Sold2016Large 19th C. Dutch Marine Oil/CanvasLarge19th C. Dutch Marine Oil/Canvas. Manner of Hermanus Koekkoek II (1836 - 1909). Housed in a carved gilt frame. Sight Size: 26 x 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Large Charles Smith Oil on Canvas Dated 1866Large Antique 19th Century Oil Canvas by Charles Smith Dated 1866 " On the Dart Devon " depicting a Sportsman Fisherman Fly Fishing on the River Creek Mountain Forest Landscape Beautiful framed TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Gilbert Stuart. Oil/Canvas, G. WashingtonA 19th C. large format oil on canvas portrait of George Washington, after a work by Gilbert Stuart (American, 1755-1828). Unsigned. In a gilt frame. 47 in x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anonymous copyist of the 19th century, large arcadianAnonymous copyist of the 19th century, large arcadian landscape with figure staffage afterClaude Lorrain, oil / canvas, unsigned, craquelé 127 x 175 cm, framed 140 x 189 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large 19th C. Indian Mughal Processional PaintingLarge 19th C. Indian Mughal Processional Painting. With over 30 hand painted figures in a courtyard scene. Oil/canvas. Image Size: 45 x 68 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large 19th Century Portraits of WomenPair of portraits, one with woman holding a vase and grape vines above her head, the other with woman in landscape, Oil/Canvas, no visible signature, 37" x 27", gilt frames, 46" x 35.5". Condition: BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 19TH-CENTURY EUROPEAN RIVER SCENE PAINTINGLARGE 19TH-CENTURY EUROPEAN RIVER SCENE PAINTING: Depicts Daily Life on the River with Cows Watering, Fishermen, Boats, and Hunters set against a Snow-Capped Mountain Backdrop. Oil/Canvas, 36" x 48",See Sold Price
Sold2018MASSIVE SIGNED PAINTED KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEA large gilt wood framed KPM painted porcelain plaque after Jean-Leon Gerome's late 19th century painting, Moorish Bath. Signed lower left with impressed KPM mark en verso. Image size: 19.25" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE BRONZE OF A FRENCH SAILOR WITH A FARM MAIDENBY PILET. A beautifully executed 19th century bronze by Leon Pilet. Pilet was born in Paris, France in the year 1836, and lived there until his death in 1916. This bronze measures 27" in height, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Impressionist Vase - Auteuil Studio, Haviland - Circa 1880Large ceramic art pottery vase painted by listed artist, Philbert Leon Couturier (1823-1901). A 19th century French Haviland Barbotine vase, painted in the Impressionistic - Japonisme style. CouturierSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR FRENCH BRONZED METAL RELIEF MILITARY PLAQUESA PAIR OF FRENCH BRONZED METAL RELIEF SCULPTED MILITARY PLAQUES, 19TH CENTURY. Comprising a pair of large and impressive relief sculpted plaques by Leon Pilet (1840-1916), after the paintings by AlphSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE EARLY TO MID-19TH CENTURY PAINTINGLARGE EARLY TO MID-19TH CENTURY PAINTING: Scene depicts several Armed Looters Stealing a Large Precious Statue, Oil/Canvas, sight size 47" x 30", custom carved frame, 56" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Oil/Canvas, Woman with EarringsA 19th C. oil on canvas portrait of a woman with large earrings and lace collar. Unsigned. Sight: 28-1/2in x 23in. Frame: 36-1/2in x 31in.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C ROMAN GIRL AT A FOUNTAIN OILFramed 19th c. Original Oil on Canvas "Roman Girl At A Fountain" after Bonnat. Large Oil Painting signed by the artist E. Kerler. This well known painting originally by the French artist Leon Bonnat,See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING AFTER TITIANLARGE ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING AFTER TITIAN: "La Bella", Oil/Canvas, 39" x 29.5", encased in carved and gilded 19th Century gesso frame, 52" x 42.5" Provenance: Sylvie Lightfoot Collection.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH C LARGE CHINESE ZITAN CARVED PAINTING TABLE19th Century Large Chinese Zitan painting table. Constructed with a rectangular panel top set within the wide rectangular frame with beaded, above elaborately carved aprons and spandrels, the whole raSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Large Louis XV Figural Bronze\Sevres CenterpieceA Large French Louis XV St. Figural Ormolu And Sevres Porcelain Centerpiece. 19th Century. H 20" x 19" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR 19TH C. LARGE TROPICAL SCENE WALLPAPER PANELSPair of possibly French large scale painted wallpaper panels, 19th century, composed of multiple sheets and depicting a tropical landscape with multiple figures, apparently unmarked, framed. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold202019 C Large Bronze Sculpture With Dark Marble Base,19th century large brown patina bronze sculpture with dark marble base, signed F.Jicary, good condition, H: 45.5 inches, W: 23 inches, D: 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Large Navajo Transitional Geometric RugFeatured in this lot is this 19th century large Navajo Transitional geometric rug. The rug features a wonderfully and professionally crafted wool construction. The rug features a geometric arrangementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th C Large Dore Bronze & Dark Patina Clock with Cupids Playing Musical InstrumentsEarly 19th century large Dore bronze and dark patina clock with cupids playing musical instruments, working condition, H: 19 inches, W: 30.5 inches, D: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202019 C Large High Quality Bronze Sculpture By F Duret19th century large high quality bronze sculpture by F Duret, brown patina, Neapolitan dancer, good condition, H: 38 inches, W: 14.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair 19th C Large Chinese Porcelain Goldfish VasesPair 19th century Large Chinese Porcelain Goldfish 4 sided Vases with molded lion & ring handles; hardwood stands. Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts & Jade Co. Ltd., Hong Kong Antique Shop.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Leon Eugene Longepied Singed Patinated Bronze Sculpture$6,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Slave Trader, A Large 19th C. Ferdinand Barbedienne Signed Orientalist Bronze Sculpture$4,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Very Large 19th C. French Henry Dasson Figural Bronze Sconces, Signed$12,000
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. French Christofle Figural Gilt Bronze Centerpiece/Plateau$25,000
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of Large 19th C. French Baccarat Crystal Figural Bronze Candelabras$25,000