Sold2017Bonne: Les Isles Antilles et le Golfe du Méxique, 1780Title/Content of Map: 'Les Isles Antilles et le Golfe du Méxique' A map of the Caribbean, The Gulf of Mexico, Florida & Central America This map is folding hence the centrefold line may show on the iSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, Lesser Antilles, BonneLesser Antilles. Rigobert Bonne, Supplement pour les Isles Antilles, Extrait des Cartes Angloises, from Atlas de Toutes les Parties Connues du Globe Terrestre, 1780 (circa). Hand Color. At the top ofSee Sold Price
Sold20221780 Bonne Map of Western African Coast -- Partie Occidentale De L'Ancien Continent, Depuis LisbonneTitle: 1780 Bonne Map of Western African Coast -- Partie Occidentale De L'Ancien Continent, Depuis Lisbonne Jusqu'a La Riviere De Sierra Leona: Avec l'Isle Madere, les Isles Canaries, et celles du VerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique' Caribbean BELLIN 1754 mapTitle: Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique' Caribbean BELLIN 1754 map Description: Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique [Map of the Gulf of Mexico and the Caribbean isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two framed maps including Carte Du Golfe Du Mexique etTwo framed maps including Carte Du Golfe Du Mexique et Des Isles Antilles (sight size: 13" x 17") and Orbis Universal map of the world with plaque: David Rockefeller In appreciation for your tirelessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buache & Dezauche - Map of the Gulf of MexicoPhilippe Buache & Jean André Dezauche, Carte du Golphe du Mexique et des Isles Antilles..., Paris, circa 1780, engraving on laid paper with hand colored highlights, plate 19-3/4 x 36-7/8 in., sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carte des Antilles, du golfe du Mexique… Caribbean & West Indies. LAPIE 1829 mapCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Carte des Antilles, du golfe du Mexique et d'une partie des Etats voisins [The Antilles, the Gulf of Mexico and part of the neighbouring states] DATE PRINTED: The publicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique'TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique [Map of the Gulf of Mexico and the Caribbean islands]' DATE PRINTED: 1754 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 28.5 x 39.0cm, 11.25 x 15.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHATELAIN MAP OF NORTH AMERICA & CARIBBEAN, C 1720Henry (Henri) Abraham Chatelain (Dutch, 1648-1743), "Carte Contenant le Royaume du Mexique et la Floride, Dressez sur les Meilleures Observations & sur les Memoires les Plus Nouveaux", engraving fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of MexicoTabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of Mexico and Florida, hand colored copper engraving, "Carte du Mexique et de la Floride des Terres Angloises et des Isles Antilles", 1722 Jean Covens &See Sold Price
Sold2022(MISCELLANEOUS MAPS.) Group of 18 double-page or folding engraved European regional maps.(MISCELLANEOUS MAPS.) Group of 18 double-page or folding engraved European regional maps. Folio sheets; European makers. 17th-18th centuries - Eugene Henry Fricx. Les Costes du Boulenois, et le pas deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Rouge & Mitchell - Eight Part Large Map of Eastern North America (Am?rique septentrionale avecThis impressive map the Georges-Louis Le Rouge edition of John Mitchell's important eight-sheet map and is entitled "Am?rique septentrionale avec les routes, distance en miles, villages et ?tablissemeSee Sold Price
Sold2016COURT DE GEBELIN. Monde primitifCOURT DE GEBELIN, Antoine. Monde primitif, analysé et comparé avec le monde moderne; considéré dans son génie allégorique et dans les allégories auxquelles conduisit ce génie; précédé du plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre carré en porcelaine CHINE - EpoqueVase balustre carré en porcelaine CHINE - Epoque DAOGUANG (1821 - 1850) Le col légèrement évasé, à décor polychrome d’immortels et de dignitaires dans les montagnes, devisant et jouant du qinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Les Princesses et le Chevalier" Framed Art"Les Princesses et le Chevalier" Framed Art c.1987 - 35 in tall x 46 x 2, The work itself is 26 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935 monogrammé, numéroté 0/6 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani cire perdue bronze with the artist's initials, numbered 0/6 and stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989 signé, numéroté 16/250 et avec le cachet du fondeur Tesconi, Pietrasanta bronze sur base en pierre signed, numbered 16/250 and stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Manet Etching, "Le Chat et Les Fleurs"Edouard Manet (French 1832-1883) " Le Chat et Les Fleurs," 1869, late edition, etching and aquatint on paper, signed in the plate lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 6.5 x 5 in. image sSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER DE DIAMANTSréalisé avec un motif à festons et noeuds stylisés ornés de diamants taille poire et taille ancienne, le revers du collier d'une époquSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE ATLASA rare 18th century Chinese Atlas titled ' Nouvel Atlas de la Chine, de la Tartarie Chinoise et du Thibet' (translated: New Maps of China, Inner Mongolia & Tibet) is considered to be the most compreheSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Much of the Caribbean -- Les Petites Antilles ou les Isles du Vent, avec celles de$75
2 days LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles VAUGONDY 1780 map$260
1 day LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, the Maldives -- L'Empire du Mogol, et la$55
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Louisiana and the Course of the Mississippi (Eastern America) (First Appearance$240(2 bids)
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsMauriac, François - La chair et le sang, 1st edition dedicated - 1920CA$150