Sold2017David Salle 1989 etching aquatint Canfield HatfieldSalle, David (American, born 1952), Canfield Hatfield #4, 1989, Softground etching, sugar lift aquatint, spit-bite and photo-etching, 23 5/8 x 36 1/8 inches, pencil signed and numbered 47/60 , provenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Evergon (Albert Jay Lunt), Bust of DavidEvergon (Albert Jay Lunt) Bust of David (diptych) 1989Polaroid print overall: 28.125 h × 44.125 w in (71 × 112 cm) each: 28.125 h × 22 w in (71 × 56 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Reekie, Three Useful SlabsDavid Reekie Three Useful Slabs United Kingdom, 1986-1989cast and laminated glass 13.75 h x 15.5 w x 10 d in (35 x 39 x 25 cm) Etched signature and date to edge 'David Reekie 1986-1989 DR'.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Gilhooly, PizzaDavid Gilhooly Pizza USA, 1989 / 1993enameled and patinated bronze 2 h × 20 dia in (5 × 51 cm) Molded signature, date and number to side 'Gilhooly '89 2/5' with illegible foundry mSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney, Wave SplashDavid Hockney Wave Splash 1989fax print of a facsimile drawing 8.5 h x 11 w in (22 x 28 cm) Dated with timestamp to left edge 'SEP 29 '89 15:07 DH IN THE HILLS P.16/25'. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Political Topic Painting (David Lee)Oil painting on canvas of Tiananmen Square protests in 1989. Signed by David Lee 2012. 36" x 36"See Sold Price
SoldDAVID GREENBAUM CONTEMPORARY POTTERY JAR 1989DAVID GREENBAUM CONTEMPORARY POTTERY JAR 1989 Porcelain burnished smoked saggar, signed 'GREENBAUM' and dated '1989' on the bottom, ht. 9 3/8, wd. 11 1/2 in. Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Very good toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reuven Rubin, King David portfolio, 1971Reuven Rubin, King David portfolio, 1971, Reuven Rubin (Romanian-Israeli, 1893-1974), "The Story of King David", published by Penn Atelier Graphics and William Haber, number 89 of 250 copies, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Klamen (American, b. 1961) Untitled, 1989David Klamen (American, b. 1961) Untitled, 1989 oil on linen signed Klamen and dated (verso) 83 1/8 x 71 1/8 inches From the Machura Estate Provenance: The artist and Marianne Deson Gallery, Chicago MSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Bradley (Chippewa, b. 1954) (Self Portrait) ThisDavid Bradley (Chippewa, b. 1954) (Self Portrait) This is a Study for "Indian Power", 1989 acrylic on canvas signed David P. Bradley and dated (lower left); titled (verso) 8 x 8 inches Provenance: ElaSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Salle Aquatint from Canfield Hatfield Signed 1989Salle, David (American, b.1952), Single plate from The Canfield Hatfield Suite, 1989, soft-ground aquatint with photo etching on Somerset paper, signed, dated and numbered 50/60 in pencil at bottom, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Salle, Canfield Hatfield suite (four works)David Salle Canfield Hatfield suite (four works) 1989aquatint with photo-etching in colors on Somerset smallest: 32.75 h × 25.875 w in (83 × 66 cm) largest: 30.25 h × 43.875 w inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ptg by Doc Spellmon, Two Iron Men:Black Seminole d1989Painting by Doc Spellmon(African-American 1925 to 2008), titled Two Iron Men: 'Black Seminole Indian Collection', dated 1989. Frame: 17 1/4" x 13.5" Painting: 15" x 11 1/4" Davids notes:F.L.Doc SpellmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor of French coast by Gustave Loiseau, c1900Watercolor of French oast by Gustave Loiseau, c1900 Mat: 20" x 17 1/4" Watercolor: 13" x 9 3/4"Atelier stamp in lower left corner Gustave Loiseau(Source: Wiki) Gustave Loiseau (3 October 1865 - 10 OctSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Oldfield Tjupurrula, 1940-1997, Yala (Yam) DreamingAcrylic on canvas; Provenance: 1989; From the Collection of Tim and Vivien Johnson; acquired in 1991; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica; Exhibited: 'The Evolving Dreamtime: Contemporary Art by ISee Sold Price
Sold2024David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) MexicoPRISON FANTASIES II, 1973, portfolio of six color lithographs, each signed and numbered 237/250 in pencil, printed by Penn Atelier Graphics, sheets 22 ¼ x 15 ¼” in original slipcovSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Mexico (1896-1974) MexicoPRISON FANTASIES I, 1973, portfolio of six color lithographs, each signed and numbered 237/250 in pencil, printed by Penn Atelier Graphics, sheets 22 ¼ x 15 ¼” in original slipcoveSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Bierk (1944-2002) CanadianPRAIRIES FIELD/DARK SKIES, 1989, oil painting on photographs on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 26 x 48â€, framed. From the collection of Yale Udoff. Provenance: Jan Turner Gallery, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2024P.P.O.W., David Wojnarowicz, In The Shadow of Forward MotionNYC, c. 1989 8 1/2" x 14" photocopied stapled book Twenty-eight page book produced on the occasion of David Wojnarowicz, 'In the Shadow of Forward Motion' at P.P.O.W., NYC, c. 1989, with an essay by FSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftPacific Global Auctiondavid robinson autographed 1989-90 hoops rookie card spurs beckett #14583630$250
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 David Winter Cottage Figurines Costwold Village Pudding Cottage Benboy's Farmhouse$1
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed About Face Colonel David H Hackworth Book$1(1 bid)