Sold2022MARCEL MOULY OIL ON CANVAS "LES VOILES," 1994Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008), "Les Voiles," 1994, oil on canvas depicting an abstract boat with figures and numerous large, colorful sails against a cobalt sky, signed at lower right; tiled, signeSee Sold Price
SoldRené Quillivic (French, 1879-1969), St. Tropez Les Voiles Quisechent, signed and dated 'QuillivRené Quillivic (French, 1879-1969), St. Tropez Les Voiles Quisechent, signed and dated 'Quillivic 1924' (lower right), titled, signed with initials and dated 'St. Tropez Les Voiles Quisechent, R.See Sold Price
Sold2019William B. Owen Jr. Abstract Painting -'Les Voiles'Abstract oil painting on canvas by William Bishop Owen. Titled 'Les Voiles' c.1950 Oil on stretched canvas Measures 15.5" x 31.5" sight size, and 17" x 33" x 2" overall including framing. Notes: fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duckhorn Vineyards Napa Valley Merlot 2015 750mL bottleAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brosseau, Pierre - Hissez les voilesBrosseau, Pierre (1951-) Hissez les voiles Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée au dos, signée en bas à droite Pierre Brosseau Description (EN): Oil on canvas, titled on the back,See Sold Price
Sold2022VICT. 3PC WHITE METAL CLOCK SET "LES VENDANGES" CLOCK 22" H X 16 1/2" W X 7 1/4" D + PR.URNS 23" H XVICT. 3PC WHITE METAL CLOCK SET "LES VENDANGES" CLOCK 22" H X 16 1/2" W X 7 1/4" D + PR.URNS 23" H X 5 1/2" SQSee Sold Price
Sold2016Renaissance style printed tapestry Les VendangesRenaissance style printed tapestry. After the original Les vendanges in the Musee Cluny Paris 56 1/2"h x 47"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique / Vintage French Medieval Style Tapestry6 ft Long French Antique / Vintage Medieval Style Wool Tapestry, after the 15th century tapestry entitled "Les Vendanges" or The Grape Harvest, from the 'Workshop on the Banks of the Loire' (tapestry)See Sold Price
SoldEagle Rare 17 Years Old 2015 (1 750ml bottle)Eagle Rare 17 Years Old 2015 (1 750ml bottle) Kentucky official bottling 750ml 45% 1 bottle Footnotes: United States, Bourbon This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero ratSee Sold Price
SoldOld Forester Birthday Bourbon 2015 (1 750ml bottle)Old Forester Birthday Bourbon 2015 (1 750ml bottle) Kentucky official bottling 750ml 50% 1 bottle Footnotes: American, Bourbon This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero raSee Sold Price
Sold2023Malick Sidibé (c. 1936-2015) Les 4 Amies, 1974Malick Sidibé (c. 1936-2015) Les 4 Amies, 1974 Gelatin silver print, printed c. 1974, signed, titled and dated in ink on the artist's unique painted glass frame. overall: 7 1/4 x 5 1/4in. (18.5 xSee Sold Price
SoldMacallan Edition No. 1 (1 750ml bottle)Macallan Edition No. 1 (1 750ml bottle) Speyside official bottling, C8.V130.T19.2015-001 750ml 48% 1 bottle (oc) Footnotes: Single Malt This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • •See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Peltier (French, 1907-1984)Jean Peltier (French, 1907-1984) "Les Petites Voiles" oil on canvas signed lower left, verso with "The Eric Galleries, Inc., New York" label, stretcher inscribed with title and "No. 240". Framed. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Margotton (1915 - 2009)Oil on canvas, "Les Grandes Voiles", SLL. Modernist seascape with a group of masted sailboats. 15"h x 18"w and 23"h x 26"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hoi Lebadang - "Les Oiseaux" (Birds) LE 119/260Hoi Lebadang (1921–2015) "Les Oiseaux" (Birds) LE 119/260. signed by the Vietnamese-French Artist in pencil on bottom. The embossing was pulled at Arts-Litho, Paris, 1975. Shows a trio of birdsSee Sold Price
SoldLaphroaig 15 Years Old 2015 Release (1 750ml bottle)Laphroaig 15 Years Old 2015 Release (1 750ml bottle) Islay official bottling, 200th Anniversary Limited Edition 750ml 43% 1 bottle Footnotes: Single Malt This lot is subject to the following lot symboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Potin Lithograph "Les Bateau a Voile"Jacques Potin, French (b.1920) pencil signed and numbered lithograph " Les Bateau a Voile". Framed size 26-1/2" x 21". Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping sectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Bottles of 1992 Macon Lugny Jadot ChardonnaySix bottles of 1992 Macon Lugny Jadot "Les Petites Pierres" chardonnay, 750ml.See Sold Price
Sold20182015 Chateau La Barotte Bordeaux - 750mlAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024KEZYS, Algimantas (Lithuanian/American, 1928-2015) Ten Photographs. Titles include: Les InvalidesKEZYS, Algimantas (Lithuanian/American, 1928-2015) Ten Photographs. Titles include: Les Invalides Court; The Matsushita Pavilion; Street Scene, Mexico City; Bridge of the Isles; Natural Chimneys Park,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Han Dynasty Figure, "stickwoman"Figur, "stickwoman" Han-Dynastie, China Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 53 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie les Couleurs de l'Éternité, Pézenas, (2015). - Christian Zingg (1956-2023), LaSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO HOI LEBADANG HAND EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHSHoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015). Two pieces of artwork including; "Les Deux Cygnes", color lithograph with hand embossing on paper, signed to lower right and numbered lower left "20/40" and "UntiSee Sold Price
20222015 CANADA 100 DOLLARS 14K GOLD COIN LOONEY TUNES2015 CANADA 100 DOLLARS 14K GOLD COIN LOONEY TUNES Pre-owned SHIPPING FEE CANADA 10,00$ USA 15,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All pricesSee Sold Price
BonhamsChâteau Latour Martillac Blanc 2015, Pessac-Léognan Cru Classé (6) Puligny-Montra...£550
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEnki Bilal (1951), Bateau , 13.12.1991, technique mixte sur papier, signée, dédicacée et datée,CHF 15,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, Framed$205(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Les Blés Sideboard$3,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980$7,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Dans Les Coulisses" Signed (Original Lithograph)$525(3 bids)
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersGIBSON EPIPHONE LES PAUL STANDARD ELECTRIC GUITAR$300(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...$500(1 bid)