Sold2018Original Gischia Lithograph "Femme a la Cruche" ca 1953Leon Gischia (France/Italy, 1903-1991), "Femme a la Cruche" (Woman with a Jug), color lithograph on Guilde de la Gravure paper, ca. 1953. An original lithograph in colors, signed in pencil on the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Igniacio ZULOAGA (1870-1945) Portrait de femme endormieIgniacio ZULOAGA (1870-1945) Portrait de femme endormie - 17/01/1933 Crayon sur papier. Signé, daté et dédicacé en bas à gauche 19 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait dePablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait de femme - 04,10,1960 Lithographie en noir sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite 66 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021TA TY (1920-2004) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FEMME Dessin àTA TY (1920-2004) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FEMME Dessin à l'encre de Chine et aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à gauche. WATERCOLOR AND INDIA INK ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. DIM. (À VUSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEON GISCHIA ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH, ED. #48/95LEON GISCHIA (FRENCH, 1903-1991) ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH, EDITION #48/95. Born in the ancient market town of Dax, not far from coastal Biarritz, in southwestern France, Léon Gischia moved to Paris in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERROCAL, Miguel Ortiz (1933-2006)Description française: BERROCAL, Miguel Ortiz (1933-2006)"Portrait de Michèle" (1969)Laiton Signé et numéroté en bas: Berrocal 02040Sculpture démontable composée deSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLAKU - PORTRAIT DE VIEILLE DAMEAbiodun OLAKU (1958)Portrait de vieille dame - 2004Huile sur carton. Signé et daté en bas à droite.74 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait de Gina Lollobrigida -Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait de Gina Lollobrigida - 1970 Aquarelle sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portraits of Men and Women of Nuka Hiva. Polynesia.Portraits of Men and Women of Nuka Hiva. Polynesia. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „Portraits d‘Hommes et Femmes de Nouka-Hiva“.Drawn by Danvin.Engraved by Delaistre.From „L'univers pittSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph (Spain, France)Lithograph on paper, "Femme aux Fleurs et portrait de barbu, avec Degas de profile" (from series 156)Stamped signature as issued lower right and numbered 14 of 50 lower left. 10 3/4 x 13 image sizeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Portrait French Art$3,750