Sold2021F.L. GRANT SALAMANCA FURNITURE UNDERTAKING SIGNSST. MINOR WEAR AND STAINING. 24" x 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Guy B Dodge Furniture & Undertaking Sign.Made of cardboard. Sign has areas of paper loss and cracking with some soiling to the left edge. Condition (Fair). Size 24" x 5 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018F.L. Grant Furniture - Undertaking tin signtin F.L. Grant Furniture - Undertaking sign Measures Apx. 5" tall and 28" wide.Condition reports are provided upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2016F.L. Grant Furniture & Undertaking Tin Tacker SignThis early sign has heavy wear with paint loss and bending. Condition (Fair). Size 28" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: TIN ADVERTISING SIGNS.This is a lot of two tin advertising signs. The first is an embossed tin tacker for F. L. Grant Furniture and Undertaking. The second sign is an embossed sign for Scott Hawkins Co., Clothing, Shoes anSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIANT 17 Foot Long Wooden Victorian Undertaker Sign F.GIANT 17 Foot Long Wooden Victorian Undertaker Sign F. A. Wurtz Furniture & Undertaking 1899 Personally removed by Greg @ TDM from building estate in Boston New York, Buffalo / Niagara Falls Region, ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Grant Furniture Tin Sign.Sign has a cut bottom left corner. Heavy wear with discoloration. Most likely an Ithaca Sign Works made sign. Condition (Fair). Size 12'' x 36''.See Sold Price
Sold2019Furniture-Undertaking- Advertising Tin Tacker Sign28x 4 3/4 inches, minor creasing at ends, causing flaking, embossed FL Grant Furniture-Undertaking- Salamanca.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of Two Tin Advertising Signs.F.L. Grant Furniture-Undertaking 28" x 4 7/8" together with Franklin Gardens Janesville, Wisconsin 9 3/4" x 28". Both Fine.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Ithaca Sign Works Clothier Signs4 Ithaca Sign Works Clothier Signs. Signed "Ithaca Sign Works, Ithaca, NY" with advertising for "C.E. Haugen Clothing & Shoes, Spring Valley"; each unique sign is hand painted on tin with a portrait oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early McConnelsville OH Wooden Furniture SignThree different panels with gentleman at top. 52 1/2 x 36 1/2. Some staining.See Sold Price
Sold2023Library Sign - wood 11 1/2" x 72 1/2" (6 ft. 1/2 in.)Library Sign - wood 11 1/2" x 72 1/2" (6 ft. 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Sign by Ithaca Sign Works: "Cameras and Supplies BURNELL jeweler and stationerTitle: Advertising Sign by Ithaca Sign Works: "Cameras and Supplies BURNELL jeweler and stationer developing and printing GORHAM." Date/Period: Materials: tin Dimension: 90,5x30,5cm Description: HandpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Sign "City Garage" Ohio, Woman Driving Automobile, Ithaca Sign WorksPainted Metal Sign "City Garage", Woman Driving Automobile, Ithaca Sign Works. This sign is deadstock from the sign painter, the garage owner would then fill in the number of miles. It features a womaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SSP HUNTINGTON LIBRARY SIGN (SAN MARINO CA.)GOOD COLOR, MINOR WEAR AROUND EDGES. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. NICE CALIFORNIA SIGN. 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ithaca Sign Works J.C. Hanson Prescription Druggist TinThis single sided tin sign is housed in a contemporary black frame. Reads "At The Fountain" and shows a woman drinking a warm beverage at a soda fountain or bar. It has some minor scratches and oxidatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lighted Furniture Sign 8 1/2"H, 39 3/4"L, 6"WLighted Furniture Sign 8 1/2"H, 39 3/4"L, 6"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023MATTAPOISETT FREE PUBLIC LIBRARY SIGNCarved and painted in the form of an open book. 15 1/2 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ithaca Sign Works Alba Drug Co. Tin Advertising SignThis single sided sign is painted on tin and has some scratches, housed in a contemporary black frame. Shows a nurse graphic and reads "Sick Room Supplies Alba Drug Co. Alba Mo.". (Good - Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2017DOM DeLUISE LIBRARY FURNITUREA convertible library chair, together with three card catalogue files and a brass bound games box with a chess set inside. PROVENANCE From the Estate of Dom DeLuise, Julien's Auctions, June 26, 2015,See Sold Price
Sold2020[LIBRARY FURNITURE]. Palmer maker. Reading stand[LIBRARY FURNITURE]. Palmer maker. AN AMERICAN MAPLE READING/MUSIC STAND. New York, 19th Century. Approx. 100cm (adjustable) x 67.5 cm x 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ithaca Sign Works The Spot Tin Advertising SignThis framed advertisement is painted on tin and housed in a black frame. Only very minor scratches. Reads "Updegraff & Dryer - Dry Goods - Shoes - Clothing - Gent's - Furnishings- Farwell". (Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Furniture SignLarge 'Antique Furniture' sign. Paint on single wood board. American, 20th century. L 168-1/2" W 15-3/4". Condition: Very good original condition with minor surface imperfectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian photo "furniture undertaking" tables and bedVictorian photo ,store ,furniture undertaking J.H.Miller,very rareSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mid-Century Modern Oak 72-Drawer Library Card Catalog Cabinet, Circa 1960s$800
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander Althorp George III Sheraton style petite narrow library bookcase curio cabinet$500
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique mission oak library desk #1771 w/bookcase sides$50(1 bid)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAttr. Theodore Alexander library steps with hand rails$200
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA RUSSIAN NEOCLASSICAL MAHOGANY AND BRASS-MOUNTED BUREAU PLAT OR LIBRARY TABLE, 19TH CENTURY£3,800
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPaint decorated neoclassical style library desk$100
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationAquarius Poster, Zodiac Astrology Star Sign, Funky Features, 1967CA$50(1 bid)