Sold2023Lot of Jemez Pueblo Native American Pottery Figures7 Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Figures Including Storytellers. Signed D. Lucero, P. Tosa, Yepa, P. R. Tosa, MC, Juanita, And DT Jemez. Largest Approximately 4.875H x 3.0W x 3.125D in. SmallestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Jemez Pueblo Mini Pottery Vase P. JonesHere is a fantastic Native American Jemez Pueblo Mini Pottery Vase. It measures 1 1/2 inches wide X 1 1/2 inches tall. It has a multi colored glaze pattern all around. The design is perfectly made allSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jemez Pueblo Native American Storyteller PotteryJemez Pueblo P Lucero Storyteller Potter. Highly collectible artsit. Exceptional craftsmanship and attention to detail. Signed. No chips, cracks noted. 5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Pottery GroupingSix piece Native American Indian pottery grouping, contemporary 20th c., Isleta and Jemez Pueblos New Mexico, Lucero Isleta N.M. signed 3 1/2" high x 4 1/2" three footed bowl, 5" high x 4" vase, 5" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY VASENATIVE AMERICAN CORN VASE, JEMEZ PUEBLO, P. FRAGUA. 11" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Pueblo Pottery Pieces, 3 VesselsAmerican Indian pottery, earthenware, comprising a Jemez Pueblo cream-glazed vase of applied maize cobs with partial signature on underside, an unglazed redware pot having geometric painted design, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Pottery Vase with Turquoise StoneImpressive contemporary Indian Pottery Polychrome Vase with Turquoise center, yellow pierced rim and painted black patterned print. Signed to base and reads: Gabriel Gonzales Jemez Pueblo NM ' 95 BornSee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of Native American potteryContemporary Each signed Comprising a Lenora Fragua Jemez Pueblo owl, a Hopi kachina wind bell, an A. & V. Lucario Laguna Pueblo vase, a spherical vase signed: MAV / 1989 and: RW, a Quanita KalestewaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Pottery Wedding VaseNative American Pottery Wedding Vase, geometric design, 13 1/2", Jemez, Pueblo, signature worn on base......Why are wedding vases important to the Pueblo Indians?This ceremony is equivalent to the excSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Pueblo Pottery AssortmentNative American Indian Pueblo Pottery Assortment (8) items including bowls from the Acoma pueblo, cooking and water vessels, a musical instrument Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' DemetrakopoulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Pueblo Pottery AssortmentNative American Indian Pueblo Pottery Assortment (6) items including (3) black pots and (3) polychrome pots with (1) signed 'Eliz. Ohlgin', from various pueblos Provenance: The Estate of George 'YorgoSee Sold Price
Sold2020BLUE CORN Native American Indian Pueblo Pottery Vase. FBLUE CORN Native American Indian Pueblo Pottery Vase. From SAN ILDEFONSO PUEBLO. Tan burnished finish with green and orange painted decoration. Thick walled vessel. Crucita Gonzales Caladaza. -- DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Jar by M.S. Toya**Originally Listed At $250** Native American, southwest United States, Jemez Pueblo, ca. late 20th century CE. A handmade pottery jar signed "M.S. Toya / Jemez" on the base, intricately painted withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Storyteller FiguresNative American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Storyteller Figures, Signed B.E. Jemez. One Piece Unsigned. Largest Approximately 5.0L x 3.25H x 2.75W. Canoe Figure Approximately 6.25L x 2.5W z 2.125H in. SmalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery StorytellerNative American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Storyteller With Turquoise And Heishi Bead Necklace, Signed H. Sando. Approximately 7.25H x 3.5W x 4.25D in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Storytellers, Signed Chrislyn FraguaNative American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Storytellers, Signed Chrislyn Fragua. Approximately 3.125W x 3.375H x 2.5D in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery A. Armijo Seed PotNative American Jemez Pueblo Pottery A. Armijo. Superb eye dazzler seed pot in wonderful condition by the highly collectible artist Anita Armijo. No chips, cracks, repairs, signed. Measures 5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery VaseLucy Tsosie Native American Jemez Pueblo, New Mexico ceramic redware pottery vase, polychrome painted decoration, signed underside: "Lucy Tsosie Jemez." 5" H x 4.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Pieces of Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery4 Pieces of Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery, largest measures 5''W x 3''H, wedding vase by Subaque, Pig by R.T. Toya, Red and Black Jar by M.S. Toya, and Polychrome Jar by C. ToyaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Jemez Pueblo Pottery Mother & ChildrenSouthwest Native American Jemez Pueblo pottery, mother & children figure. Signed underside "Toya". Measures 5.5"L x 3.75"W x 5.25"H. Condition report: Some surface wear/missing paint, please examine aSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE JEMEZ POTTERY BOWL REYES PANANAVintage Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Bowl by Reyes Panam. Measures 5"x5"x4". Weight 13 oz/.See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Indian Nampeyo Pueblo Pottery BowlPriscilla Namingha Nampeyo (Native American, 1924-2008). Vintage Native American Hopi Indian artisan crafted pottery bowl. Features tradition tribal polychrome decoration. Measures 4 1/2 in. x 6 in. SSee Sold Price
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryNative American Indian Shaman Taming a Bear - Bronze Sculpture Statue by P. Bartlett$420