Sold2020Lemieux, Jean-Paul - La cueuillette des bleuets, duLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Description: Lithograph on paper, 94/125, signed on lower right Jean Paul Lemieux Dimension (PO): 21" x 17" Dimension (CM): 53.34 x 43.18 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CANADIAN ART] LOT OF 11 SOLD TOGETHERCANADIAN ART. A lot of 11 volumes sold together. All generally very good condition, bindings vary. Including:Dube, Marcel. JEAN PAUL LEMIEUX ET LE LIVRE. Montreal: Art Global, 1988. Limited ed. #792/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Memoirs of Cardinal de Retz leather-boundHeading: (Fine Bindings) Author: Retz, Jean Francois Paul de Gondi, Cardinal de Title: Memoires du Cardinal de Retz Place Published: Paris Publisher:Furne Date Published: 1828 DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Julie et l'universLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Julie et l'univers Description: Photolithograph on paper, 8/10, signed on lower right Jean-Paul Lemieux Dimension (PO): 15 3/4" x 16 3/4" Dimension (CM): 40.2 x 42.5See Sold Price
Sold2018LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul (1904-1990)LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Paintbrush, signed and dated: Jean-Paul Lemieux 1980 Included is an affidavit stating that the object was given by Lemieux to a Mr. Marcel Bouchard, residing in Isle-auxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Maison à la campagneLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Maison à la campagne Description: Litograph signed lower right Jean Paul Lemieux and numbered left 12/20 Dimension (PO): 11" x 19" Dimension (CM): 28 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990), Woman and childrenArtist: Lemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Canada Title: Woman and children, From la Petite poule d'eau Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 62/200, signee en bas a droite Jean Paul Lemieux DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Young womanLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Young woman Description: Photo-Lithograph on paper, numbered 12 on 20 signed on lower right "Jean Paul Lemieux" Dimension (PO): 22 1/2" x 18 1/2" Dimension (CM): 57See Sold Price
2015LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul RCA (1904-1990)LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul RCA (1904-1990) "Saskatchewan" Lithograph From Canada-Canada Signed on the lower right: Jean-Paul Lemieux Titled on the lower center Numbered on the lower left: 209/225 50x60cm - 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Jean-Paul - OrionLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Orion Description: Photolithograph on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 23 1/2" x 17 1/2" Dimension (CM): 59,7 x 44,5 cm Condition report: Upon requeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI carved giltwood Marquise á la Reinesigned P. F. Jean (Jean Paul Francois, Maitre le 5 October 1784); arched crest rail, upholstered back, loose seat cushion, recessed padded arms, exposed carved and fluted frame, tapered stop-fluted leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pépin, Jean-Paul - Croquis du Vieux et du NouveauPépin, Jean-Paul (1897-1983) Croquis du Vieux et du Nouveau Montréal (x5) (1949-1958) Description (FR): Encre sur papier (x5), annotées au dos, toutes signées et datées en basSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Lemieux Coloured Lithograph SignedJean-Paul Lemieux, RCA (1904 - 1990, Canadian), lithograph, numbered 59/200, signed in pencil. Lithograph measures 10 inches H x 17 W within matting, Frame measures 18 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul LEMIEUX, CC, GOQ, RCA (1904-1990)Jean-Paul Lemieux, C.C., R.C.A., G.O.Q., "Les Mi-Carêmes 1962", colour lithograph on paper, 19 ½ x 29 ¼ inches (image size), signed in the plate. Also with label from the Editions MSee Sold Price
Sold20211981 Jean-paul Lemieux Maria Chapdelaine Art Folio1981 Jean-paul Lemieux Maria Chapdelaine Art Folio, 1926/5000. Box Measures 18.5 X 12.5 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Jean-Paul LEMIEUXAfter Jean-Paul LEMIEUXCopy of the work "Hommage à Nelligan"Impression on wood53x83cm - 21x32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Paul Laurens - L'agitateur du Languedoc par 1887Jean-Paul Laurens L'agitateur du Languedoc par Jean-Paul Laurens peintre sculpteur GRAVURE 1887. Jean-Paul Laurens (28 March 1838 to 23 March 1921) was a French painter and sculptor, and one of the laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miscellaneous Group of Three Metal Portrait PlaquesMiscellaneous Group of Three Metal Portrait Plaques Unmarked, depicting Graef van Horn, Jean-Paul Marat and Francois I. 20 5/8 in., the largest. Property from the Estate of David MarksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Francois Bourgeat, Fr, "Bord du Loing" O/CJean Francois Bourgeat, French, b. 1962, "Bord du Loing", signed and signd and titied verso. 11x14, framed 19x22See Sold Price
Sold2023Gratiani La Vie du Cardinal Jean Francois CommendonGratiani, Antoine Maria. "La Vie du Cardinal Jean Francois Commendon" translated to French by Monsieur Flechier. Paris; Sebastien Mabre-Cramoisy, MDCLXXI (1671). Full speckled calf with raised bands aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artistes du Livre - George Barbier, with pochoir platesHeading: (Barbier, George) Author: Vaudoyer, Jean-Louis Title: Les Artistes du Livre George Barbier - two copies Place Published: Paris Publisher:Henry Babou Date Published: 1929 DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Au pays du Castor - 1976Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002)Au pays du Castor - 1976 Lithograph on wove paperSigned and annotated "for Guy" in pencil53.5 X 73 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2020Indonésie et MélanésieIndonésie et Mélanésie Art tribal et cultures archaïques des Mers du Sud Barbier, Jean-Paul Geneva: Collection Barbier-Müller (1977). ISBN: none French Text/Edition 120 pages Numerous b/w illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Francois Millan (French, B. 1939) Village du SudJean-Francois Millan (French, B. 1939) Village du Sud et Tournesols. Oil on canvas, signed lower right; signed and titled en verso 18" x 24" Frame: 24" x 30"See Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSManuscript Autograph. Jean-Paul SARTRE. Manoscritto autografo su «L’Affaire Hervé€1,800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Les Cafes du Bresil Oversize by Jean d'Ylen 1930 Coffee Brazil$3,600
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Laws on the Clergy. Collection of four laws of the National Assembly from January€200
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the World (L'Hydrographie ou Description de l'Eau?)$75
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the World (Mappe-monde ou Carte Generale due Globe Terrestre)$75
60 mins LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE CANDELABRES en bronze dore, le fût a decor de trois cariatides, mascarons et guirlandes€300
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA RUA (1876-1958) Connemara Landscape with Turf Stack Oil on canvas board, 30 x 40cm€28,000
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMauriac, François - La chair et le sang, 1st edition dedicated - 1920CA$150
11 hrs LeftKellie's Estate Sales4 French Language Book Romains Mauric Giono Le Grand Meaulnes by Alain-Fournier, published in Paris$5
Sep 29KCM GalleriesGUSTAVE DORE 1800s Divine Comedy Wood Engraving "Forgers Punishment" Framed Signed COA$600
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseLUCIEN COUTAUD Signed VOYAGE DANS LA LUNE Club du Livre PHILIPPPE LEBAUD Paris$50
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Vintage Hermes "Le Paradis Du Roy" Silk & Cashmere 140 Shawl$250(1 bid)