Sold2018Antoine de Saint Exupery - The Astronomer (md) - 2008The Astronomer (md) by Antoine de Saint Exupery, 2008 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 15.5 x 12.25 inches, with an image size of 15.5 x 12.25 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 300 aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine de Saint-Exupery The Little Prince 1st EngAntoine de Saint-Exupery 'The Little Prince' first English edition by Reynal & Hitchcock, 1943, with original dust jacket. 9" H x 7.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold202325 Antoine de Saint Exupery 2014 The Little Prince and his Asteroid PostersThis is a pack of 25 Offset Lithographs by Saint Exupery, titled "The Little Prince and his Asteroid". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 27.5 x 19.75 inches. The Offset Lithographs aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince In His Suit" Framed Limited EditionThe Little Prince In His Suit is a limited edition lithograph by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944), bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 300 authorized bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince And The Sunset" Framed LimitedThe Little Prince And The Sunset is a limited edition lithograph by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944), bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 300 authorizedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince And The Fox" Framed Limited EditionThe Little Prince And The Fox is a limited edition lithograph by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944), bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 300 authorized bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Wind Sand and Stars - Antoine De Saint ExuperyWind Sand and Stars With decorated End Papers. Price of $2.75 present on lower right dust wrapper flap. Author: Antoine De Saint Exupery Dated:See Sold Price
Sold20241943 ANTOINE DE SAINT EXUPERY DIP FOUNTAIN PENA mid-20th century feather-shaped dip fountain pen. The nib is marked FF 5030. The handle bears an engraved inscription A. de Saint-Exupery, Editions Gallimard, 6-4-1943. Antoine de Saint-Exupery, 190See Sold Price
Sold2018Antoine de Saint Exupery - Little Prince and Red CapeThe Little Prince and Red Cape by Antoine de Saint Exupery, 2015 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 27 x 19.75 inches, with an image size of 27 x 19.75 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine de Saint Exupery - The Little Prince Yawning - 2008 Lithograph 15.75" x 19.75"The Little Prince Yawning by Antoine de Saint Exupery, 2008 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 15.75 x 19.75 inches, with an image size of 15.75 x 19.75 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024First American Edition of Wind, Sand, and Stars by Antoine de Saint-ExuperyFirst American edition of Antoine de Saint-Exupery's memoir Wind, Sand and Stars translated by Lewis Galantiere and published by Reynal and Hitchcock in 1939. Features illustrations in black and blueSee Sold Price
Sold2024IWC Schaffhausen pilot chronographIWC Schaffhausen edition "Antoine De Saint Exupéry" pilot chronograph, model IW 377713, 43mm diameter, weekday and date display, Guarantee authenticity, it works at time of preview, we do not guarantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint-Exupery, Little Prince 1st/1st Reynal 1943 illust"The Little Prince" by Antoine De Saint-Exupery, First Edition, First Printing, published by Reynal & Hitchcock, New York, 1943. Points of the first / first: salmon color cloth, no printing stated, "RSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTOINE DE SAINT-EXUPÉRY Il Piccolo PrincipeANTOINE DE SAINT-EXUPÉRY Il Piccolo Principe First Italian edition, publisher's hard cover volume, 128 pages with b/w illustrations and 10 color plates. Excellent conditions, complete of its dust jacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint-Exupery, Little Prince 1st Edition 3rd Print 1943 Reynal illustrated"The Little Prince" by Antoine De Saint-Exupery, First Edition, 3rd Printing, published by Reynal & Hitchcock, New York, 1943. Points of first edition: "Reynal & Hitchock" is imprinted on spine, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne-Marie (Aurea-Films 1936) French AfficheRaymond Bernards film of a script by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (The Little Prince) about a young woman who aspires to become a pilot. 1936. 23 x 31. Anne-Marie (Aurea-Films, 1936). French Affiche (23 XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint-Exupery, Le Petit Prince, Educational Ed. 1946"Le Petit Prince" by Antoine De Saint-Exupery, with Illustrations based upon the original drawings of the author, Educational Edition, with Preface in English and Introduction in French, original FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Le Petit Prince 1950 Gallimard DupontBOOKS: Le Petit Prince 1950 Gallimard Dupont, Antoine de Saint-Exupery. Le Petit Prince, avec des aquarelles de l'auteur. NRF Gallimard, Paris. Printed by Paul Dupont, July 28, 1950. Softcover in origSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint-Exupery, Der Kleine Prinz, 1st German Ed. 1964Antoine De Saint-Exupery, 'The Little Prince', later printing of the first German edition. "Der Kleine Prinz" Mit Zeichnungen Des Verfassers, by Antoine De Saint-Exupery, published by Karl Rauch VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Book, The Little Prince, Antoine de St- ExuperyEnglish version of The Little Prince, Author Antoine De Saint - Exupery. Harcourt Brace & Co. c. 1971 2nd printing. Signed as a gift from one friend to another. Hardcover with book jacket. 9 x 7.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019WIND, SAND AND STARS BY SAINT EXUPERYWIND, SAND AND STARS BY SAINT EXUPERY : Wind, Sand and Stars by Antoine De Saint Exupery,See Sold Price
Sold2016Saint-Exupery, Flight to ArrasAntoine de Saint-Exupery. Flight to Arras. Translated from the French by Lewis Galantiere. Illustrated by Bernard Lamotte. Reynal & Hitchcock, NY 1942See Sold Price
Sold2021SAINT-EXUPERY, Antoine de. The Little Prince. New York:SAINT-EXUPERY, Antoine de. The Little Prince. New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1943 (but ca 1968). Later edition.Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint-Exupery, The Little Prince, 1st ed.Saint-Exupery, Antoine de. THE LITTLE PRINCE. New York: Reynal and Hitchcock, [1943.] 9" x 7". Original publisher's cloth. Illustrated throughout. *********** FIRST TRADE EDITION with salmon-colored cSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Antoine de Saint Exupery - Les Oiseaux Sauvages - 2012 Lithograph 12.25" x 15.5"$50
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince Lying On The Grass by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAntoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince Falling Asleep" Framed Limited$240(1 bid)
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince And The Snake at the Wall by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-19$1
Oct 01BidhausIWC Pilot Mark IW327003 - Pilot's Watch Mark XVIII Edition Antoine De Saint Exupery Automatic Brown$10
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAntoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince In The Garden" Framed Limited Edition$240
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAntoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince's Volcano" Framed Limited Edition$240
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsAntoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince Lying On The Grass" Framed Limited$240
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAntoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince On His Planet" Framed Limited Edition$240
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince In The Garden by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince In His Suit by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAntoine Godeau, Tableaux de Penitence in German 1739, 19 Woodcut Plates$500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMineralogy. FAUJAS DE SAINT-FOND. Recherches sur les volcans éteints du Vivarais et du Velay.€2,250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo Slave Uprising. Courier Français. Suite du Discours des Députés de€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
8 hrs LeftJasper521765 ANATOMY VESALIUS ENGRAVINGS ILLUSTRATED FOLIO by M. De Piles antique RARE$1,100
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1685 Blaise PASCAL Provincial Letters Witchcraft JESUIT Magic Les Provinciales$52(3 bids)