Sold2021L Tsuguharu Foujita Signed "Cathedrale" LithographLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese French, 1886-1968). Signed limited edition lithograph. Titled, "Cathedrale," from the folio "La Mesangere." A study of a young praying girl, with cathedral forms inSee Sold Price
Sold2018ETCHING BY TSUGUHARU FOUJITAEtching by Léonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese-French, 1886-1968): an alternate state of an illustration done for La troisième jeunesse de Madame Prune by Pierre Loti; signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French,1886-1968) Jeune Fille Avex une Rose, EtchingLéonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French,1886-1968) Jeune Fille Avex une Rose (Buisson 118). Drypoint etching on rives paper, Pencil signature and numbered 23/50 to lower margin. Full Margins. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese-French, 1886-1968)This lot consists of a watercolor illustration on paper, done in the Magical Realism style of Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese-French, 1886-1968). Image depicts a cat in profile. A delicate and masSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Foujita Japanese/French 1886-1968 Three GracesLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French 1886-1968) "Three Graces" signed in plate lithograph. Measures 29" x 24" framed, 21" x 16" image.See Sold Price
Sold2016Foujita Tabby Cat "Erigone" from Book of Cats 1929Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French 1886-1968), one of suite of 20 illustrations from Michael Joseph and Foujita's limited edition book, etched plate on vellum, sheet size 9.75" x 12.75" signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tsuguharu Foujita Oil (In the Style of)Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese-French, 1886-1968) was a painter and printmaker. Foujita applied Japanese ink techniques to his works of Post-Impressionism, Magical Realism, and Expressionism. FouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tsuguharu Foujita, lithographTsuguharu Foujita, lithograph, Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese-French, 1886-1968), Deux Chats, high-quality lithograph on paper, printed signature center left, matted and framed under glass, 16.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968) - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the Magical Realist style of Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese-French, 1886-1968). Image depicts a sullen-faced girl with dark brown haiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Color Lithograph By Tsuguharu Foujita: Haute CoutureColor lithograph by Léonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese-French, 1886-1968), titled Haute Couture; signed in pencil to lower right; 7 1/2" x 7 1/2" (image, approx.); framSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGROUPE en pierre calcaire peint polychrome et dore representant la Vierge a l'Enfant France,€30,000
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean-Baptiste PIGALLE (1714-1785) d'apres. Enfant a la cage. Platre patine façon terre cuite.€300
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAgathon LEONARD (1841-1923) (Agathon Leonard von der WEYDEVELD, dit) Salome, le modele cree vers€1,500
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFigure en bronze representant 'Le Vampire' ou 'La Chauve-souris' D'apres un modele d'Agathon LeONARD€5,000
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetMIROIR A PARECLOSES en bois moulure sculpte et dore, le fronton a decor d'un enfant musicien jouant€400
24 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1702 NAVAL DICTIONARY ILLUSTRATED MARITIME TERMINOLOGY HISTORIC SHIP ARCHITECTURE$50(1 bid)
360 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONWilly DARO (XX) - Brass and quartz lamp, original black shade, circa 1970-80.€400
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1758 Paris Breivary Catholic Church Bible Liturgy Prayers Office MASS 5v Lot$34(3 bids)
3 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, the Maldives -- L'Empire du Mogol, et la$55
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenri-Joseph HESSE (1781-1849): Officier des dragons de la Garde imperiale. Dessin a la plume, a€1,000