Sold2017VINCENT (VINCENZO) BLATTER(Italian 1843-1913)VINCENT (VINCENZO) BLATTER(Italian 1843-1913)A Pair of Street Scenes - Paris?WatercolorsOne signed lower right "V. Blatter" and the other unsigned8.25 inches x 10.5 inches (21 x 26.7 cm) and 10.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paintings by Anna Louise Thorne(lot of 2) Anna Louise Thorne (American, 1866-1965), Untitled (Spanish Street Scene & Figure with Mule on a Hillside), watercolor/oil on canvas board, signed lower right, overalls (each with frame): 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Bacon Watercolor Camels Street SceneHenry Bacon (American, 1866-1924). Orientalist watercolor painting on paper depicting a line of camel riders proceeding down a street. Signed and dated 1905 along the lower left.Sight; Height: 15 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI , ORIENTALIST WATERCOLORGIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI (ITALIAN, 1866-1947?) WATERCOLOR OF MIDDLE EASTERN FIGURES PLAYING CARDS IN STREET SCENE , SIGNED RAGGI , LOWER LEFT - 30" x 21 1/2" ; 36" x 28" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Jackson South Battery PrintA Jane Jackson (American, Contemporary) print of a watercolor painting titled 'South Battery' depicting a street scene with a horse-drawn carriage at The Battery in Charleston, SC. Presented in a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 7 Watercolors Signed Shirley JacksonMostly Street Scenes and One Portrait. All are Unframed, Most are on Paper. Most of the Pieces Measure 11 1/2" x 9". The Portrait is Smaller.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE De VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) ORIGINALMaurice de Vlaminck (FRENCH, Paris 1876–1958 Reuil-La-Gadelière) original ink, watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a Nesles, Northern France street scene. Work executed circa 1922. Signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Street Scene, Watercolor and OilStreet scene, watercolor and oil on artist board, in the style of Whistler, signed "F. Coburn," 18" h x 14" w. Provenance: From the estate of the late Harry Reed Everson, an avid collector from MarbleSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMMETT FRITZ ST. AUGUSTINE STREET SCENE WATERCOLOREmmett John Fritz (1917-1995) Watercolor painting of a St. Augustine, Florida street scene. Signed lower right. Measures 9 1/2 x 6 3/4" (sight) and 17 1/2" x 14 1/2" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH NEWMAN (New York, 1890-1979), Rockport street scene., Watercolor on paper, 14" x 19" sight.JOSEPH NEWMANNew York, 1890-1979Rockport street scene. Signed lower right "J. Newman".Watercolor on paper, 14" x 19" sight. Framed 21" x 26". Dimensions: Watercolor on paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Otto Friedrich Street Scene Watercolor PaintingOtto Friedrich Street Scene Watercolor Painting. Watercolor painting depicting a European street scene signed OF on front and Otto Friedrich on back. Dated 1897. Frame measures 31.5 inches x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmett Fritz St. Augustine Street Scene WatercolorFRITZ, Emmett, (American, 1917-1995): St. Augustine street scene, Watercolor on Paper, signed lower right, sight size 11.5" x 15.5", framed 21" x 25". Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Villon, Paris Street Scene - WatercolorParis street scene, watercolor, signed "E. Villon 1925" lower right. [Art: 12 x 22 1/2 inches; 20 x 26 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022J.A. Murillo, Village Street Scene WatercolorJ.A. Murillo, Village Street Scene Watercolor, sight: 18 x 14.5", frame: 20 x 16.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything weSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Street Scene Watercolor20th century watercolor on paper, untitled, street scene. Signed illegible and dated 1972. Sight- 25.5 x 20.25, Frame- 43 x 36.75.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard, Paris Street Scene, watercolorPaul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene watercolor on paper signed lower left 19" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023City Street Scene, WatercolorA street scene of children on a swing between buildings. Possibly New York City. Watercolor on paper. Sight 15 1/2" x 10 1/2", overall 16 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold20201928 Signed Italian Street Scene Watercolor Painting1928 Signed Italian Street Scene Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed and dated lower right but cannot make it out 26 1/2 x 28, Image: 17 1/2 x 19 Shipping in continental US $45.00 If shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES ROUAULT STREET SCENE WATERCOLORWATERCOLOR FRAMED UNDER GLASS, SIGNED GEORGES ROUAULT. STREET SCENE WATERCOLOR. 16" x 11" IMAGE SIZE / 24" x 19" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Agnes C. Way European Street Scene Watercolor 1895Way, Agnes C. (American/Western, PA, 1842-1943), European Street Scene, 1895, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet 9.75 x 7 inches, floated in a wood frame 14 x 11 inches. Way wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy de NEYRAC: French Street Scene - WatercolorGuy de Neyrac (French, 1900-1950) watercolor French street scene of a busy street; signed lower right. [Sight: 18" H x 23" W; Frame: 27" H x 32" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021JORGE MARTINEZ "MEXICAN STREET SCENE" WATERCOLORJORGE MARTINEZ "MEXICAN STREET SCENE" WATERCOLOR Height: 24 in. by Width: 30See Sold Price
Sold20191920s French Street Scene Watercolor1920s French street scene watercolor, signed and dated in the lower left, 12 by 19 inches, in a gold leaf frame measuring 20 by 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals19th C. Watercolor Streetscene w/ Mexican-American War Soldiers$175
Jun 24Claydon Auctioneers LtdMarguerite Frobisher (1890-1974), Watercolour, A street scene sketch with figures. Signed lower£30
Jun 24Claydon Auctioneers Ltd19th century, Watercolour, An Indian street scene with figures and animals in the Parell (Parel)£300
Jun 21Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA Framed watercolour of an Arab street scene signed Eliano 24 x 34 cm.£340
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsWatercolor on Paper "European Courtyard Street Scene", mid-20th Century$250