Sold2022Leonid Balaklav (Russian - Israeli, b. 1956)Trees in the landscape, 1997, Oil on canvas attached to cardboard, 16 x 20 cm, Signed and dated on recto and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonid Balaklav (Israeli - Russian, b. 1956)Self-portrait in the studio, 1992, Charcoal on paper, 30 x 21 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil painting Corner of the field Leonid Kuzmenko18Kuzm Painter: Leonid Kuzmenko Sіze: 16x20 cm/6,2x7,8 inches Components: oil, canvas Original painting from our collection ERA: 2023 Short information: Leonid Kuzmenko was born in 1956 in the vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil painting In the garden Leonid Kuzmenko04Kuzm Painter: Leonid Kuzmenko Sіze: 24,2x25 cm/9,53x9,84 inches Components: oil, canvas Original painting from our collection ERA: 2019 Short information: Leonid Kuzmenko was born in 1956 in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royi Akavia (ISRAEL / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA / JAPAN, Born 1956) large oil painting on canvasRoyi Akavia (ISRAEL / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA / JAPAN, Born 1956) large oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract scene with figures and one man in a purple suit. Signed to lower left and dated JanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royi Akavia (ISRAEL / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA / JAPAN, Born 1956) large oil painting on canvasRoyi Akavia (ISRAEL / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA / JAPAN, Born 1956) large oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract scene with figures, fish and chess board. Signed to lower right right and dated NovSee Sold Price
Sold2024ISRAEL ABRAMOFSKY (1888-1975, Russian American) King Musician, Ohio ArtistMixed media on paper framed under glass 22.5 x 16.5 in, 31 x 24 in (framed). Born near Kiev, Russia, Israel Abramofsky was a city-landscape painter and one of his favorite subjects was villages in BreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yankel Ginzburg, Russia / Israel, Two Fases Abstract Color Lithograph, Artist Proof, Pencil SignedYankel Ginzburg, Russia / Israel, Two Fases Abstract Color Lithograph, Artist Proof, Pencil Signed. size: 29 x 23 matte, 36.25 x 30.25 outside frame. ASKart: Yankel (Jacob) Ginzburg (Born 1945) was acSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEONID GECHTOFF (1883-1941, Pennsylvania) Still LifeOil on canvas 25 x 30 in, 29 1/2 x 34 1/2 in (framed).Leonid Gechtoff was born in Odessa, Russia, in 1883, an only child of parents already in their forties and not particularly well off financially.See Sold Price
Sold2019PINCHAS LITVINOVSKY (1894-1985, Israel)Modernist. Oil on paper. 14 1/4 x 9 3/4 in. Signed lower left. He was born in 1894 in Novo-Georgiyevsk, Russia. He studied at the Academy of Art in Odessa. In 1919 he immigrated to Israel. In the 1930See Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Rothko Orange & Yellow 1956 LithographMark Rothko orange and yellow lithograph. 32 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1903 - 1970. Mark Rothko was born Marcus Rothkowitz in 1903 in Dvinsk, Russia. His father was a pharmaciSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL SHARINSKY (RUSSIA b1957) DARCIE'S COTTAGEMichael Sharinsky (RUSSIAN / ISRAEL, Born 1957) limited edition artist proof color lithograph depicting a landscape scene with cottage titled "Darcie's Cottage". Hand signed to lower left and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL SHARINSKY (RUSSIA b1957) "LISA'S COTTAGE"Michael Sharinsky (RUSSIAN / ISRAEL, Born 1957) limited edition color lithograph depicting a landscape scene with cottage titled "Lisa's Cottage". Hand signed to lower left and numbered 205/225. IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL SHARINSKY (RUSSIA b1957) "BECKY'S COTTAGE"Michael Sharinsky (RUSSIAN / ISRAEL, Born 1957) limited edition color lithograph depicting a landscape scene with cottage titled "Becky's Cottage". Hand signed to lower left and numbered 208/225. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dennis M. Doheny (born 1956)Dennis M. Doheny (born 1956) South Coast Splendor signed 'Dennis M. Doheny' (lower right) and signed again and titled (on the backing board) oil on canvas 24 x 30in framed 33 x 39in Footnotes: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Beard (born 1956) The Boxers 43 x 33 in. (109.2 xMark Beard (born 1956) The Boxers signed with pseudonym 'B Sargent' (upper left) oil on canvas 43 x 33 in. (109.2 x 83.8 cm.) Painted in 1995. Footnotes: Provenance Wilson H. Foote, Jr. (1940-2020See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Beard (born 1956) The Four StablemenMark Beard (born 1956) The Four Stablemen 2010 Signé avec le pseudonyme 'BRUCE SARGEANT' en haut à droite Huile sur toile Getekend met het pseudoniem 'BRUCE SARGEANT' rechtsboven OlieverfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kelly (Born 1956)Â Robert Kelly (Born 1956)Â In Accordance (Nomima Solra II), 1992 Mixed media on canvas Signed, titled and dated in pencil on verso Image: 80 x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldKevin Macpherson (born 1956) California Color 26 x 38 in. framed 34 x 46 in.Kevin Macpherson (born 1956) California Color signed 'Kevin Macpherson' (lower left) and titled on a gallery label (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 26 x 38 in. framed 34 x 46 in. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronal A. Parlin (born 1956) American Welcome 40 x 30 in. (101.3 x 76.2 cm) framed 51 3/8 x 41 1/...Ronal A. Parlin (born 1956) American Welcome signed, titled, and inscribed '...by Ronal Parlin ©2003...' (on the reverse) oil on linen glued to Luan panel 40 x 30 in. (101.3 x 76.2 cm) framed 51See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryYuroz ‘The Bedroom Suite’ (Set of 6) Signed & Numbered Serigraphs - 9x12$2,000
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Jacob our father goes down to Egypt - Abel Pann - ABEL PANN, signed.Large painting, pastel$3,500
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPotr Petrovich Konchalvsky (1876-1956) Original oil on canvas Still Life 1929$8,000
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPotr Petrovich Konchalvsky (1876-1956) Original oil on canvas Still Life 1929$8,000