Sold2015French collection of five vintage movie postersFrench collection of five vintage movie posters 1977-1991 offset print on paper 62.5 h x 47 w inches Lot includes: Objet du Desir (1977), Les Heroines du Mal (1979), La Petite Voleuse (1988), La CageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum " Les Du Cyclopede " SculptureA Daum crystal sculpture design by Patrick Hervelin hand made out of blue glass which appear to be a man and a boy on top of the guys neck riding on a single wheel bicycle. Height: 18 1/2 inches WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2019BETTINA RHEIMS - Le leurre du desirArtist: BETTINA RHEIMS Print Title: Le leurre du desir Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in France Image Size: 6.5 X 10 inches Bettina Rheims’ photographic career began in 1978See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Paul Sartre / Andre Masson, (2) limited eds.Jean Paul Sartre / Andre Masson, (2) limited eds., Includes: 22 Dessins sur la Theme du Desir. Fernand Mourlot, 1961. #29/175 signed by Masson, one of 25 with suite of lithographs, loose in clamshellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse Abstract Expressionism AP LithographTheo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012). Artist Proof Limited Edition signed and numbered litho titled, "Jerusalem De Tous Les Desirs" ("Jerusalem of All Desires"). An abstract figural scene with a stylizedSee Sold Price
SoldLouis ICART (1888-1950)Conchita Aquatinte signée en bas à droite et numérotée 265/500 (traces d'humidité). 53 cm x 36 cmSee Sold Price
SoldALESSI par JASPER MORRISONBol à fruit en acier d’un diamètre de 9,5 po. Article neuf dans sa boîte d’origine. Valeur au détail de 200$.See Sold Price
SoldBEATLESAlbum vinyl John Lennon & Yoko Ono Unfinished Music No.1 Two Virgins, Apple Records/Tetragrammaton Records – T-5001 1985.See Sold Price
SoldKittie BRUNEAU (1929-1921)Grenouille Eau-forte numérotée 40/75 signée et datée 73 au bas à droite. 25 cm 30 cmSee Sold Price
SoldLAGUIOLEMénagère de 16 pièces en acier inoxydable. Article neuf sous emballage, fait en France.See Sold Price
SoldALESSI la Bella tavolaEnsemble de 8 assiettes plates en porcelaine, fait en Espagne. Design par Ettore Sottsass, 1993. Items neufs dans leur boîte d’origine.See Sold Price
SoldALESSI la Bella tavolaEnsemble de 8 tasses et soucoupes en porcelaine, fait en Espagne. Design par Ettore Sottsass, 1993. Items neufs dans leur boîte d’origine.See Sold Price
SoldGUCCIPortefeuille à rabat en cuir grainé. Fabriqué en Italie, état neuf.See Sold Price
SoldBEATLESRéunion de trois items promottionnels authentiques, dont une malette en métal (petits manques, sale), un CD Yellow Submarine songtrack, Emi Records 1999 et une bouée de sauvetage. ItemsSee Sold Price
SoldVERSACE par ROSENTHALPaire de bouchons de carafe en verre dépoli, collection Medusa. État neuf. Hauteur : 13 cmSee Sold Price
SoldDany LAFFERRIÈREL'énigme du retour (extraits). Illustrations de Pierre TOUGAS. Art Global, Montréal, 2013. Composé de 16 feuillets, chacun accompagné d'un tirage d'une aquarelle de Pierre Tougas.See Sold Price
SoldBEATLESSurvêtement à capuchon en coton, taille large, aux couleurs de Yellow Submarine. Item promotionnel authentique vers 2006. Neuf.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Lefeuvre (1845-1924): Les Fondeurs du Moyen AgeAlbert Lefeuvre (1845-1924): Les Fondeurs du Moyen Age Bronze and gilt figural centerpiece, with incised mark, centered by an inverted bell, supported by two youths.  18 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024JR (French, born 1983) Les Falaises du Trocadéro JR1-(1-4) The complete set of four laminat...JR (French, born 1983) Les Falaises du Trocadéro JR1-(1-4) The complete set of four laminated giclée prints in colours, 2021, on aluminium composite panels, each signed and dated in black inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duval-Carrie, Edouard: Les Metamorphoses du Makandal #2Print. 14 x 9 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection. Print etched on acrylic. Edition 2/5See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Les Repos du Sculpteur.From La Suite Vollard. 13" x 17 1/2". Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Original Etchings Les Lauriers du Bonheur"Les Lauriers du Bonheur" (The Laurels of Happiness) 74-8 (D) limited edition from the set titled After 50 Years of Surrealism. Hand-colored Original Etchings, unframed. Certificate of authenticity bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Aventures du Roi Pausole in original wrappersHeading: (Brunelleschi, Umberto, illustrator) Author: Louÿs, Pierre Title: Les Aventures du Roi Pausole Place Published: Paris Publisher:L'Estampe Moderne Date Published: 1930 DescriptSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Salvador Dali I’Unicorn Laser Desintegre les Cornes du Rhinoceros Cosmique 1974 Signed$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBidhausHERMES Twilly LES FOLIES DU CIEL Madness in the Sky Grease Pearl Grenadine Gray Red Scarf Muffler$1
May 29BidhausHermes Silk Scarf Muffler Carre 45 Gavroche "LES FOLIES DU CIEL" Sky Madness Blue x Multicolor$1
1 day LeftJasper52Herge - Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Cigares du Pharaon - Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 19.5"$20
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Sur les cailloux du Ventoux', Belgian Blue Stone, 1968 52 x 90 x 64 cm.€1,200
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Dans les provinces du Nord, 1990 (Agerup, 345)Ouvrage comprenant une eau-...€400(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausHERMES Carre90 LES FETES DU ROI SOLEIL Celebration of the Sun King Muffler/Scarf Red Silk Ladies$1
4 days LeftBidhausHERMES Hermes Carre 45 Scarf Muffler LES RUBANS DU CHEVAL Detail Horse Ribbon Pink 100% Silk$5
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHERMES Hermes Carre 90 Scarf Muffler LES FOLIES DU CIEL Madness in the Sky Balloon Pattern$5
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Souvenirs Du Général Bon Paulin (1782-1876) Published in 1895$85
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Soirées Du Grenadier Ou Mémoires De Joachim Delmarche, De Philippeville (1806-1815)$100
Jun 05PiasaHans Arp (Strasbourg, 1886 - Bale, 1966) Configuration de fragments de papiers déchirés se€20,000
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Suite de l’Ocean Oriental…' East Asia/Indies. Western Pacific. BELLIN 1746 map$200