Sold2024A Quellier (France,20C) oil paintingARTIST: A Quellier (French, 20 century) TITLE: Cityscape - Basilique du Sacre Couer de Montmartre, Paris, France MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Brunier (France,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Antoine Brunier (French, 20 century) TITLE: Paris Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Durand (France,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Lucien Durand (French, 20 century) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 14 inches / 27 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 15 x 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Brunier (France,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Antoine Brunier (French, 20 century) TITLE: Paris Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 60 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chardin (France,20C) oil paintingARTIST: A Chardin (French, 20 century) TITLE: Beach Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Chazal (France,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Louis Chazal (French, 20 century) TITLE: Autumn Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Two small inpaintings by the lower right corner (biggest 2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Valois (France,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Valois (French, 20 century) NAME: Young Girl in Paris MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021H Dumont (France,20C) oil paintingARTIST: H Dumont (French, 20 century) NAME: Ballerina MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Unstretched. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Clouet (France,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Clouet (French, 20 century) TITLE: Two Horses YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. Normal wear aloSee Sold Price
Sold2023F Brisot (France,20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Brisot (French, 20 century) TITLE: Paris Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 19 x 23 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cesar Vitol (France,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Cesar Vitol (French, 20 century) NAME: Ballerina MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 22 inches / 45 x 55 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cortes, Edouard Leon [France 1882 - 1969], Oil onCortes, Edouard Leon [France 1882 1969], Oil on panel painting of a street scene, signed lower right "Edouard Cortes," titled verso Rue Jeran. Provenance: Rima Fine Art, Scottsdale, Arizona Site: 15 ๏ฟฝSee Sold Price
2017PAUL LEON FREQUENEZ : Oil on Canvas PaintingPAUL LEON FREQUENEZ (1876-?) France : Oil on Canvas Painting Size : 25.5" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Canvas by Leon Druet, French. SignPainting Oil on Canvas by Leon Druet, French. Signed Lower Left Paris.Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Sight- 30" x 24". Frame- 34" x 28".Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home.Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroux (French,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Leroux (France, mid 20 century) NAME: Genre Scene YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scratches. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 26See Sold Price
2022Robert Andre (French,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Andre (France, mid 20 century) NAME: Paris Cityscape - Cafe Tortoni (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Few very small inpaintings/touch ups. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poussin (France,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Poussin (French, mid 20 century) TITLE: Cityscape - Notre Dame, Paris, France MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visSee Sold Price
Sold2022R A Baril (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: R A Baril (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Winter Landscape, Morzine, France YEAR: 1963 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2023B Dyer (French,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: B Dyer (France, mid 20 century) NAME: Storm Clouds, Biarritz (titled on verso) YEAR: 1962 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some stable craquelure. No visible inpaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique early 20C French oil paintingARTIST: - (France, early 20 century) AFTER Francois Boucher (France, Italy, 1703 - 1770) TITLE: Pastoral Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. Some scSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 20C French oil painting signedARTIST: - (France, 20 century) TITLE: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few faint scratches. Minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsChildren Still Life, 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Leon Bazille Perrault (1832 - 1908)$6,000
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Monumental 19th Century French Orientalist Oil On Canvas Painting$240,000