Sold2019Tradition #K23, K31 & K39 Medieval PersonalitiesTradition, Medieval Personality Figures. Including; King Henry V, Sir Thomas Dagworth, and Charles De Montmorency. 3 pieces. Excellent condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20231843 HERNANDO CORTES 1ed Despatches Spanish Conquistador MEXICO Aztec Charles V1843 HERNANDO CORTES 1ed Despatches Spanish Conquistador MEXICO Aztec Charles V “The Despatches of Hernando Cortes” is a collection of letters penned by Hernán Cortés de Monroy y PizSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO JOSE DE GOYA y LUCIENTES (Spanish/French.“Charles V Spearing a Bull in the Ring at Valladolid”. Plate 10 from “The Art of Bullfighting” published in 1816. Etching. Measuring 9 1/2" by 14". Framed under glass. (Cond: good) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco de Goya "La Tauromaquia" - Plate 10Francisco Lucientes y Goya (Spanish, 1746 - 1828) "La Tauromaquia" - Plate 10 Drypoint Intaglio Etching on Paper. Charles V Spearing a Bull in the Ring at Valladolid. Plate Size: 9 7/8 x 13 9/16 in. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUPIN, Leon (1898—1971). Rita / Dessert de Choix! Paris: Jo...DUPIN, Leon (1898—1971). Rita / Dessert de Choix! Paris: Joseph-Charles. Lithograph poster depicts a pastry chef carrying two giant treats in this poster advertising Rita waffles. Framed and glaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ca.1838 Color Prints of Scenes by C. ChampmartinThree color prints of scenes Drawn by Charles Emile Champmartin (1797 - 1883), and printed in books by Leon de Laborde, Paris, 1838. 1) Damas. Femmes Turques dans un Cimetiere. Measures 12-in. x 17.25See Sold Price
Sold2023John Sloan: Original Etchings Plates, 1905 Ed.250Charles Paul De Kock: The Flower Girl V.II with original watercolor and etchings. The “Bibliomania Ltd Edition of 250 sets by The Frederick J. Quinby Co. 1905, Boston, London, Paris. John SloanSee Sold Price
Sold2021COINS, U.S. LIBERTY HEAD NICKEL & COINS FROM SPAINCoins, U.S. Liberty Head Nickel and Coins from Spain, U.S. 1891 Liberty Head V Nickel 5 Cents, Ferdin VII Dei Gratia Silver Coin-Spain-1810-8 Reales, Carolus Charles III De Gratia Silver Coin-Spain-17See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Daubigny "Lever de Lune" original etchingMedium: original etching. Catalogue reference: Delteil 98 v/vi. Published in Paris by Gazette des Beaux-Arts in 1871 and printed by Delâtre. Printed on chine-collé paper, the image measures 3 3/See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Daubigny etching "Bords de lMedium: etching. From the rare 1897 portfolio "Art et Nature" by Leon Roger-Miles, published in Paris by Boudet in an edition of 525. Printed on Marais wove paper, the image size is 4 3/4 x 7 3/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Dupin Lithograph Poster, Rita, Dessert de Choix!Leon Dupin (French 1898-1971) Rita, Dessert de Choix! 1933, lithograph poster, published by Joseph-Charles, Paris, unframed. Dimensions: 43.5 x 31 in. image size, 50 x 38.25 in. sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon DupinLeon Dupin (French, 1898-1971)Rita Dessert de Choix, 1933, Lithograph poster,Poster published: Joseph-Charles, Paris. Framed dimensions: H: 61 5/8 x W: 46 in. H: 55 W: 39 3/8 in.The Falls-Wyse CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Rizal-Related Booksi. Noli Me TangereGuzman Laksamanaii. El FilibusterismoDr. George Bocoboiii. The Reign of GreedCharles E. Derbyshireiv. Selected Essays and Letters of Jose RizalEncarnacion Alzonav. Rizal’s UnkSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Porcelain Plaque after Charles Landelle (French,early 20th century, inscribed on the verso Petite joueuse de Kuitra / nach Landell, signed "M. v. Gude" at lower right, presented in a period ebonized frame. DOA 10.25 x 8.25 in.; Plaque 6 1/8 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023French box board game N.K Atlas 1920NK ATLAS Paris refers to the manufacture of games and toys installed rue de l'Atlas in Paris and born from the association of NICOLAS Léon and KELLER Charles. The activity started in 1904 ,Box ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024French box board game N.K Atlas 1920 rouletteNK ATLAS Paris refers to the manufacture of games and toys installed rue de l'Atlas in Paris and born from the association of NICOLAS Léon and KELLER Charles. The activity started in 1904 ,Box ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024French board game Nain Jaune N.K Atlas 1904NK ATLAS Paris refers to the manufacture of games and toys installed rue de l'Atlas in Paris and born from the association of NICOLAS Léon and KELLER Charles. The activity started in 1904 ,The gaSee Sold Price
Featured12 hrs LeftJasper52CHARLES V OF FRANCE COMMERATIVE ANTIQUE GOLD PLATED BRONZE BLACK MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 1840s$17,000
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPinkie and Blue Boy Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Trays.$25
11 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGardens.- Guerniero (Giovanni Francesco) Plans et Desseins des Batimens, Cascades, et Fontaines,£200
2 days LeftForum AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Secondat, Baron de) De L'Esprit des Loix, 2 vol., first edition, Geneva,£3,000