Sold2024(2) Leonard H. Reedy, (American, 1899-1956) Southwest & Pueblo Scenes(2) Leonard H. Reedy, (American, 1899-1956) Southwest & Pueblo ScenesWatercolor on paper. Each signed 'Leonard H. Reedy (lower left).Sight: 11 x 8 and 8 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Watercolors On Paper By Leonard H. ReedyPair Of Watercolors On Paper By Leonard H. Reedy. Artist signature located in lower right hand corner on one watercolor and lower left hand corner on other watercolor. Wood frame. Titled "Stagecoach".See Sold Price
Sold2016Leonard H. Reedy | The PosseArtist: Leonard H. Reedy | 1899 - 1956 Title: The Posse Signed l/r: Leonard H. Reedy Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 7 1/2 by 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEONARD H. REEDY ILLUSTRATORLEONARD H. REEDY ILLUSTRATOR WATERCOLOR "HUNTING FOR MOOSE" 8X11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard H. Reedy (American, 1899-1956) Capturing WildLeonard H. Reedy (American, 1899-1956) Capturing Wild Horses watercolor on paper signed Leonard H. Reedy (lower right), and titled (on reverse) 8 x 11 1/2 inches. Provenance: Knoke Galleries, MariettaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonard H. Reedy, (American, 1899-1956), Navajo onLeonard H. Reedy (American, 1899-1956) Navajo on Horse watercolor signed Leonard H. Reedy (lower right) 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches Estimate $ 400-600See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard H. Reedy Original WatercolorLeonard H. Reedy Original Watercolor. Measures 8.5-in. x 12-in. image size. Unframed and mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard H. Reedy Original WatercolorLeonard H. Reedy Original Watercolor [Indians Preparing to Run Buffaloes]. Measures 8.5-in. x 12-in. VG-EX/EX. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one maySee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard H. Reedy Original WatercolorLeonard H. Reedy Original Watercolor. Measures 8.5-in. x 12-in. image size. Unframed, matted and mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is proSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard H. Reedy Original WatercolorLeonard H. Reedy Original Watercolor [Indian Wild Horse Hunter]. Measures 8.5-in. x 12-in. EX. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard H. Reedy (American, 1899-1956) Carrying theLeonard H. Reedy (American, 1899-1956) Carrying the Payroll watercolor on paper signed Leonard H. Reedy (lower right), and titled (on reverse) 8 x 11 1/2 inches. Provenance: Knoke Galleries, Marietta,See Sold Price
Sold2016Leonard H. Reedy (1899-1956)Early/Mid 1900s, Great old signed original watercolor on paper depicting a chief approaching a wagon train on his horse. Very good condition. 8" x 11" (16" x 19" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard H Reedy (1899 - 1956), "Fire on the Prarie".Water color, 7 1/2 x 11 in. sight, signed lower left, circa 1930.See Sold Price
Sold2017LEONARD H. REEDY (AMERICAN, 1899-1956) WESTERN SCENELEONARD H. REEDY (AMERICAN, 1899-1956) WESTERN SCENE WATERCOLOR PAINTING, watercolor and pencil on paper, titled "Leaving the Dust Bowl", depicting a family in wagon, with possessions piled in behindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard H. Reedy Original WatercolorLeonard H. Reedy Original Watercolor. Measures 8.5-in. x 11-in. Unframed and mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Reedy, Apache BattleLeonard Reedy(1899 - 1956)Apache Battlewatercolor and gouache on boardsigned lower right: LEONARD H. REEDY8 x 11 in. (20.32 x 27.94 cm.), Frame: 15 1/8 x 18 1/8 x 3/4 in. (38.42 x 46.04 x 1.91 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Howard Reedy, Untitled (Riding Through Town)Leonard Howard Reedy(1899 - 1956)Untitled (Riding Through Town)watercolor on papersigned lower right: LEONARD H. REEDY7 3/4 x 10 7/8 in. (19.7 x 27.6 cm.), frame: 15 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 7/8 in. (39.4 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonard Reedy (American, 1899-1956) Pursuit of theLeonard Reedy (American, 1899-1956) Pursuit of the Outlaw. Watercolor on paper. Signed "Leonard H. Reedy" in lower left corner. Provenance: Findlay Galleries Sight: 7.25" x 10.5" Frame: 13.25" x 16.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Reedy (American, 1899-1956) Three Riders onLeonard Reedy (American, 1899-1956) Three Riders on Horseback, 1934 watercolor on paper signed Leonard H. Reedy and dated (lower left) 8 x 11 inches Property from the Collection of Mr. Lawrence H. KytSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Reedy (American, 1899-1956) Wrangling a BullLeonard Reedy (American, 1899-1956) Wrangling a Bull watercolor on paper signed Leonard H. Reedy (lower left) 8 x 11 inches Property from the Collection of Mr. Lawrence H. Kyte, Cordillera, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLEONARD HOWARD REEDY WATERCOLOR STAGECOACH PAINTING Leonard Howard Reedy American, 1899-1956$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFrancis H. Rowley and Federick E. Weatherly Signed Manuscripts$200