Sold2017Leonardo Cremonini 1956 drawing Reclining FiguresCremonini, Leonardo Raffaello (Italian 1926 - 2010), Reclining Figures, 1956, pen and ink with gouache, 19.5 x 25.5 inches, signed and dated Cremonini 56 lower center, framed in a rustic wood frame meSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cremonini Mid-century Etching The SlaughterhouseArtist:Cremonini, Leonardo Raffaello (Italian, 1926 - 2010) Title:The Slaughterhouse Date:c. 1960 Medium:etching on paper Dimensions: image: 14 x 17 inches Edition:edition of 35See Sold Price
Sold2023LEONARDO CREMONINI (Bologna, 1925 - Paris, 2010). Untitled, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial".LEONARDO CREMONINI (Bologna, 1925 - Paris, 2010). Untitled, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 220/250. Signed and justified by hand. Size: 63 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Elwood Reynolds (1926 - 2010) LandscapeJames Elwood Reynolds (1926 - 2010) Landscape oil on canvas 9 x 12 inches 16.5 x 19.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Left: James Reynolds CA PROVENANCE Private Collection, Peoria, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Post (1926 - 2010), CertificateOil on canvas. Good condition, no breaks or damage. Note: All pieces in this catalog are sold in the artist's style, which means that the piece may have been painted by the artist or by someone else iSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Wurkun HeaddressKopfaufsatzmaske Wurkun, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 106 cm. Provenienz: - 1982: Galerie Walu, Zürich. - 1983: Hans Baumann (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Muri. - 1986: Galerie WalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Beth Van HoesenBeth Van Hoesen (American, 1926-2010), "Elephant Seal," 1988, etching with aquatint, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 2/16, sight: 11.5"h x 14.5"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Beth Van HoesenBeth Van Hoesen (American, 1926-2010), "Marvin C," 1979, etching with aquatint, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 68/100, sight: 15"h x 14.5"w, overall (with frame): 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Figueiredo Sobral (Portuguese, 1926-2010) MetalFigueiredo Sobral (Portuguese, 1926-2010) Metal Sculpture Undated, signed on underside, an abstract depiction of a figure standing Property from: a Carol StreaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beni Montresor Original Illustration CINDERELLA 1965Beni Montresor original book illustration watercolor from Cinderella "Prince Ramiro", signed and titled by Beni Montresor. Benito (Beni) Montresor (Italian,1926-2010). Based on the opera by Rossini "CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beth Von Hoesen (American, 1926-2010) and Francoise Deberdt (French, b.1934) AquatintsBeth Von Hoesen (American, 1926-2010) and Francoise Deberdt (French, b.1934) Aquatints (2) items including 1980, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled 'Silver Cup With Magnolia' lower left, 'EdiSee Sold Price
Sold201811 Prints and 1 Drawing11 Prints and 1 Drawing- 1.) Marcello Mascherini (Italian 1906-1983)- ''The Satyr''- lithograph in color, signed and numbered 143/240 in pencil; 2.) Shmuel Katz (Austrian 1926-2010)- Mule and Rider- lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Alberts - Untitled (Bull)Lot 197 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Untitled (Bull) oil on canvas 40 x 50 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Olivia Koopalethes & Leonard AlbertsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo Cemonini (1925-2010): ConversazioneLeonardo Cemonini (1925-2010): Conversazione Ink on paperboard, 1956, signed with initials 'L.C.' and dated lower right, titled on the reverse; together with Carmen Louis Cicero (b. 1926): TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Alberts - Untitled (Women on Bull)Lot 17 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Untitled (Women on Bull) (1991) oil on canvas signed verso upper right image: 50 x 62 inches frame dimensions: 51 x 62ľ x 1˝ inches, wood strip frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Alberts - Europa and the BullLot 304 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Europa and the Bull (1992) oil on canvas signed verso 62 x 50 inches frame dimensions: 62 1/2 x 50 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches, wood strip frame Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Alberts - Europa and the BullLot 3 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Europa and the Bull oil on canvas 50 1/8 x 62 1/8 inches frame dimensions: 50 1/2 x 62 3/4 x 1 3/4 inches, strip frame, missing one side Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign butcher cast iron bracket and bull with wrought iron and brass bell 29" x 26"$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$900(3 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Picnic Tables with Two Parasols (September Luncheon), circa 1967$48,000
15 hrs LeftClassic MomentsRaphael & Leonardo of (TMNT) Turtles, Original Production Cel/Drawing with MWS Seal$48(2 bids)