Sold2022Leon Zack ( Russian/French 1892-1980 )Leon Zack ( Russian - French 1892-1980 ) School of Paris painter . The work is Gouache, watercolor and ink on heavy paper. Signed and numbered N1 lower right . Size: image 14 3/4" x 20" ( 37.5 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Zack Russian French (1892-1980) Abstract PaintingLeon Zack, Russian French (1892-1980). Oil on canvas abstract painting; Framed Size: 13" x 16.5" Canvas Size: 12.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Leon Zack 1892-1980 Russian/French Oil AbstractPainting of family sitting around table; oil on board; framed; lower right corner signed and attr. Leon Zack (1892-1980), Russian-born French figurative, abstract painter and sculptor; collector's notSee Sold Price
Sold2021LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur¤ LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche. Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left. H 113 x L 146,5 CM • H 44 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY FRENCH GOUACHE PAINTING BY LEON ZACKGouache on paper painting by Leon Zack, 1892 to 1980, a Russian-born French abstract artist. The artwork represents an architectural composition, presumably a stage design for the Opera-Comique, ca. 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Zack, Léon (Nijni-Novgorod 1892–1980 Paris)Zack, Léon (Nijni-Novgorod 1892–1980 Paris) Composition. 1971. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 116x89 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Russian Abstract Oil Painting Signed Leon ZackFrench Russian Abstract Oil Painting Signed Léon Zack. This abstract, figural painting is signed Léon Zack in the bottom right corner. Léon Zack (1892-1980) was a Russian-born painter who becSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892) "Zeus" & "Hera" Cold Painted Bronze SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Zeus" and "Hera", 1989 cold painted bronze sculptures. Includes a peacock figure. Limited edition. Numbered 485/500. Signed Erte. ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892) "La Tosca" Bronze StatueDESCRIPTION: Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892) "La Tosca" cold painted and parcel gilt sculpture depicting a female figure in ornate gown, completed on rectangular base, engraved: "La ToSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892)Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) , "Beloved", 1987, polychrome bronze, signed, dated, numbered "372/375", foundry mark and "Fine Art Acquisitions" stamped on self-base, h. 17 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Russian/French 1892 - 1990)Erte (Russian/French 1892 - 1990) "Ermine Brocade" Cold painted cast bronze, Signed on base Erte and numbered 327/375, 1990 chalk and vermilion Height 20 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Russian/French, 1892) "Hindu Princess" SerigraphDESCRIPTION: A limited edition Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Hindu Princess" serigraph. It is signed "Erte" and numbered "80/300". With COA from Minotaur Galleries. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erte, Serigraph, "Circe," Artist ProofAfter Erte (Romain de Tirtoff (RussianFrench, 1892-1990), artist proof serigraph, "Circe." From the Myths Suite, 1986. In dark gilt and gesso molding frame with mat under glass. Pencil signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Russian - French, 1892 - 1990)'Angel.' Bronze signed, numbered and annotated on the base. 14H x 19W x 6 1/2D".See Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). FAUBOURG ST. HONORE (PARIS DAYS ANDROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). FAUBOURG ST. HONORE (PARIS DAYS AND NIGHTS), 1987, Limited edition. Embossed with foil stamping. Pencil signed Erté lower right and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). Erte Embossed Serigraph "Moon Garden",ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). Erte Embossed Serigraph "Moon Garden", 1987, Limited edition embossed serigraph on paper with gold tone metallic details. Pencil signed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Romain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Collection of Limited Edition Courvoisier Bottles. Comprising the first seven bottles of the set of eight limited edition Courvoisier cognac bottlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Gilt Bronze andAn Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Gilt Bronze and Baccarat Glass Sea Maidens Vase Circa 1985 signed Erte to the of one of the figural handles, etched Baccarat at the base and Baccarat France toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Collection of Limited Edition Courvoisier Bottles. Comprising the complete set of eight limited edition Courvoisier cognac bottles designed by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE [ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF] (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1892-1990)ERTE [ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF] (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1892-1990) Arctic Sea, 1988 polychrome bronze with marble base height including base: 73 cm (28 3/4 in.) signed, dated, inscribed on base with edition number 4See Sold Price
Sold2023ERTÉ, Romain de Tirtoff, (Russian-French, 1892-1990) Iras. ...ERTÉ, Romain de Tirtoff, (Russian-French, 1892-1990) Iras. 1990. Gilt and cold painted bronze. Cast signature at base. 18 ¾ x 13 x 11". Edition 408/500. Stamped: Seven Arts Ltd. London DS 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Ecstasy" BronzesDESCRIPTION: Romain de Tirtoff "Erte" (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Ecstasy" Bronzes. Features two standing women in ornate cold painted rich blue hued dresses with gilded accents. Finished with blackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erté (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Beauty and the BeastErté (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Beauty and the Beast bronze This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990),Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990), limited edition gilded and cold painted cast bronze sculpture titled Le Danseur. Inscribed "Erte", numbered 224/250, the Joel Meissner mark, foundrSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$550(9 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited Edition$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35030: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Chore Women, Fr$700