Sold2024James Lee Colt (1955 Maserati Race Car) Signed Original GouacheArtist: James Lee Colt Title: Untitled (1955 Maserati Race Car) Medium: Gouache On Paper Art Dimensions: 10 H x 14 W inches Framed Dimensions: 18 H x 21 W inches ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay 1942 Gouache on Paper Art: 14" x 10"Frame: 20" x 15" No COA or Certificates - Provenance Miami Estate - Shipping in USA $ 90 Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born Russian artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris. She formally tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Shimon (NY,mid 20C) gouache paintingARTIST: Paul Shimon (New York, mid 20 century) TITLE: Interior Scene YEAR: 1945 MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 10 x 14 inches / 25 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Shimon Judaica Folk Art Gouache on PaperPaul Shimon (American, 1919-2011) Judaica Folk Art interior scene gouache on paper, signed to lower right, circa 1945, housed in a wood frame. Image: 10" H x 14" W; frame: 17" H x 21" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring (Gouache on Paper ) in the style ofPop art gouache painting on paper, 10-1/2 x 14 inches, signed in upper left, private collection. Keith Haring (1958-1990) in the stye ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Wise Untitled gouacheWise, Jack Marlowe (Canadian, 1926-1996), Untitled, gouache on paper, 10 x 14.2 inches, signed lower right, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023In The Manner of Raoul Dufy Gouache /Ink on PaperArt: 10.5" x 8.5" Frame: 17" x 14" Shipping in USA $ 90. Raoul Dufy was a French Fauvist painter, brother of Jean Dufy. He developed a colorful, decorative style that became fashionable for designs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to: Vladimir Yakovlev (Russian 1934-1998)Attributed to: Vladimir Yakovlev (Russian 1934-1998) abstract, gouache on paper, initialed in Cyrillic, image size 10 ½ x 14 “See Sold Price
Sold2016Ernest Hamlin Baker (1889 - 1975) Original Art.Lot of Two Original Gouache Paintings. Charles de Gaulle (9.5" x 10.5"), and Nikita Khrushchev (10" x 14"). Both signed by artist. Beginning in 1939, Baker produced over 300 covers for Time during hisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josephine Mahaffey, Tree SceneJosephine Mahaffey (Texas, 1903-1982), tree scene, gouache on paper sight: 8.5 x 10 in., frame: 14 x 16 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Josephine Mahaffey, a Fort Worth artist, studied aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Szyk (1894-1951) PolandBLACKSMITH AND CLOCKMAKER, gouache on paper, possibly initialed, image 8 ¼ x 10”, sheet 9 ¼ x 11 ¼”, frame 13 ¼ x 15 ¼” with non-glare glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 14" x 10" Approximately in Style of Marc Chagall - With Certificate Marc Chagall born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov 6 July O.S. 24 June 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 14" x 10.5" Attrib. With Certificate Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Schulz Drawing on paperPrivate Collection 10" X 14" Attrib. with certificate. Born in Minneapolis, Minnesota, Schulz grew up in Saint Paul. He was the only child of Carl Schulz, who was born in Germany, and Dena Halverson,See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting signed Braque Gouache on paperGouache on paper signed George Braque 14 x 10 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on paper)Miro appears in lower left. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 14 x 10 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DecembSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Wise gouache Spirit in the ForrestWise, Jack Marlowe (Canadian, 1926-1996), Spirit in the Forrest, gouache on paper, 14 x 10 inches, signed Wise with signature stamp lower right, framed measuring 20.5 x 17 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Russian (Gouache on Paper) style ofGouache on paper painting rendered in the style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures:14 x 10 inches. Provenance: Private collection. The Painting is framed. Lived between(6See Sold Price
Sold2020Harold Betts (1881-1951) Illinois MichiganFATHER AND CHILD STROLLING, watercolor and gouache on paper or card, signed lower left, sight 10 ¼ x 6 ½”, frame 16 ½ x 12 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache, Egyptian Scene Signed & Stamped VersoGouache on paper 14 x 10 in. Signed M. AlvarezSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHAEL HARRINGTON (Canadian, b. 1964)Gouache on paper; "Untitled (Red Room)," 2005 (framed); Signed; 10 1/2" x 14"; Provenance: Block Miller, BostonSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52MARY LOUISE STANLEY Whimsical Figures Park Statue ORIGINAL Gouache Compare $6800$360
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryRobert Landry "Rainy Day at Fogerty Flats" Signed Original Watercolor$500
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1964$550
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original Watercolor$17,500