Sold2016Honore Daumier (1808-1879) French (8) & BenjaminHonore Daumier LAS PAPAS, plate #13; CROQUIS PARISIENS, plate #14; LES BEAUX JOURS DE LA VIE, plate #58; TOUT DE QU’ON VOUDRA, plate #48; D YOU KNOW HOW PRETTY YOU ARE; THE POODLES PASSING, plate #2See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled V from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled V from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 14 1/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nouveau Cours de Mathematique. Belidor.[Fine Binding] Nouveau cours de mathematique, a l'usage de l'artillerie et du genie, ou l'on applique les parties les plus utiles de cette science a la théorie & a la pratique de differens sujets qSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miró, Joan Les essències de la terra perMiró, Joan Les essències de la terra per Miró. Mit 14 blatt- und doppelblattgroßen, teils farbig Lithographien. Barcelona, Edition Poligrafa 1968. Folio. Lose Doppelblätter inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alphonse MuchaLa Samaritaine Plate 166 Les Maitres de l' Affiche 14 1/2" x 5 1/4" (sight) lithograph signed in plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (After) - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand &See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Joan Miro, Les Essencies de la Terra,JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essencies de la Terra," 1968, brush and ink over color lithograph on Japon nacre paper, full sheet: 20 x 14 inches; 50.8 x 35.56 centimeters, pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, "Les Essencies de la Terra"Joan Miro (Spanish, born 1893), limited edition lithograph of "Les Essencies de la Terra", 1968, on Japon Nacre, or Japanese pearly paper, numbered and signed in pencil, "63H/100, Miro", 14" x 19" sheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Essencies de la Terra per Miro - Lithograp...Les Essencies de la Terra per Miro. Barcelona: Ediciones PoliÌgrafa, 1968. French. Portfolio comprising 14 lithographs by Joan Miró (some in color, some double), accompanied by a text in French. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020H. Matisse Les Getes De La Mer PrintOverall with frame 18-1/4" high x 14-1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO (SPAIN 1893 -1983)LES ESSENCIES DE LA TERA, CA.1980 Color lithograph on paper, edition 76 /100, signed lower rightDimensions: Frame H34" x W28.5", sight H19.5" x W 14"Condition:goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ French (two)LES FABLES DE LA FONTAINE (S.134; 115), 1927-1930, two etchings, both with complimentary signatures, from the edition of approximately 300, images 11 ¼ x 9 ½”, full margins, originally unpublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (BELARUSIAN-FRENCH 1887-1985)MARC CHAGALL (BELARUSIAN-FRENCH 1887-1985)Les ponts de la Seine, Paris, 1953lithograph on paper, artist proof38 x 28 cm (15 x 11 in.) [sheet]; framed dimensions: 46 x 36 cm (18 1/8 x 14 1/8 in.)signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024VERSACE ROSENTHAL PORCELAIN TUREEN177409 VERSACE ROSENTHAL PORCELAIN TUREEN Les Tresors de la Mer (The Treasures of the Sea) Rosenthal X Versace Porcelain Tureen Made in Germany.Hand Wash. Discontinued. Size: 14 x 8" Condition: Very fSee Sold Price
Sold20224 copies of the SS Handblatter review. 4 revues SS Handblatter.4 exemplaires de la revue SS Handblatter. Thema 4-13-12-14. Un exemplaire a une couverture lechee par les flammes. Ces documents ont ete recuperes par le capitaine Michel Leroy dans le bunker d��See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983) Original 1958 Rare Art PosterOriginal lithograph on French woven paper. "Les Essencies de la Tierra 8". Published by Maeght Paris. Watermark lower right. 18 5/8 x 14 1/2 image size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin (1883-1956) FrenchLES FATES DE LA DANSE, 1937, color lithograph, signed on the stone, published by Chalcographie Musee De Louvre with stamp lower center, image 13 ¼ x 17”, full margins, frame 25 x 27&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold20211796 Josephe de Laporte map of China1796 Josephe de LaPorte hand colored map "L'Empire de la Chine avec les Isles Du Japon et la Coree", sight 7 1/4" x 8 3/4", well framed, overall 12" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2015MARIE LAURENCIN (1881-1956), LITHO, FESTES DANSEFramed lithograph, "Les Fetes de la Danse", signed lower center Marie Laurencin (France, 1881-1956), image is glued to mat, sight: 14"h, 17.5"w, overall: 21.75"h, 24.75"w, 7lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Honore Daumier French PrintsThree framed prints by Honore Daumier (France, 1808 - 1879), including "Les Musicians des Paris", "Les Papas", and "Les Beaux Jours de la Vie", each size as framed approximately 17 x 14See Sold Price
Sold20211757 Map of Java Sumatra BorneoCarte Des Isles de Java, Sumatra, Borneo & Les Detroits de la Sonde Malaca et Banca Golphe de Siam, by Jacques Bellin, printed at Paris circa 1757. Measures 14 x 10". Fine. Reserve: $60.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Les Amoureux, Vor Dem Tore, 1923 (Cramer, 22; Kornfeld, 14)Planche issu...€1,600
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOAN MIRO 'LES ESSENCES DE LA TERRA PER MIR?' (1968)€150
Jun 08OAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Les Poissons Fables Fontaine Framed Artwork$750
4 days LeftBonhamsGÉRARD DALMON (1945) Ensemble comprenant une paire de boutons de porte et quatre entré...€480
5 days LeftJasper52Partie méridionale Du Bresil… River Plate basin Brazil Uruguay. BONNE 1780 map$25
5 days LeftJasper52Carte du Nouveau Royaume de Grenade… Colombia Venezuela Guyana. BONNE 1780 map$35
4 days LeftJasper521702 NAVAL DICTIONARY ILLUSTRATED ship architecture maritime terminology antique$1,000
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterRoy Lichtenstein, Passage du Nord-Quest (from the La Nouvelle Chute de l'Amerique portfolio)$4,000
4 days LeftJasper521652 Sanson Map of Parts od Southeast Asia -- Les Isles de la Sonde. Entre Lesquelles sont Sumatra,$200
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Joan Miro (1893-1983), Exhibition Poster "Les Essencies de la Terra"$500