Sold2021Lucien Métivet Eugenie Buffet PL 22Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 22 with embossed stamp. Titled: Eugenie Buffet by artist: Lucien Métivet . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has toning, torn lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Les Maitres de l'Affiche Lithograph #151Eugenie Buffet theater poster. 'Eugenie Buffet, Tous les Soirs, La Chanteuse Populaire, Theatre de la Republique. 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche (The Masters of the Poster) was one of the most prestigiousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Léopold Stevens Eugenie Buffet Maitres de L'Affiche 151Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 151 with embossed stamp. Titled: Eugenie Buffet la chanteuse Populaire by artist: Léopold Stevens . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:HSee Sold Price
Sold202314 Lithographs from "Les Maitres de l'Affiche"Fourteen French Color Lithographs from Les Maitres de l'Affiche 1898, published by L'Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, under the direction of Jules Cheret, including works by such artists as Georges Meunier, JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 24 Original Les Maitres de L'Affiche LithographsLot 24 Original Les Maitres de L'Affiche Lithographs, most with matting. Measurements in inches: 15 x 11 Condition:Normal wear with age Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed afteSee Sold Price
Sold20159 Les Maitres de l'Affiche Prints Circa 1890'sDESCRIPTION: Ten pieces associated with the publication Les Maitres de l'Affiche including nine prints from the 1890s and the title page from the 1899 edition. MEASUREMENTS: Each 16" x 12". CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Toussaint - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : Le Sillon, 1897Fernand Toussaint (1873-1955)Le Sillon, 1897 Lithograph on wove paper.PLATE: PL. #80.Signed on the plate lower left margin.Blind stamp "Les Maitres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix" on the bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Les Maitres de L'affiche plate 3 Julius PriceOne of the master prints from an ad poster for Daly's Theatre by Julius Price. Original ad work was created in 1895. This is plate three of the 256 plate set from Les Maitres de l'Affiche, and is highSee Sold Price
Sold2024(15) LES MAITRES de L' AFFICHE LITHOGRAPH PLATES(15) ORIGINAL LES MAITRES de L' AFFICHE POSTER LITHOGRAPH PLATES ; WITH IMPRIMERIE CHAIX BLIND STAMP - EACH IS 11 1/2' x 15 3/4" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beggarstaff - Les Maitres de l’Affiche : Hamlet, 1898BeggarstaffHamlet, 1898Original lithograph from the renowned series “Les Maitres de l’Affiche” (The Masters of the Poster), PL. #107.Dimensions: Approximately 29 x 39.5 cm // 11 1/2 x 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Bac - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : Yvette Guilbert, 1898Ferdinand Bac (1859-1952)Yvette Guilbert, 1898 Lithograph on wove paper.PLATE: PL. #19.Signed on the plate.Blind stamp "Les Maitres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix" on the bottom right corner.DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret; Original Les Maitres de L'Affiche LithographOriginal color stone lithograph. La Diaphane(Plate 121). Les Maitres de L'Affiche(The Masters of the Poster) edition by Jules Cheret. 1898. Embossed stamp lower right; 12in. X 9in.(image), 13in. X 10iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret - Les Maitres de l’Affiche : Olympia, 1898Jules Cheret (1836-1932)Olympia, 1898Original lithograph from the renowned series “Les Maitres de l’Affiche” (The Masters of the Poster), PL. #133.Dimensions: Approximately 29 x 39.5 cm // 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Affiche pour les "Sardines Amieux", Les Maitres de l'Affiche Pl. 183.Fay, Georges. Paris: L'Imprimerie Chaix, 1899. First edition. Women stand on the beach holding baskets of fish. Image size varies on paper 11 1/4 x 15 1/2" with the blind stamp in the lower right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Fischer - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : Reklame Plakater, 1897Paul Fischer (1860-1934)Reklame Plakater, 1897 Lithograph on wove paper.PL : PL. #84.Signed on the plate.Blind stamp "Les Maitres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix" on the bottom right corner.DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Maitres de l'Affiche, Pall Mall Budget, 189619th century French advertising poster Illustrated by Maurice Greiffenhagen (British, 1862-1931). Pall Mall Budget, embossed Les Maitres de l'affiche, pl. 24. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE COLOR LITHOGRAPHS C. 1900"LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE", COLOR LITHOGRAPHS, C. 1900, 3, PAPER SIZE: H 16", W 11":Paper sizes are 15 1/2" x 11 3/8" and 15 3/4" x 11 3/8"; all are period prints with the Chaix printer's stamp on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : Camille Stefani, 1897Jules Cheret (1836-1932)Camille Stefani, 1897 Lithograph on wove paper.PLATE: PL. #93.Signed on the plate.Blind stamp "Les Maitres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix" on the bottom right corner.DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leo Gausson - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : Lessive Figaro, 1897Leo Gausson (1860-1944)Lessive Figaro, 1897 Lithograph on wove paper.PL : PL. #71.Signed on the plate.Blind stamp "Les Maitres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix" on the bottom right corner.Dimensions :+See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri-Gabriel Ibels - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : l'Escarmouche, 1895Henri-Gabriel Ibels (1867-1938)l'Escarmouche, 1895 Lithograph on wove paper.PL : PL. #6.Signed on the plate.Blind stamp "Les Maitres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix" on the bottom right corner.DimensioSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BUFFET BERNARD: (1928-1999) With an original drawing€800
3 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris "Les Legendes de l'Arbre" Cashmere and Silk Scarf$120(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftJasper521897 UNIFORMS OF FRENCH ARMY SINCE 1690 UNTIL PRESENT DAYS ILLUSTRATED antique$800
12 hrs LeftJasper521585 LEUVEN BIBLE illustrated MASSIVE FOLIO antique in FRENCH La Saincte Bible$1,100