Sold2019Creamer & Sugar, American Brilliant Cut GlassAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Creamer & Sugar, Imperial Pattern by Libbey, Beautiful Blank, Tri-Corner Shape, Light Pattern NicksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Creamer, ABCG, Signed Libbey Corena PatternCreamer, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Corena Pattern, 3.5" x 5", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Solid Notched Handle, Hobstar Base, Virginia Chaplin Collection, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Creamer & Sugar, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed LibbeyCreamer & Sugar, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 3" x 6.25", Six-Sided, Engraved Floral Pattern, Denver, Colorado Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedestal Creamer & Sugar, ABCG, Signed LibbeyPedestal Creamer & Sugar, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 6.25" x 6.5", Colonial Flute Pattern, Facet Cut Teardrop Stem, Excellent Blank, Creamer Spout Rough, Roughness On Both Creamer AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Creamer & Sugar Set, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed LibbeyCreamer & Sugar Set, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 3” x 6.5", Hobstar, Vesica, Zipper And Fan Motif, Texas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Creamer & Sugar Set, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed LibbeyCreamer & Sugar Set, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 3” x 6.5", Star And Feather Pattern Designed By W.C. Anderson, Patricia Finley CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Creamer & Sugar, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Both Signed LibbeyCreamer & Sugar, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Both Signed Libbey, 3” x 6.25", Not A Matched Set, (1) Sugar Is Star And Feather Pattern, (1) Creamer Is Neola Pattern, Patricia Finley CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Creamer and Sugar, American Brilliant Cut GlassCreamer and Sugar, American Brilliant Cut Glass Signed Libbey - Pattern Resembles Waverly - Triple Notched Handles - Ray Cut BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Creamer & Sugar Set, ABCG, Signed LibbeyCreamer & Sugar Set, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 4.25" x 5.5", Ellsmere Pattern, Rare Oval Form, Triple Notched Handle, Ray Cut Base, AL Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Creamer & Sugar Set, ABCG, Signed LibbeyCreamer & Sugar Set, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 4.25" x 5.5", Unique Basket Shape, Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Prism And Fan Motif, Triple Notched Handles, Rare Form, Creamer Has TwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Creamer & Sugar Set, ABCG, Signed LibbeyCreamer & Sugar Set, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 3.5" x 5.5", Somerset Pattern, Triple Notched Handles, Hobstar Base, Nice Set, Kathy & The Late Leigh EmmersonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Creamer & Sugar Set, ABCG, Signed LibbeyCreamer & Sugar Set, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 3" x 5.75", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond Motif, Notched Handles, Ray Cut Base, From The Collection Of Barbara And The Late Dr. WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Creamer & Sugar Set, ABCG, Signed LibbeyCreamer & Sugar Set, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 3" x 6.5", Star And Feather Pattern, Nice Quality, Some Pattern Chips, Kathy & The Late Leigh EmmersonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Creamer & Sugar Set, ABCG, Signed LibbeyCreamer & Sugar Set, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 3.5" x 6", Incredible Finely Engraved Floral Decor With Pattern Engraved Base And Handle, South Dakota Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Creamer & Sugar Set, ABCG, Signed LibbeyCreamer & Sugar Set, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 3" x 6.5", Star And Feather Pattern, Pattern Cut Base, Washington Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Creamers, American Brilliant Cut Glass(6) Creamers, American Brilliant Cut Glass, (1) Signed Tuthill Phlox Pattern, (1) Signed Libbey Jewel Pattern, (1) Wild Rose By Tuthill, (1) Signed J. Hoare And More, See Photos For Details, PatriciaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Creamer & Sugar Set, ABCG, Eulalia Pattern By LibbeyCreamer & Sugar Set, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Eulalia Pattern By Libbey, 4.25" x 5.5", Triple Notched Handle, Nice Set, Nancy And Taylor Abernathy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Assorted Creamers & Sugars, ABCG(7) Assorted Creamers & Sugars, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Wide Assortment Of Patterns Including Aberdeen Sugar By Jewel, Florence Creamer By Libbey, Sugar Bowl With Lot # Sticker Has Both HandlesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LIBBEY GLASS CO. BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL ONA LIBBEY GLASS CO. BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL ON STAND IN THE "CORINTHIAN" PATTERN, TOLEDO, OHIO, CIRCA 1898-1906, with scalloped sawtooth border over diamond shape hobstars joined by crisscross cSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIBBEY GLASS CO. BRILLIANT CUT GLASS TABLE ARTICLES,LIBBEY GLASS CO. BRILLIANT CUT GLASS TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a "Glenda" circular plate, a bowl with alternating vertical bands of fine cross-hatching diamond and beaded prisms, a squaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIBBEY GLASS CO. "KINGSTON" BRILLIANT CUT GLASS HIGHLIBBEY GLASS CO. "KINGSTON" BRILLIANT CUT GLASS HIGH BALL BEVERAGE GLASSES, SET OF SIX, each signed. Late 19th/first quarter 20th century. 4 5/8" H.Undamaged.Provenance: From a North Carolina privateSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS CREAMER AND SUGARAMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS CREAMER AND SUGAR AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS CREAMER AND SUGARSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Books About American Brilliant Cut Glass(4) Books About American Brilliant Cut Glass, (1) Libbey Glass Since 1818 By Carl U. Fauster, 1979, (1) Rarities In American Cut Glass By Herbert Wiener & Freda Lipkowitz, 1975 First Edition, (1) CompSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed libbey Brilliant Cut Glass 9" Cherries BowlWell this is a goodie! A signed Libbey cut engraved brilliant glass bowl with cherry motif design. This gem measures 4" tall, 9" wide.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Large Oblong Relish Dish 17.75 in. length x 10.5 in. wide$100(1 bid)