Sold2017ALEX ZWARENSTEIN PAINTINGAlex Zwarenstein (b.1952) Oil on canvas painting titled "Campanile Di San Marco" (St. Mark's Campanile in Venice, Italy). Measures 30" x 22" on canvas and 38" x 29.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
202218th Century Italian School ptg. Palazzo di San Marco18th Century Italian School, Palazzo di San Marco, (Saint Marks Square), oil on canvas, 14.5 x 20.5 inches, A view of St. Marks Square from The Grand Canal with multiple figures engaged in various actSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil Painting, St. Marks Square, P. Clausonc.1910s-1930s oil on canvas showing the Basilica di San Marco, the square, and surroundings, with figures and pigeons, Venice, Italy. Signed lower left: P. Clauson. Period gilt frame with brass plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XIX secolo Il leone di San Marcoolio su carta applicata su tela, W. 1460 - H. 700 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN BRONZO A PATINA SCURA, XIX-XXSECOLO raffigurante il leone di San Marco stante su base rettangolare- usure, graffi, piccole ammaccature Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 27,5, prof. cm 10 A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2023BENALI 1940s OIL PIAZZA SAN MARCO VENICEH. Benali (Italian, b. 1907) Oil on Canvas Post Impressionist of the Market at Piazza San Marco (St. Marks Square) Venice. In gilt wood frame 24"x29"x1.5". Weight 5 lbs 5 oz. PROVENANCE: Terri HenningSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ermanno Nazon "Leone Di S Marco" Winged LionErmanno Nazon (ITALIAN, born 1928) hand blown Murano studio sculpture titled "Leone di S. Marco" depicting a Venetian winged lion. Signed to base. Measures approx. 12" height x 14" width x 6" depth. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024NOEL ROCKMORE (New York / New Orleans, 1928-1995)"Piazza San Marco", a view of St. Mark's Basilica in Venice, mixed media with gold leaf on gesso panel, signed, titled and dated 'Rockmore 76 Piazza San Marco' (lower left), good condition, UV clean,See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Italian San Marco lionBronze San Marco lion. Foundry mark Fonderia Gurato Venezia. Mounted on a building in Venice. 29 1/4"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Tour San Marco Lion of Venice Bronze StatueGrand Tour patinated bronze statue sculpture depicting the winged Saint Mark's lion of Venice, mounted on a marble pedestal. 9" H x 9.25" W x 5.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, St. Marks Basilica, Rolf Gerard(French, 20th C.) Signed l.r. Rolf Gerard, inscribed "For Sherlee and Robby and Tony with Love from Rolf", depicting St. Mark's Basilica in the Piazza San Marco in Venice, Italy. 22"h x 17 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ena Clough Venice Scene Oil on BoardEna Clough "Venice scene," with a gondola and St. Mark's Campanile in the Piazza San Marco in the distance, signed lower left, "Ena," and on the reverse signed and dated, "By Ena Clough, 1968," oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saint Marc Bascilica ( Venice)Saint Marc Bascilica ( Venice). Le Daguerreotype process Saint marc Venice The Patriarchal Cathedral Basilica of Saint Mark (Italian: Basilica Cattedrale Patriarcale di San Marco), commonly known as SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zeiler & Merian 1640 Hand Col Print. St. Marks Square, Venice, Italy"Piazza de S. Marco di Venetia" Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1640, Frankfurt for "Itinerarium Italiae nov-antiquaeā¦" by Martin Zeiler and Matthaus Merian. Paper Size: 14 x 11 inch (36 x 28cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Zeiler & Merian 1640 Hand Col Print. St. Marks Square, Venice, Italy"L'Altea Parte della Piazza de S. Marco di Venetia" Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1640, Frankfurt for "Itinerarium Italiae nov-antiquaeā¦" by Martin Zeiler and Matthaus Merian. Paper Size: 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Porcelain Lace Figurine, Seated LadyHand painted in floral designed dress with white lace netting, gold shoe on rococo style base, gilded. Applied flowers. Blue San Marco, Italy crown mark and original labels to bottom base. Backside anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian School, View of Campanile di San MarcoVenetian School(19th century)View of Campanile di San Marco from a canal, Veniceoil on canvassigned with initials JS and dated 77(?) lower left16 x 24in (41 x 61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018San Marco lion in 18th century carrara marble ItalyTitle: San Marco lion in 18th century carrara marble Italy Venice. Date/Period: 18th century Materials: Carrara marble Dimensions: Cm.50x23x8 Cm. Beautiful and very ancient lion of San Marco in CarrarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Piazzetta di San Marco in VeniceArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Piazzetta di San Marco in Venice Year: 1959 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 19.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Medium: ColouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of antique carved San Marco lionsA pair of antique Italian carved San Marco figural lion candle holders. Early 19th century. 14"h x 15"d x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Gold-Fleck Glass St. Mark's Lion SculptureMurano Gold-Flecked Glass Winged Lion of Saint Mark Sculpture, with his traditional attribute of the Bible book beneath his paw, apparently unsigned. 7.5" H x 10" W. Keywords: Art glass, Venetian, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron San Marco lion door stopCast iron San Marco lion door stop 10 1/2" h x 10 1/4" w x 2 3/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VITTORIO MARIA DI CARLO, Natura morta, Olio su telaā¬500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEttore Sottsass, 'Cinnamon' teapot from the series 'Indian Memories', 1972 (design)ā¬800
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BRONZE CENSERS, 19/20TH CENTURY. The largest of circular form with raised handlesĀ£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE INK CAKE IN THE FORM OF A BRUSH WASHER, SIGNED CHENG JUNFANG. Of curved rectangular formĀ£120
1 day LeftBonhamsMARK DI SUVERO (b. 1933) Don Ron Quixote, 1984 (This work is unique and is registered in the cat...$10,000