Sold2022Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmProvenance:Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Manessier (1911 - 1993)"Composition"; 1953; Lithograph; 11.5" x 9"; Signed Lower Right (in plate); Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ascent of Everest 1953 multisigned FDC includes 5 fantastic Mountaineer signatures such as EdmundAscent of Everest 1953 multisigned FDC includes 5 fantastic Mountaineer signatures such as Edmund Hilary, Alfred Gregory, Mike Westmacott, George Band and George Lowe PM 50th Anniversary The ConquestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Eisenstaedt "Walt Disney, 1953" PrintAlfred Eisenstaedt "Walt Disney, 1953" Print. Measures 12.5 x 9.25. Mounted to Archival Quality Paper. Verso is blank. Printed circa 1960's.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED EISENSTAEDT - Marilyn Monroe, Chicago, 1953Artist: ALFRED EISENSTAEDT Print Title: Marilyn Monroe, Chicago, 1953 Medium: Authentic Vintage Sheet-fed photogravure Printing Date: 1970s Printed in Japan Image Size: 12.5 x 9 inches Alfred EisenstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Pitts, Flatiron Building - For John and Alfred, 1998James Pitts(b. 1953)Flatiron Building - For John and Alfred, 1998palladium print, edition 1 of 25editioned lower left: 1/25signed and dated lower right: Pitts © 19982 x 2 in. (5.08 x 5.08 cm.), FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Manessier "Movement" LithographAlfred Manessier (French, 1911-1993) "Movement" composition, 1953, edition # "3/30," titled, "Movement," signed and dated in pencil lower right, "Manessier 53," lithograph. Image: 12.5: H x 9.75" W; fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Munnings Studies of Pixie LithographMunnings, after Alfred, Studies of Pixie, c.1953, color lithograph on paper, image 15.25 x 14.75 inches, matted and framed 25.75 x 24.5 inches, signed in the plate.See Sold Price
Sold2020MALAYA & BRITISH BORNEO Elizabeth II $5 1953 runningMALAYA & BRITISH BORNEO Elizabeth II $5 1953 running four A/2 400391-394. Original EF-GEF (4pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2016MALAYA & BRITISH BORNEO Elizabeth II: $5 1953 A/24Elizabeth II: $5 1953 s/n. A/24 814584 (KNB2a) PMG 64See Sold Price
Sold2015Malaya Br Borneo $5 1953 QEII PMGMalaya & British Borneo $5, 21 March 1953, Queen Elizabeth II, (P.2a; Tan M19), serial no. A/37 904031, PMG Choice UNC64.See Sold Price
Sold2022Malaya Br Borneo $5 1953 QEIIMalaya & British Borneo $5, 21 March 1953, Queen Elizabeth II, (P.2a; Tan M19), serial no. A/14 570506, stains, ageing, VF.See Sold Price
Sold2015Malaya Br Borneo $5 1953 QEII PMGMalaya & British Borneo $5, 21 March 1953, Queen Elizabeth II, (P.2a; Tan M19), serial no. A/37 088422, PMG Choice AU58EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2019MALAYA, BRITISH BORNEO Elizabeth II $5 1953 A/33 887462Elizabeth II $5 1953 A/33 887462 (KNB2a) Original UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Frasconi, Lettuce Workers #5, 1953Antonio Frasconi (Uruguayan/American, 1919-2013) Lettuce Workers #5, 1953 woodblock print signed and dated in pencil, lower right 20 1/4" x 11 1/2" Exhibitions: Cincinnati Modern Art Society, circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Malaya Br Borneo $5 1953 QEIIMalaya & British Borneo $5, 21 March 1953, Queen Elizabeth II, (P.2a; Tan M19), serial no. A/14 430100, ageing, VF.See Sold Price
Sold2018March 5 1953 Letter Written By Ted WilliamsOne Of Over 38 Hand Written Letters By Ted Williams Circa 1952-1954 To Evelyn Turner (nee Wood) Of Coral Gables Florida. Ted Williams And Evelyn Turner Dated For Nearly 10 Years At A Time When Ted WasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Malaya Br Borneo $5 1953 QEII EFMalaya Br Borneo $5 1953 QEII EFMalaya & British Borneo $5, 21 March 1953, Queen Elizabeth II, (P.2a; Tan M19), serial no. A/1 616330, ageing, EF. This Lot is subject to 7% GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malaya Br Borneo $5 1953 QEIIMalaya & British Borneo $5, 21 March 1953, Queen Elizabeth II, (P.2a; Tan M19), serial no. A/17 091830, stains, ageing, VF.See Sold Price
Sold2017Malaya Br Borneo $5 1953 QEII EFMalaya & British Borneo $5, 21 March 1953, Queen Elizabeth II, (P.2a; Tan M19), serial no. A/33 735320, EF.See Sold Price
Sold2017Malaya Br Borneo $5 1953 QEII PMG AU55Malaya & British Borneo $5, 21 March 1953, Queen Elizabeth II, (P.2a; Tan M19), serial no. A/32 605026, PMG AU55.See Sold Price
Sold2017MALAYA & BRITISH BORNEO $5 1953 s/n. A/37 109259Elizabeth II: $5 1953 s/n. A/37 109259 (KNB2a) Original AU, strong paper & colorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Malaya Br Borneo $5 1953 QEII EFMalaya & British Borneo $5, 21 March 1953, Queen Elizabeth II, (P.2a; Tan M19), serial no. A/37 454975, flattened, EF.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPacific Electric RY Employee Timetable Lot and Cover$90(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsIllinois Central/Illinois Central Gulf RR-45 Employee Timetables$30