Sold2024Dr Pepper Light Up Menu Board48" x 23" x 9" Working light up plastic menu board with metal can in very good condition with light wear and scuffs. Includes letter and number inserts. Embosograph Display Mfg. Co. Chicago. Circa 196See Sold Price
Sold2021BRASS ECLIPSE FIRE LANTERN, PAT. 1886Nice original all brass lantern with cranberry glass globe. Marked Fire Extr. Mfg. co 1886 Chicago Illinois. Some stress cracks to base. 14 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Singer Manufacturing Costume CardsCommissioned by the Singer Mfg. Co and printed by the J. Ottoman Lithography Company as sewing machine advertisements for the 1893 World's Columbian Exposition in Chicago. Lot consists of 35 lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022COAST GUARD FIRE HOSE NOZZLECOAST GUARD FIRE HOSE NOZZLEHeavy brass with label. Threaded mounting cuppler by W. D. Allen MFG Co. of Chicago attached. 17" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Akron Brass Mfg. Co. Fire Hose NozzleFine antique high polished brass fire hose nozzle stamped The Akron Brass Mfg. Co. Wooster Ohio, Patented 2-11-1930 and The W.D. Allen Mfg. Co. of Chicago. Approx. 19" tall, overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Industrial Cast Iron Book Press, Bailey Mfg. Co19th C Industrial Cast Iron Book Press, Bailey Mfg. Co. Wonderful antique letter copying/ machine book press is still operational; the crank wheel still turns easily. Great patina with Bailey decal stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Great Northern RR Metal Step BoxStamped Great Northern made by Morton Mfg. Co. Chicago. Painted orange and black. Minor dents but very nice.See Sold Price
Sold2022CMSTP&P RR Switchman's LanternChicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul, & Pacific Railroad. C,M,St.P.,&P RR cast on body. Red globe. Raised letters. Adlake Kero. Manufactured by Adams & Westlake Mfg. Co. Very clean. Minor dent on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th c. lollipop scale by Watling Mfg Co, 73"hEarly 20th century American coin-op lollipop scale by the Watling Manufacturing Company, Chicago, the body executed in white enamel cast iron, the face with reverse-painted lettering 'Correct / WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021c1910 The Wireless No. 12 Cigar Table Lighter, EldredThis great lighter is from c1910. It is a jump spark table cigar lighter with cutter called The Wireless No. 12 from Eldred Mfg Co., Chicago. It is quarter sawn oak and has been fully restored in 2000See Sold Price
Sold2016Western poster, 101 Ranch Wild West poster from 1908,Western poster, 101 Ranch Wild West poster from 1908, great color & graphics w/4 Indian chiefs in full headdress along w/others sitting by fires & teepees, by Riverside Printing Co.-Chicago & Milw., ESee Sold Price
Sold20241909 Advertising letter opener in original box1909 Advertising letter opener in original box. American Steel Wire Co. Chicago. Marked on blade Made from one piece of American flat ware. In very good original as found condition. Great quality andSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ROL-A-TOP SLOT MACHINE BY WALTING MFG CO. CHICAGORARE ROL-A-TOP SLOT MACHINE BY WALTING MFG. CO. CHICAGO W/TWIN JACKPOT #1 & #2, C. 1920/30 (WORKING) H. 27" W. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed (Pace Comet) 10 Cent Slot Machine with Oak Sides. 1936. Marked Pace Mfg Co. Chicago ILL.Signed (Pace Comet) 10 Cent Slot Machine with Oak Sides. 1936. Marked Pace Mfg Co. Chicago ILL. Hgt 25" w 15.5" d 15". Found in St Paul home. Good working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lighting, Novelty TV Motion Lamps (3), Great Chicago Fire & Niagara Falls by Econolite, Lighthouse &Lighting, Novelty TV Motion Lamps (3), Great Chicago Fire & Niagara Falls by Econolite, Lighthouse & Ship scene by Goodman, c.1950's, Good to VG working cond, largest 11"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Singer Mfg Co. "Featherweight" sewing machineSinger Mfg Co. "Featherweight" sewing machine with case, circa 1940See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage TV lamp Great London Fire 1666 and Great Chicago Fire 1871 motion lamp. In workingVintage TV lamp Great London Fire 1666 and Great Chicago Fire 1871 motion lamp. In working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE SINGER MFG. CO. SIMANCO ART DECO FANSA large vintage Singer Mfg. Co. Simanco Art Deco oscillating industrial four blade electrical fan No G36-A, circa 1940. And a vintage bakelite Wilfred O. Langille and Frederik Ljungstrom Ribbonaire faSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walbert MFG Co. Chicago WWI TankRare Tin toy tank wind up by Walbert MFG Co. Chicago. WWI tank with side guns and metal treads is working. Measures 10 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Mfg. Co. Chicago, Rock Island and Pacific Railroad Beverage ChillerChicago, Rock Island and Pacific Railroad pedestal beverage chiller measures 6 1/2" x 4" is bottom marked and manufactured stamped as follows Rock Island Lines 1913 G M Co EP 09655 & has 1913 shamrockSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.H. Rosberg Mfg. Co. Chicago Watchmakers BenchNineteen drawers of varying sizes. Lap slide out with catch cloth. Electrical power strip attached to one side. 39-1/4" high x 20" deep x 40-1/4" wide. DP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the tSee Sold Price
Sold2023SINGER MFG. CO SMOOTHING MACHINESILVER MACHINE WITH LARGE BALL WEIGHT AND FLYWHEEL - 15" L UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASES WILL BE MADSee Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1872 Great Chicago FIRE The Lost City Luzerne & Wells Thieves Illustrated$1(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1871 Chicago FIRE Great RARE MAP Conflagration 1871 Colbert Illustrated Chapin Gulick$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Coin Silver Sugar Sifter by NW Silverware Mfg Co 7.75in Gold Washed Twisted Handle$10
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Rare Historic Chicago Fire Hose 3 Wheel Cart and Huge Wheeled Fire Extinguisher$1,700