Sold2023LEONARD FREED "Fire Hydrant Opened in Summer Heat"PrintLeonard Freed (1929-2006) was an American photographer known for his documentary and street photography. He is particularly renowned for his work documenting various social and cultural aspects of lifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan L. Hill (American, 1929-2021) Bronze SculptureDan L. Hill (American, 1929-2021) Bronze Sculpture 2006, cast signature, date and #5/15 on left shoe, depicting a boy in action, threaded nuts welded within hollow feet for bolting to a base PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2015LEONARD FREED (American, 1929-2006)'Handcuffed, New York City', 1978, (a later printing), oversized silver print, ed. 16/100, 20 x 16in., signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color "Circle of Square Prototype" Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 24-3/4" H x 28" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color "Orange Fall Down" Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Inscribed en verso and label attached en verso. Measures 48-3/8" H x 32" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color "Orange Stripe'L II" Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Inscribed and numbered en verso. Measures 41-1/2" H x 58" W. Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Janklow Plexiglass & Acrylic Op ArtLeonard Janklow, American (1919-2006). Large 3-D acrylic and plexiglass colorful op art signed lower right. Measures 37.75"H x 54.75"W x 3"D. Condition report: good condition, some light scuff marks aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Janklow (American, 1919-2006) Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: Leonard Janklow (American, 1919-2006) Mixed media optical sculpture. Features three multi-colored triangular columns within an acrylic housing. Signed "Janklow" at case lower right. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) Serigraph AssortmentNicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) Serigraph Assortment c.1967, (10) Op-Art serigraphs, (6) unframed, pencil signed, dated and #28/80 verso, (4) framed presumed signed, dated and #28/80 verso,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Francken (Czech / American, 1924-2006) 'Homme' ChairRuth Francken (Czech / American, 1924-2006) 'Homme' Chair Undated, marked on underside of left buttock; having tubular steel square base supporting semi-glossed lacquered black polyurethane human-formSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) 'Bronco' LithographsLuis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) 'Bronco' Lithographs 1978, each sheet signed and dated lower left, #9/35, a diptych depicting (2) figures on the right roping a rearing horse on the left; each sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021(After) Marie Perrault (American, 1872-1929) 'Evening'(After) Marie Perrault (American, 1872-1929) 'Evening' Woodblock Print Undated, printed and estate-signed by Raoul Perrault (brother of the artist) lower right margin,See Sold Price
Sold2023Miscellaneous Coin AssortmentMiscellaneous Coin Assortment Including (7) silver proof sets, (14) mint proof sets, 2006 American Legacy Collection, 1980 Moscow Olympics silver (28) coin sets with paperwork, Eisenhower $1 (14) coinSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Bucquet (American, b.1954) Glass ChargerGeorge Bucquet (American, b.1954) Glass Charger 2006, etched signature to the underside of the base, charger having interior molded hands and metal footed base Property from: an Estate of a Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Silver (999) Commemorative Token AssortmentFine Silver (999) Commemorative Token Assortment (27) items including (19) 2011 September 11th National Medals and (8) $1 Silver American Eagle from 1997, (3) 2006 and (4) 2008 Property from: a PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melissa Meyer (American, b.1947) "Chance" Oil on CanvasMelissa Meyer (American, b.1947) 'Chance' Oil on Canvas 2006, signed, dated and titled en verso depicting an abstract scene with swirling hues of purple, blue, orange aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carrie Mae Weems (American, b.1953) 'Nikkie's Place' Inkjet Print PhotographCarrie Mae Weems (American, b.1953) 'Nikkie's Place' Inkjet Print Photograph 2006, ink signed, dated and #29/40 verso, visible through cut-away to backing board having Bill Hodges Gallery, NY label, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Hunter (American, 20th-21st Century) 'DryPaul Hunter (American, 20th-21st Century) 'Dry Landscape #AE' Metal Leaf on Canvas 2006, signed lower right, also signed, dated and titled en verso, depicting a landscape in brown paint over metal leaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Tütarlaps viiuliga. 1968. Õli. Papp. 67.5 x 48 cm. E.Valteri loomingus on mitmeid hästi tabatud laste ja noorukite portreesid. Nende hulka kuulub ka lakooniline etüüd tütSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Alasti. 1968a. Õli. Paber. 64 x 67.3 cm. Edgar Valteri esileküündiv sümbolistlik teos ranges hall-pruunis gammas kuldpruunide puude ja uluva hundiga, lukustatud uksega oma nägSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM FREED (AMERICAN, 1902-1984).Oil on board. Abstract. Signed lower right. From a Columbus, OH collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006): UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006) Untitled Mixed media, 107 x 75 cm Signed: Emblema Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONARD FREED Harlem Portrait 1963 HighlightLEONARD FREED. Muscle Boy, Harlem, c. 1963. 14x11" gelatin silver print. Printed c. 1970s. Embossed on print recto: c. Leonard Freed. Signed in pencil on print verso; inscribed in pencil: 1963 Harlem,See Sold Price
Sold2015Herman Leonard (American, 1923-2010)Herman Leonard (American, 1923-2010), "Miles Davis, Malibu, 1989", silver gelatin print, signed lower right, titled and dated lower left, sight 10-5/8" x 10-1/8". Glazed, matted and framed.See Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJesus Leuus (Mexican, b.1948) Oil on Canvas$200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) - Chicago Picasso Adapted to a Colossal Cufflink$30,000