Sold2024Joe Namath, Poster: Hammer Graphics, Leroy Neiman 1981, 33 in. x 24 in.Joe Namath, Poster: Hammer Graphics, Leroy Neiman 1981, 33 in. x 24 in. size: 33.5 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Cancer Fund Booklet Signed Leroy Neiman dated 1981Signed Leroy Neiman and Dated 1981 Cancer Fund Gala Booklet.Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimension: L-11" W-8.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a conditionSee Sold Price
2021LeRoy Neiman (1921 - 2012) "Pele" OriginalLeRoy Neiman (1921 - 2012) "Pele" Original Marker Drawing of Pele with personal note lower right. Signed by both Neiman and Pele. Consignor note: This piece was said to have been done while Pele was iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Neiman, color lithograph, 1981Leroy Neiman, color lithograph, 1981, Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), "Tour de France" pencil signed and numbered 132/300, matted and framed under glass, 26" x 34" (sight), 36"h x 43.5"w (frame) PSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman Baseball Lithograph 198133 ”Height x 25”Width. Framed lithograph by LeRoy Neiman. Signed and dated “‘81” on plate. Depicting a boy playing baseball in a blue jersey. Wear includes a loss to the top righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman signed Serigraph (Marling 1981)38 3/4" x 32 1/2" pencil signed and numbered 196 of 300. 100% authentic. Purchased by the owner of AFG Glass North American directly from the artist as they knew each other and were friends. AFG is noSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman Lithograph "North Seas Sailing" 1981LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). Lithograph on paper print titled "North Seas Sailing" depicting an energetic ocean scene with figures sailing on a yellow boat, 1981. Pencil signed alongSee Sold Price
Sold2018LeRoy Neiman (American 1921 - 2012), Cougar, 1981,LeRoy Neiman (American 1921 - 2012), Cougar, 1981, serigraph printed in colors on Arches paper 231/250, pencil signed and numbered, 19.5 x 30 inches sight, framed size 32 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Panteras," 1981,LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Panteras," 1981, lithograph print in colors on heavy paper, signed in margin L/R in pencil, "LeRoy Neiman," numbered L/L, "68/500;" 27" x 38", framed 33 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) American, SerigraphLeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) American, Large Serigraph. 1981, hand signed bottom right, numbered in pencil 201/300 bottom left. Depicts a lion and lioness resting on a plain. Overall size: 38 3/4 X 47 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Neiman, Leroy. Marlin Fishing.Neiman, Leroy (1921—2012). Marlin Fishing. (1981). Color serigraph, signed by Neiman in pencil and numbered 225 from an edition of 300 copies. Framed, 35 x 43" overall. Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), Paris BourseLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), Paris Bourseserigraph in colors, 1981, pencil signed at lower right margin, numbered 59/300 at lower left margin, watermark of Styria Studio, New York at lower centSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman, Top of the MarkLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Top of the Mark: Mark Hopkins, San Francisco, 1981 marker on paper signed in pencil lower right titled and dated lower right 14 1/4" x 10 3/8" Provenance: Franklin BSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED LOS ANGELES DODGERS, 33IN X 45IN (84cm xAbstract Lithograph by celebrated American artist Leroy Neiman (1921-2012) titled Los Angeles Dodgers. It was produced in 1981 and it is hand signed by the artist in in black marker in the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Rare Vintage 1981 Poster, Ali, Neiman and Warhol L.A.I.C.AAli, Neiman and Andy Warhol, L.A.I.C.A., 1981, PosterThis is a rare, large scale original poster from the joint Leroy Neiman Andy Warhol exhibition at the Los Angeles Institute of Contemporary Art inSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN SERIGRAPHTITLED "LAS PASSASITAS" NUMBERED 30/1000. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. 1981 L.E. FRAMED UNDER PLEXIGLASS, HAS SOME SURFACE SCRATCHES. 24 1/4" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2018LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN 1921-2012), LOT (2) INCLUDINGLEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN 1921-2012), LOT (2) INCLUDING OFFSET LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, CARNIVAL, RIO '82, SIGNED, 38 X 24 1/2" AND VOLUME-CARNIVAL, 1ST EDITION, 1981 (NIB)See Sold Price
Sold2023Neiman, LeRoy. CARNAVAL Hardcover Book New York: Knoedler, 1981Neiman, LeRoy. CARNAVAL Hardcover Book New York: Knoedler, 1981. A First Edition copy in a mylar printed wrapper.See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Frank Sinatra Duets II, 1993LeRoy Neiman Frank Sinatra Duets II, 1993 oil on board signed LeRoy Neiman and dated (lower right) 40 x 40 1/4 inches. Provenance: ArtRev.com, Hollywood, Florida Acquired from the above by the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (1921-2012): Vegas BlackjackLeroy Neiman 1921-2012 Vegas Blackjack oil on canvas 1958; signed and dated lower left Sight: 29 3/4 x 47 3/4 in. (75.6 x 121.3 cm.), Frame: 39 3/8 x 57 5/8 in. (100 x 146.4 cm.) Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) The Carousel, 1958LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) The Carousel, 1958 oil on canvas signed LeRoy Neiman and dated (lower right) 16 x 44 inches. Provenance: The Artist Private Collection, acquired from the Artist ThenSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) - The HuntLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) - The Hunt Signed and indistinctly dated ‘LeRoy Neiman’ bottom right, signed again and titled verso, oil on board. 18 x 48 in. (45.7 x 121.9cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman - SECRETARIATOil on board Signed, dated '78LeRoy Neiman(American, 1921-2012)Born in St. Paul, Minnesota, Neiman studied at the Art Institute of Chicago where he also taught for 10 years before moving to New York iSee Sold Price
Sold2019LeRoy Neiman, Horse and Jockey, 1960LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Horse and Jockey, 1960 oil on masonite signed and dated lower right inscribed For Vicki Chicago painting from the past the good old days Leroy Neiman 93 21 7/8" x 9See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Portrait of the Lion Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Resting Tiger Art Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Elephant Stampede Art Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Serigraph Pencil Signed Golf Winners ed500 Limited Edition$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Pencil Signed ed300 Serigraph Clubhouse Turn Horse Race$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Signed Artists Proof Bobby Orr Boston Bruins Hall of Fame Etching$10
2 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HousePost Season Football Classic (Super Bowl XIX), by LeRoy Neiman$750
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Satchmo Louis Armstrong Serigraph ed300 Limited Edition Pencil Signed$125(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Portrait of the Cheetah Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Serigraph Pencil Signed The Great Secretariat Race Horse ed300 Limited Edition$10
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Serigraph Pencil Signed Elephant Family ed300 Limited Edition$175(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Zebra Family Art Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Resting Lion Art Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)