Sold2019R. MONTI, Original American Folk Art Wood RoosterR. MONTI, Original American Folk Art Wood Rooster painted in the Modernism Drip Art Paint, Signed on bottom of base: R. Monti. This is a one-of-a-kind sculpture for this artist. Popular Philadelphia aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Drip Paint Silk Screen 49inArt deco style drip paint silk screen. Marked on backside Larson Juhl Depicts various streaks of color and metallic gold streaks on a white background. Framed in a red toned minimalist shadow box framSee Sold Price
Sold2019R Monti Mid Century Large Drip Art Abstract Wall PlaqueR Monti Mid Century Large Drip Art Abstract Wall Plaque; Metal leaves wall hanging plaque in Drip Art Abstract paint, Signed R. Monti. Unique item. Popular Philadelphia Area Artist. Oil painting on meSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART CARVED DOGWOOD CARVED FOLK ART DOG, RETAINS ORIGINAL PAINT. 51" L x 14" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019C1940's wooden folk art dog with original good paintTitle: C1940's wooden folk art dog with original good paint and surface Dimensions: 8 1/4" high x 6 1/2" longPine Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pollock inspired Large Acrylic Drip Painting. ColPollock inspired Large Acrylic Drip Painting. Colorful modernist art with drip and drop paint.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 48 inches: W: 60 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Pollock inspired Large Acrylic Drip Painting. ColPollock inspired Large Acrylic Drip Painting. Colorful modernist art with drip and drop paint.-- Dimensions: H: 48 inches: W: 60 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art Yellow DogTitle: Folk Art Yellow Dog Date/Period: 1940's Dimension: 5 1/2” x 3” high Provenance:Whimsical folk art dog in great yellow paint. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Outsider/Folk Art-Cher Shaffer "Junkyard Dog". Paint onOutsider/Folk Art-Cher Shaffer "Junkyard Dog". Paint on wood construction, signed and dated 1989, 37" x 37" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of Turn of the Century Ink and Paint Folk ArtMaurice Weber Turn of the Century Ink and Paint Folk Art of Dogs, Buffalo, and Cat. Largest 14x8.50, smallest 11x9 in. measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Juanita Leonard 'Folk Art of Chickens' PaintingJuanita Leonard, Louisiana (20th C.) Paint on Panel 'Folk Art of Chickens'. Panel 11.75"x 27.5", frame 15.25" x 31.5". Signed on lower right. Condition report: Good, no issues, Please examine all photSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Carved and Painted Folk Art DogsPair of carved folk art dogs. Carved wood with original paint. American, circa 1890.Large: H 10-1/2"Small: H 8"Condition: Both have cracks from wood expansion. small areas of paint loss. Small dog's tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emily Lunde. General Store.Emily Lunde. (1914-2003, North Dakota) General Store. 1981. Signed and dated on verso with description about the painting. Oil on canvas. Stray paint drip and spot upper middle, otherwise excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Paint by Number Clown Art with Dog 15x12Vintage Paint by Number Clown Art with Dog 15x12See Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE FOLK ART PAINTING ON PAPER; HARBOR SCENEDimensions: (Frame) H 31" x W 41.25" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Painting with creasing, soiling, and losses throughout. A few paint drips and rubs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF STEUBEN ART GLASS SHADESART GLASS LAMP SHADES, MARKED STEUBEN, HAVE PAINT DRIPS ON EXTERIOR. 2 1/4" FITTER, 4 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH ART DECO JADEITE GLASS PENDANT LIGHTDimensions: H 12.5" x Dia. 6" Condition: Wiring not tested - cord cut very short - will likely require rewiring. Patination to metal. A few paint drips to surface. PD132See Sold Price
Sold2015Mengaroni Italian Art Pottery Majolica Large Charger.Mengaroni Italian Art Pottery Majolica Large Charger. Signed. Minor edge chips, paint drips on back. Measures 17-3/4" dia. Shipping $85.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Arts & Crafts Copper & Mica Lanterns c1902Pair of Arts & Crafts copper and mica lanterns similar to the earliest Jarvie advertisements c1902. Unsigned. Original patina and original mica. Paint drips on copper and original mica has some minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts and Crafts Barrister Style 3 Stack BookcaseArts and Crafts barrister 3 stack bookcase. Early 20th century. Crown, 3 stack cases with sliding glass doors, and base with block feet. Wear and paint drips to wood across top of crown. Portion of woSee Sold Price
20151900'S FOLK ART CARVED WOOD DOG GLASS EYESSHOWING AN ANTIQUE FOLK ART DIMINUTIVE DOG WITH GLASS EYES , ORIGINAL PAINT ,BRASS TACK COLLAR,A FINE EXAMPLE OF THE BREED. MEASURES A SWEET SIX INCHES TALL BY SEVEN INCHES LONG. AS FOUND ESTATE CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Large Art Pottery Majolica Urn Planter PotsPair Large Art Pottery Majolica Urn Planter Pots. Drip paint design. Each measures 18 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Whimsical folk art wood carved dog.Reserve Reduced! Whimsical folk art wood carved dog. Date: 1940's Provenance/Additional Information: Very nice folk art carving od a dog. All original paint & condition. Please note that this lot hasSee Sold Price
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Art Dog, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Sep 30Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.CAP BOMB CANE, FOLK ART SNAKE AND MECHANICAL DOG POINTER$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLawrence Earle (MI,NY,NJ,1845-1921) oil painting antique$190(4 bids)