Sold2018Leroy Neiman, Am., Hotel d'Ville, 1961, M/MLeroy Neiman, American., 1926-2012, Hotel d'Ville, 1961, Mixed Media on Paper, signed, dated, titled and inscribed lower right [25] [GJ155-7817] (EKW) Dimensions: Sight: 18" x 16"; Framed: 25" x 23" PSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman - Hotel Del Coronado Hand Signed LithographLeRoy Neiman - Hotel Del Coronado Hand Signed Lithograph. 32" x 28" in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) 'Hotel Lobby,LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) 'Hotel Lobby, Ambassador Hotel' Watercolor on paper ; 17.5 x 21.5 (in) Signed Leroy Neiman, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leroy Neiman, Lord Durham, Colors, 1964 M/MLeroy Neiman, American, 1926-2012, Lord Durham, Colors, 1964, Watercolor and Graphite on Paper, signed and dated along right edge, titled lower left [36] [GJ155-7804] (EKW) Dimensions: Sight: 10.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) 'Pump Room,LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) 'Pump Room, Ambassador Hotel' Watercolor on paper ; 13.5 x 17.5 (in) Signed Leroy Neiman, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman SS United No. 3 People Being Served Aboard The ShipLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) original watercolor and gouache drawing. This drawing appeared on pp. 60-61 of the June 1961 issue of Playboy magazine for the article "Man At His Leisure: NeimSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN - Femlin Has a Club - Ink drawing on paperArtist: LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). Title: "Femlin Has a Club". Medium: Ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1972. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 1/4 x 8 1/2 in. (184 x 216 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Mike Tyson Autographed Framed LeRoy Neiman PrintMike Tyson Autographed Framed LeRoy Neiman Print The print is titled roadwork for Riddick Fight. The print is not signed, but is framed with an autographed note paper from the Canterbury Hotel. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012)LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) JOCKEY Color screenprint, 1972, on wove paper, signed and numbered 50/300 in pencil, with full margins, framed. Image 19 3/4 x 16 inches; 502 x 406 mm. Sheet 26 x 22 1/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman ABSOLUT VODKA Color offset lithographLeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) ABSOLUT VODKA Color offset lithograph, 1989, signed and numbered 62/200 in ink, with full margins, framed. Image 46 1/2 x 31 1/8 inches; 1181 x 791 mm. Frame 51 5/8 x 37 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Delaunay "Etude pour La Ville" pochoirMedium: pochoir (after the oil painting). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet, and published in 1961 by Berggruen. The image measures 4 3/4 x 4 inches (120 x 100 mm). Not signed. This is an example ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Frank Sinatra Duets II, 1993LeRoy Neiman Frank Sinatra Duets II, 1993 oil on board signed LeRoy Neiman and dated (lower right) 40 x 40 1/4 inches. Provenance: ArtRev.com, Hollywood, Florida Acquired from the above by the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (1921-2012): Vegas BlackjackLeroy Neiman 1921-2012 Vegas Blackjack oil on canvas 1958; signed and dated lower left Sight: 29 3/4 x 47 3/4 in. (75.6 x 121.3 cm.), Frame: 39 3/8 x 57 5/8 in. (100 x 146.4 cm.) Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) The Carousel, 1958LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) The Carousel, 1958 oil on canvas signed LeRoy Neiman and dated (lower right) 16 x 44 inches. Provenance: The Artist Private Collection, acquired from the Artist ThenSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) - The HuntLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) - The Hunt Signed and indistinctly dated ‘LeRoy Neiman’ bottom right, signed again and titled verso, oil on board. 18 x 48 in. (45.7 x 121.9cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman - SECRETARIATOil on board Signed, dated '78LeRoy Neiman(American, 1921-2012)Born in St. Paul, Minnesota, Neiman studied at the Art Institute of Chicago where he also taught for 10 years before moving to New York iSee Sold Price
Sold2019LeRoy Neiman, Horse and Jockey, 1960LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Horse and Jockey, 1960 oil on masonite signed and dated lower right inscribed For Vicki Chicago painting from the past the good old days Leroy Neiman 93 21 7/8" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Oil on Masonite 1953, "Boats And the Sea", H 10.25" W 34"Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Oil on Masonite 1953, "Boats And the Sea", H 10.25" W 34" | Signed and dated lower left recto, signed, dated and titled verso, with a paper label reading 'Art RentalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Serigraph signed Leroy Neiman, 48" x 40 1/2", "San Francisco Buena Vista" #315/375.Serigraph signed Leroy Neiman, 48" x 40 1/2", "San Francisco Buena Vista" #315/375.See Sold Price
Sold2020LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN, 1921-2012).Oil on Board. Sugar Ray Robinson. 1969. Signed and dated lower center. From a Garden City, NY collection. - Dimensions: 17" high x 15.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leroy Neiman, O/C (Playboy)LEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) Playboy Bunny (Illustration), circa 1964 Oil on canvas 32" x 24" Signed and dated in the lower right From a private New York estate and together with purchase receiptSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman Large Original Color Tapestry Hand Signed Elephant Stampede FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: LeRoy NeimanTitle: Elephant StampedeMedium: Color TapestrySize: 60”See Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman - Untitled (Skiing)Artist: LeRoy Neiman Title: Untitled (Skiing) Year: 1963 Dimensions: 18 1/2in. by 9 1/8in. Edition: Unique original one of a kind artwork Medium: Original oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2018LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012 New York) ''Matador'' 1960 OilLeRoy Neiman (1921-2012 New York) ''Matador'' 1960 Oil on Board 23.5''x9'' Image. A colorful figure painting by this famous illustrator artist. Signed and dated l.l. Purchased Gallery Mack, Seattle wiSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Backwards Man in His Hotel Room, New York - Original photogravure$500
14 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Ink Drawing Hand Signed Bar Scene Art Authentic Painting$1,200(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Portrait of the Lion Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Venice Gondoliers," 1978$100(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Elephant Stampede Art Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Pencil Signed ed300 Serigraph Clubhouse Turn Horse Race$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Signed Artists Proof Bobby Orr Boston Bruins Hall of Fame Etching$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Resting Tiger Art Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Serigraph Pencil Signed Golf Winners ed500 Limited Edition$10(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Portrait of the Cheetah Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
5 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HousePost Season Football Classic (Super Bowl XIX), by LeRoy Neiman$750
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Satchmo Louis Armstrong Serigraph ed300 Limited Edition Pencil Signed$125(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Serigraph Pencil Signed Elephant Family ed300 Limited Edition$10(1 bid)