS.One is a Bucking Bronco on base, white horse version. Some paint loss to horse, especially where figure hits horse. Second item is a Paddy and the Pig toy. Looks to be all original. Clothing is soiledSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: GERMAN LEHMANN TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYS.Lot of three German Lehmann tin litho wind-up toys: first, a Paddy and the pig, which looks all original including clothing and ears and tail on pig; second, an Oho with original driver; and third, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: GERMAN LEHMANN TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYS.Lot of three German Lehmann tin litho wind-up toys: first, a Quack - Quack Mother Duck walking with baby ducks, when in operation, baby ducks move back and forth in nest; second, a Balking Mule, whichSee Sold Price
Sold2023(1927) LEHMANN MASUYAMA TIN WIND-UP TOYMan pulling a female passenger holding an umbrella Marked Lehmann 1927. Made in Germany. 6 x 6 1/2 x 2 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Lehmann Tin Lithograph Windup Toy VehiclesFour Lehmann Tin Lithograph Windup Toy Vehicles German, Early 20th Century comprising a 'Tut Tut' automobile, an 'Also' automobile, a 'Motor Coach,' and a 'Zig Zag.' Height of tallest 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lehmann Naughty Boy Windup ToyEPL #495. Worked when tested. Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Wind-Up Toy Mickey Mouse Hand Car Retro Collection In Box$40