2020Leonardo Fiori Modular Sofa (3)Three piece modular sofa with molded plastic frame by Leonardo Fiori for Zanotta, Italy 1957.See Sold Price
Sold2024LEONARDO FIORILEONARDO FIORICredenza con ante e cassettiStruttura in legno e particolari in tessuto e metallo.Prod. I.S.A, anni '50cm 80x183x45DifettiSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEONARDO FIORI Libreria pavimento-soffitto in legno eFIORI LEONARDO Libreria pavimento-soffitto in legno e metallo laccato, prod. ISA BERGAMO. Legno e metallo. . anni 50See Sold Price
Sold2018LEONARDO FIORITavolino, I.S.A anni '60. Legno, metallo verniciato Etichetta della manifattura cm 42x83x83 AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY L. FIORISee Sold Price
Sold2024LEONARDO FIORI Table for I.S.A., Ponte San Pietro.FIORI LEONARDO (1927 - 2009) Table for I.S.A., Ponte San Pietro. Wood and brass.. Cm 120,00 x 76,00 x 120,00. 1960s.Metallic manufacturing label.See Sold Price
Sold2023LEONARDO FIORI Coffee table for ISA.Coffee table for ISA. Lacquered metal, wood.. Cm 83,00 x 40,00 x 83,00. Brand of the manufacture, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonardo Nierman (b 1932)Acrilic on paper attrib (coa)Leonardo Nierman (b 1932)Acrilic on paper attrib (coa) size: 19"h x 26.5"w frame 26.5"h x 34"wShipping in US $125See Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND EDWARDIAN BROOCHERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), IMPORTANT CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND EDWARDIAN BROOCH, the brooch of bow design, set throughout with diamonds totalling approx. 8.60 ct. Suspending aSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Gilt Bronze Empire Mantle Clock Attrib. Claude GalleDESCRIPTION: Important gilt bronze Empire mantle clock attributed to Claude Galle, designed with a round, black Roman numeral, white enamel dial with pierced bronze with blued steel date hand. Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2022Rosewood tester bed, attrib. to Prudent MallardPrudent Mallard three quarter tester Rosewood plantation bed with elaborate carved crowns and mosquito net poles, ca. 1855, 6 ft. W, 77 in. L, 10 ft. 5 in. T.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN PROUVÉ Attrib. Wood circle little table and redAttrib. Wood circle little table and red lacquered metal cross support, 60’s.. . Cm 101,00 x 38,50 x 101,00.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jacopo da Carucci PONTORMO (Attrib.) (1494-1556)oil on wood painting " saint jerome" 24" x 18.50"See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (seguace di)(Anchiano, 1452 - Amboise, 1519) San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri leonardeschi e trova altresì confronto con il San Giovannino conservato alla FundSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Tiffany Studios (attrib.) bronze wall sconcesPair Tiffany Studios (attrib.) bronze wall sconces, c. 1910, American, attributed to L.C. Tiffany, bronze-framed Favrile glass tile chainmail shade suspended over patinated bronze fittings, unsigned,See Sold Price
Sold2023Buccellat Attrib. 18k Gold Eagle & Aquamarine SculptureDESCRIPTION: A rare Buccellati attributed 18k yellow gold eagle perched on an aquamarine gemstone slab sculpture, displayed in original case. Case marked: "Mario Buccellati" Eagle Weight: 245 Dwt. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. to Zhang Daqian: 'Landscape', Painted ScrollAttrib. to Zhang Daqian (1899-1983): 'Landscape', A Large Handscroll Painting. Ink and color on the golden paper. With a separated title and inscription with seals. {Image only: 15 x 150 inches (38.1See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) AP "Leonardo daDESCRIPTION: An Andy Warhol Artist Proof Screen Print, hand signed and numbered "AP 10/15". The Unique screenprint in colors on Arches Aquarelle (Cold Pressed) paper. Faintly stamped along the back "ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantin Alexeivitch Korovin (attrib.)Konstantin Alexeivitch Korovin 1861 Moscow - 1939 Paris study of a Summer tea ceremony in a light-flooded thicket. Oil/canvas. 56 x 72 cm. Inscribed lower left in Cyrillic. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Juan de Borgoña II Attrib., Christ with the Doctors,Oil on panel, cradled Zamora/Spain, c. 1545-1550 Attributed to Juan de Borgoña II, probably identical with 'Maestro del Toro' and 'Pozuelo Master'  (c. 1500 - c. 1565) – Castilian High RenaissanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mathias Goeritz (attrib.), mixed mediaMathias Goeritz (attrib.), mixed media, Attributed to Mathias Goeritz (German-Mexican, 1915-1990), "M IV", gold leaf on perforated sheet metal mounted on painted wood, initialed and titled on verso, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024ERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), BELLE EPOQUE LARGE DIAMOND AND CONCH PEARL BROOCHERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), BELLE EPOQUE LARGE DIAMOND AND CONCH PEARL BROOCH,The brooch of bow design, set throughout with diamonds totalling approx. 8.60 ct. Suspending a beautifull conch pearl droSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing after Leonardo da Vinci Old Master painting$1,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.1832 FEDERAL PERIOD MAHOGANY BREAKFRONT, PRINCE OF WALES PLUME CARVING & DRAWER ATTRIB. TO JOHN$250
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LYRE BASED CARD TABLE WITH BANDED TOP, ATTRIB. TO THE WORKSHOP OF THOMAS SEYMOUR 29 1/2" X 35$12,000(4 bids)
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB William Birney (NY,OH,1858-1909) oil painting antique$260(4 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD NEW ENGLAND COAST ATTRIB TO W.L. DEAN 8" X 10"$150(2 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jules Andre Smith (FL,CT,Hong Kong,1880-1959) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jan Damschroeder (Dutch,German,1825-1905) oil painting antique$10
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustrated$30
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.NY DOUBLE PANEL MIRROR ATTRIB. TO ISAAC PLATT C. 1825 (58" X 29 1/2" )$250
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Leonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall Sculpture$130(4 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ITALIAN MODERN CHROME LOUNGE CHAIR & OTTOMAN ATTRIB TO MILO BAUGHMAN OR OTTO GERDAU 32" X 32" X 23$350(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersC1880 BOHEMIAN PANEL-CUT GLASS VASE, CRANBERRY TO CLEAR ATTRIB to HARRACH GLASSWORKS or MOSER ,$25(3 bids)
3 days LeftClassic MomentsRaphael & Leonardo of (TMNT) Turtles, Original Production Cel/Drawing with MWS Seal$48(2 bids)