Sold2017Hugo Melville Fisher (American, 1877-1946) Vue deHugo Melville Fisher (American, 1877-1946) Vue de Nantes. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and inscribed 'Nantes' 26" x 29" Frame: 33.5" x 36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière Screenprint in co...Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière (Cristea 90) Screenprint in colours, 1999, on wove paper, signed and numbered 24/65 in pencil, printed by Advanced GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS - Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur lesArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur les hanches". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: Composed c1873. Printed 1948See Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Hostein (French, 1804-1889)Edouard Hostein (French, 1804-1889) "Vue de L'Erdre a Nantes" oil on oval canvas signed lower center, and signed, titled and inscribed "Brest-Georges-Paris" on stretcher and with a "Maison DE Forge" sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four French Hand-Colored Engravings18th C. Titled "Le Compliment ou la Matinee du Jour de l'an," "Les Bouquets ou la Fete de la Grand-Maman," "Une Perspective du Palais Episcopal de Westminster," and "Vue de Pondickery dans Les Indes OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maillol's beautiful edition of the Georgics of VirgilEstate / Collection: The Margolis Collection VIRGIL and ARISTIDE MAILLOL, illustrator Les Géorgiques de Virgile. Texte Latin et version Française de l'Abbé Jacques Delille, gravures surSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niagara Falls, large hand-colored engraving, 1852Niagara Falls, large hand-colored engraving, 1852, "Les Chutes de Niagara, Vue Generale", painted by H. Sebron, engraved by Salathe, published by Gouptil & Cie., matted and framed under glass, 26.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail des années 1980_x000D_ Panneau en verreTravail des années 1980_x000D_ Panneau en verre gravé avec Vue de New York représentant les « Twin Towers »_x000D_ 90 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paris Paris moderneParis Paris moderne Grand album représentant les vues et les monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les sites les plus remarquables des environs. Paris, Martinet, c.1860. Oblong folio, original redSee Sold Price
Sold2024Panorama of Versailles by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Madeleine by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Notre Dame by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arc de Triomphe de L'Etoile by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hotel des Invalides by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Palais de Justice et St. Chapelle by C.Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold20211797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la CoteTitle: 1797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la Cote du Nord-Ouest de l' Amerique reconnue par les Fregates Francaices la Bousole et l' Astolabe en 1786. Cartographer: J La Perouse Year / PlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vue De La Ville De Carthagene. 18th C. battle view[Battle Views] Vue De La Ville De Carthagene, en Amerique, prise par les Francois en 1667. Vivid engraving of a battle, with cavalry, cannon fire, and a walled city in the background. Orig hand coloriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gavard, Charles C1845 Folio Print. Pont des Arts, ParisLarge Folio Aquatint Published C1845, Paris for "Collection des Principales vues de Paris. Dessinees par Gavard avec la Diagraphe et gravees par les meilleurs artistes" by Charles Gavard. Engraved FriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gavard, Charles C1845 Folio Print. Garde Meuble, ParisLarge Folio Aquatint Published C1845, Paris for "Collection des Principales vues de Paris. Dessinees par Gavard avec la Diagraphe et gravees par les meilleurs artistes" by Charles Gavard. Engraved FriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gavard, Charles C1845 Folio Print. Chambre des Deputes, ParisLarge Folio Aquatint Published C1845, Paris for "Collection des Principales vues de Paris. Dessinees par Gavard avec la Diagraphe et gravees par les meilleurs artistes" by Charles Gavard. Engraved FriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gavard, Charles C1845 Folio Print. La Madeleine, ParisLarge Folio Aquatint Published C1845, Paris for "Collection des Principales vues de Paris. Dessinees par Gavard avec la Diagraphe et gravees par les meilleurs artistes" by Charles Gavard. Engraved FriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mondhare: Seven Years’ War British Siege of HavanaVue de la Prise des Forts et Ville de Havane par les Anglois en 1762 A dramatic view of the British siege of the forts and city of Havana, with lighters carrying troops who are about to scale the fortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810)Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810) 2 Engravings. "Vue de la Cave spacieuse ou Cantine, qui regnoit sous les trois Ailes du Cavedium, cour de la Maison de Campagne a Pompeiia," 1805, Vol. 5, Pl. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of Constantinople. Armenia. Turkish. 1838.View of Constantinople. Pera district inhabited by Armenians. Armenia. Turkish. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue de Pera quartier de Constantinople ou habitent les Armeniens“.Drawn by DanSee Sold Price
BonhamsROBERT COMBAS (born 1957) COCHON FAÇON TIRELIRE VUE DE FACE. SKRONCH ! SKRONCH ! Ho le beau...€600
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyBernard de Montfaucon c1730 Engraving Les monuments de la monarchie francaise$100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLES ARTISANS DE MAROLLES & DE LOIR ET CHER sous la direction artistique de Jean TOURET : Animal€400
Jul 01Denise Ryan AuctionsLot of 3 Vintage Silk Scarfs, A Sulka & Company, C Escher, & Les Echarfes de Marcel Guillemin$10
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGeorges de Feure (Dutch 1868-1943) Lithograph Les Maitres de l'Affiche$250
3 days LeftJasper521930s DRAWINGS OF HANS HOLBEIN LES DESSINS DE HANS HOLBEIN antique FOLIOS 73 lbs$500
10 hrs LeftNCAGSalvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974$10
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLes ARTISANS de MAROLLES ET DU LOIR ET CHER, sous la direction de Jean TOURET. Lampe tripode en fer€200