Sold2021PINa clip raffigurante un volatile appollaiato su un ramo fogliato ornato da tre zaffiri, realizzato in oro giallo e oro bianco adorno di rubini tondi in linea. Testa in pavé di brillanti con occhioSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA SCULPTUREGrande scultura in raffigurante un guardiano, cm 34x10 g 2598 Cina, primo ventennio del secolo XX. Large sculpture depicting a guardian, cm 34x10 g 2598 China, first twenty years of the twentieth centSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA SCULPTUREScultura in raffigurante un'Imperatrice con scettro, cm 28x7, g 882 Cina secolo XIX Sculpture depicting an Empress with a scepter, 28x7 cm, g 882 China, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA IN LAPISLAZZULI SCULPTURE IN LAPISLAZZULIScultura in lapislazzuli raffigurante un pescatore, cm 10x6 Cina secolo XIX. Sculpture in lapis lazuli depicting a fisherman, cm 10x6 China, 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI MASSONI, Guzzini, Una scultura in plexiglassLUIGI MASSONI Produzione Guzzini, Italia 1970 ca. Una scultura in plexiglass raffigurante un rinoceronte. cm 20 x 3 x Alt. 14.See Sold Price
Sold2022FAVARO CECCHETTO, SculturaFAVARO CECCHETTO Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Scultura in ceramica decorata raffigurante un leopardo, firma alla base. cm 63 x 23 Alt. 29.See Sold Price
Sold2021PRODUZIONE INGLESE DEL XX SECOLO Scultura in legnoPRODUZIONE INGLESE DEL XX SECOLO Scultura in legno policroma raffigurante un giocatore del lancio dei cerchi. cm 62 x 20 Alt. cm 55.See Sold Price
Sold2016Scultura in corallo rosso. | Red coral sculptureRaffinata scultura scolpita in corallo rosso raffigurante un volto , h. cm 7 | Exquisite sculpture carved in red coral depicting a face, h. 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA IN PORCELLANA BLANC DE CHINE SCULPTURE INScultura in porcellana blanc de Chine raffigurante un vecchio seduto, cm 11x15 Cina secolo XX. Porcelain sculpture made od blanc de Chine depicting an old seated, 11x15 cm China 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021CERAMICA ITALIANA 1950 ca. Scultura in ceramica "leone"CERAMICA ITALIANA 1950 ca. Scultura in ceramica smaltata nei toni del bianco raffigurante un leone. cm 47 x 16 Alt. cm 28.See Sold Price
2023LOTTO COMPOSTO DAun gruppo scultoreo raffigurante presepe,una scultura raffigurante avvocato e due sculture in ceramica raffiguranti macchina ed elefante Caltagirone XX secolo misure varie Offerta liberaSee Sold Price
Sold2021S PATANE FOR LICIO ZANETTI Pr TOUCAN SCULPTURESAn impressive pair of signed S. Patane, student of Licio Zanetti, for Ultima Murano hand blown art glass toucan bird sculptures. Each dremel signed by artist to bottom. Each of nice and heavy construcSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Licio Zanetti Murano glass toucanThird-quarter 20th Century Signed: Zanetti L The blown glass toucan on gilt-metal feet 14" H x 4" W x 11.125" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vaso in vetro lavorato all'acido raffigurante unVaso in vetro lavorato all'acido raffigurante un boschetto innevato, f.to Daum Nancy alla base cm.17,5x7xh.11See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Licio Zanetti Art Glass Bull Sculpture PairPair of fine quality Italian Murano art glass figurines. Rich smoked glass Mid Century Modern bulls with faceted finish. Artist signature on belly area. Good condition with mild surface wear. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Licio Zanetti Murano Glass ToucanLicio Zanetti (20th/21st C., Italy) Murano Glass Toucan Figurine. Engraved near underside. On gilt metal feet. Height: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Licio Zanetti - Vintage Top Murano glass sculpture signedTitle: Licio Zanetti - Vintage Top Murano glass sculpture signed Maker: Nason Ermanno Origin: Murano Date/Period: 1970 Material: glass Size: 51 x 13 cm 4930 grams Additional Information: Top Rare MuraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Licio Zanetti Murano Glass Perching Cockatoo SculptureDESCRIPTION: Murano glass sculpture by Licio Zanetti depicting a cockatoo perched on a bronze bar mounted on a glass base. Bird is decorated with orange and black accents throughout its clear body andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Licio Zanetti Sculptured Murano Crystal Horse HeadLarge sculptured Murano clear crystal horse head by Lizio Zanetti (Italy, 1957). Measures 17"H x 13"W x 3"D. Condition report: good overall, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Licio Zanetti Murano Glass Cockatoo, 20th c., H.- 25 in., W.- 11 1/2 in., D.- 9 1/8 in.Italian Licio Zanetti Murano Glass Cockatoo, 20th c., perched on a brass branch, above an oval smoked glass base, incised "Zanetti Licio," H.- 25 in., W.- 11 1/2 in., D.- 9 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LICIO ZANETTI "TOUCANO" BIRDMURANO GLASS BIRD STATUE MOUNTED ON GILDED BRONZE BRANCH, MADE IN MURANO ITALY. 21 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Licio Zanetti Crane for Murano Glass StudiosLicio Zanetti clear glass crane painted in a pattern of thin white consecutive lines with speckled beak and crown, mounted on polished brass legs. Signature is etched underneath the tail. Measures 28"See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Licio Zanetti Murano glass cockatoosLarge Licio Zanetti Murano glass cockatoos, 20th c., Italian, clear hand-blown glass birds with red and blue fencio feathering, gilt metal branch and molded glass base, diamond etch signed "Zanetti, LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Licio Zanetti Murano Sculpture Mounted Horse HeadLicio Zanetti signed large Murano art glass sculpture of a horse's head, heavily made in dark glass with a scavo finish mounted on a brass stand. Ears appear to be applied with one ear loose, no obvioSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteFONTANA Lucio, Studi per decorazioni spaziali, 1950, black ballpoint pen on paper, cm 21x29,5€4,000
3 days LeftClars Auction GalleryPark Hyung Jin (Korean, b. 1990), Large Portrait "Jee Un", Oil on Linen$1,000
6 days LeftLeland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), Viel Homme Pensant à sa Jeunesse: Garçon sur un Cheval$50(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500
May 07Freeman's | HindmanUNITED NATIONS | A Home to the World. WITH A TYPED LETTER FROM THE UN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION.$50
May 08Aste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Poltrona ‘LC2’ ultimo quarto del XX€800(1 bid)