Sold2024Prints, LeRoy Neiman(lot of 3) LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), "Midnight Cheetah," "Dailey Double," and "Bovine Family," etchings, each pencil signed lower right, each from an edition of 250, sheet (for largest): 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Neiman Serigraph 'Giraffe Family' 1974Leroy Neiman, American (1921-2012). 'Giraffe Family' 1974 serigraph in gilt frame, signed lower right, numbered lower left 84/300. Measures 50.5"H x 40.5"W framed; 40"H x 30"W unframed. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) 'Giraffe Family' SerigraphLeroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) 'Giraffe Family' Serigraph Undated, pencil signed lower right, #121/300 lower left, matted behind acrylic in a wood frame having a Doyle, NY label verso Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), "Royal Family," 1996, serigraph in colors on paper, signedLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), “Royal Family,” 1996, serigraph in colors on paper, signed lower right, numbered “24/300” lower left, with a “China Basin Designs&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman " Lions Pride" Hand Signed and Numbered Serigraph 1974 39 x 32 framedLeRoy Neiman, American 1921-2012, Lion Family , 1974 Edition of 300 An American artist known for his brilliantly colored, expressionist screen prints Hand Signed in pencil from a edition of 300Can beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman – ‘The Cat Family’ – Serigraph on Paper – Limited EditionLeroy Neiman (American, 1921 - 2012) - The Cat Family - 24” x 25” Image Size, Limited Edition, Serigraph on Paper, #346/575, signed and numbered by the artist, 2005 year of creation. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman "Lion Family" (1974 L/LXXV ) SerigraphLeRoy Neiman (American 1921-2012) Framed Serigraph of "Lion Family" (1974) L LXXV Limited Edition of 300 Signed lower right Leroy Neiman (91.4 x 109.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Lion FamilyTitle: Lion Family Subject: Animals Type: Serigraph Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Date: Maker: Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Description: A colorful signed serigraph on paper depSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman 1921-2012 Lions Art Serigraph SIGNEDLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). A limited edition art serigraph on paper. A figural work titled, "Royal Family". Numbered 231/300 lower left. Artist signed lower right. Matted and framed in gold gSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman 1921-2012 Giraffes Serigraph SIGNEDLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). A limited edition art serigraph on paper. A figural work titled, "Giraffe Family". Numbered 233/300. Signed Leroy Neiman bottom right. Matted and framed in gold gilSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman 1921-2012 Jaguars Serigraph SIGNEDLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). A limited edition art serigraph on paper. A figural work titled, "Jaguar Family". Depicts family of spotted jungle cats in high grass. Numbered 276/300. Signed in lSee Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman signed lithograph Lion's PrideLeRoy Neiman (American 1921-2012) pencil signed lithograph 'Lion's Pride,' 1977, depicting a recumbent lion family, pencil signed at lower right, 23.25"h x 31"w; overall with frame 31.75"h x 39"w x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) "Lion Family" Serigraph on PaperDESCRIPTION: Serigraph on paper by American artist LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) of his work titled "Lion Family"; Depicting a colorful scene of a lion family. Signed in ink lower right "Leroy Neiman". MouSee Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921 - 2012) Serigraph,LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921 - 2012) Serigraph, 137/300, image size 25 x 38 inches, overall framed size 40 x 52 inches. condition discolored around edge of imageSee Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921 - 2012)DESCRIPTION: LeRoy Neiman (New York / Illinois / Minnesota, 1921 - 2012). Embellished lithograph on paper depicting Wayne Gretzky. Entitled "Gretzky's Goal". Signed in pencil upon the lower right. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman, American (1921 - 2012)LeRoy Neiman, American (1921 - 2012) Colored Serigraph "International Foursome" Pencil Signed and Numbered 160/600. Measures 38" H x 31" W, frame measures 54-1/8" H x 46-3/4" W. Condition: Light toninSee Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921 - 2012) "Harlem Streets"DESCRIPTION: Leroy Neiman signed limited edition serigraph titled: "Harlem Streets" Features a large multi-colored image depicting a street scene in Harlem, New York with buildings and kids playing. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman (American 1921 - 2012) “Games of the XXILeRoy Neiman (American 1921 - 2012) “Games of the XXI Olympiad 1976 Summer Olympics” image size approx. 31-1/2 ”W x 48”HSee Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman (American: 1921 - 2012) original Statue ofLeRoy Neiman (American: 1921 - 2012) original Statue of Liberty lithograph on paper. Pen/ink signed to lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2019LeRoy Neiman, American (1921 - 2012) ScreenprintLeRoy Neiman, American (1921 - 2012) Color Screenprint "Egyptian-Israeli Peace Treaty 1980" Signed and Numbered 7/300 on Lower Margin. Styria Studios blind stamp lower center. COA attached en verso. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018LeRoy Neiman (American 1921 - 2012), Cougar, 1981,LeRoy Neiman (American 1921 - 2012), Cougar, 1981, serigraph printed in colors on Arches paper 231/250, pencil signed and numbered, 19.5 x 30 inches sight, framed size 32 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017LeRoy Neiman, American (1921- 2012)"FOUR JOCKEYS 1984" Limited Edition Serigraph. Signed and dated in pencil. 133/ 300. Height: 29 1/2", Width: 41" & Image Size: Height: 20", Width: 31" (fine art, print, expressionist, sport event, horSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLeRoy Neiman ‘Charging Bull’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph – 34x29$2,000
Oct 10The Rug LifeLEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) LIMITED EDITION PHILATELIC LITHOGRAPH WITH U.N. STAMP, 17.5IN X 21.5IN$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeLEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) HAND SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPH OF A JOCKEY ON A HORSE – 21IN X 32IN (53cm x$450
Oct 10The Rug LifeLEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED SHAQUILLE O’NEAL – 33IN X 45IN (84cm x$600