Sold2024A cup and saucer, Helena Wolfsohn, DresdA cup and saucer, Helena Wolfsohn, Dresden, mark 1875-83, of curved form with double eared handles, polychrome painting of gallant scenes after Watteau, alternating with floral bouquets on a pink grouSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELENA WOLFSOHN DRESDEN PORCELAIN LIDDED VASEDresden porcelain lidded vase, Helena Wolfsohn, late 19th c., domed lid with pointed finial, gilt scroll cartouches, hand-painted reserves with 18th century style fete champetre scenes, including a paSee Sold Price
2022Dresden Fine Porcelain Lidded Vase by Helena WolfsohnMEASURING APPROX 18 X 10.5CM WIDE. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dresden Fine Porcelain Lidded Vase by Helena WolfsohnMEASURING APPROX 18 X 10.5CM WIDE. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representatSee Sold Price
Sold2024JUGENDSTIL AMBROSIUS LAMM DRESDEN PORCELAIN VASEArt Nouveau porcelain vase, Ambrosius Lamm, parcel-gilt and decorated with white flowers against an iridescent green ground, blue crown over D mark, possibly for Helena Wolfsohn, golden roseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Superb 18" Helena Wolfsohn Dresden Vase Victorian Pictorial Scenes Floral Motif #1Title: SUPERB 18" HELENA WOLFSOHN DRESDEN VASE VICTORIAN PICTORIAL SCENES FLORAL MOTIF #1 Date/Period: approx late 19th early 20th century Dimension: approx 18" almost 8" at widest Materials: porcelAISee Sold Price
Sold2022Superb 18" Helena Wolfsohn Dresden Vase Victorian Pictorial Scenes Floral Motif #2Title: SUPERB 18" HELENA WOLFSOHN DRESDEN VASE VICTORIAN PICTORIAL SCENES FLORAL MOTIF #2 Date/Period: approx late 19th early 20th century Dimension: approx 18" almost 8" at widest Materials: PORCELAISee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Helena Wolfsohn Dresden Lidded UrnsLate 18th century, Helena Wolfsohn (German, 1843-1949); polychrome had-paste porcelain with gilt accents; alternating panels of courting couples in 18th century dress and pink panels with florals. MakSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Helena Wolfsohn, Dresden, Porcelain VasesPair of Helena Wolfsohn, Dresden, Porcelain Vase, fourth quarter 19th century, of tall-neck spherical bottle form in the Meissen style, each example marked with Wolfsohn's pseudo-Meissen underglaze blSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lidded bowl, Helena WolfsohnLarge Lidded bowl, Helena Wolfsohn, around 1890, AR-brand mark, painting in fields, gallant couples and flower bouquets, crown of lemon with flowers, gold decoration, minor in Brand contorted, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Helena Wolfsohn Dresden AR Porcelain Ginger JarsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Helena Wolfsohn Dresden Augustus Rex lidded porcelain ginger jars. Polychrome painted with figures in 18th century dress in garden scenes, framed gilt scroll cartouches forming scSee Sold Price
Sold2016Helena Wolfsohn Dresden Porcelain Urns.Circa 1875. Stunning examples with minor wear to the gold gilt. Condition (Excellent). Size Each: 14 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2023HELENA WOLFSOHN ANTIQUE PORCELAIN GARDENERSAntique Pair of Helena Wolfsohn - Dresden (Germany - Saxony) Porcelain Gardener Companion Figures with roses. Augustus Rex Style Mark used c. 1880. Each 10 1/4". Weight combined 4 pds 9 oz..PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2023Covered Box, Spade Shape, Marked DresdenCovered Box, Spade Shape, Marked Dresden, 4.75" x 7.25", Three Prong Crown Mark Associated With Helena Wolfsohn Of Dresden, White With Colorful Floral Decor, Nice Gold Trim Highlights, Interior Also DSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF DRESDEN PORCELAIN VASESA pair of Dresden lidded vases in four compartment design, with hand painted fete galante scenes flanked by turquoise ground floral sprays, separated by gilded scrollwork motif. With AR marks to base,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Antique Dresden Chinoiserie Gilt Hand PaintedPair of Antique Dresden Chinoiserie Gilt Hand Painted Porcelain Vases with Covers by Helena Wolfsohn. Signed. Good Condition. Measures 10" H x 5-1/2" W. Shipping $85.00 (estimate $400-$600)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dresden Porcelain Cabinet Lidded VaseLidded vase Three part cherub vase with lid and plateau. All having floral decoration and manufacturer's mark to underside. 5" W x 5" D x 8-5/8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY DRESDEN PORCELAIN VASES AND COVERS IN THE MANNER OF HELENA WOLFSOHNA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY DRESDEN PORCELAIN VASES AND COVERS IN THE MANNER OF HELENA WOLFSOHN A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY DRESDEN PORCELAIN VASES AND COVERS IN THE MANNER OF HELENA WOLFSOHN each of baluster fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dresden Covered Sauce Tureen and Underplatelate 19th century, attributed to Helena Wolfsohn, to include covered tureen with lemon finial and painted with cartouches of flowers and Chinoiserie landscapes, all with underglaze "AR" mark. Tureen 7See Sold Price
Sold2017WOLFSOHN DECORATED LATTICE EDGE PORCELAINTwo lattice edge Meissen blanks with impressed MEISSEN mark and blue crown over D mark for Helena Wolfsohn. Plus a Meissen cup saucer and another with Dresden markings. Plates measure 8.25 inches, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Schierholz German Porcelain Lidded Urn VasesA pair of Von Schierholz German porcelain lidded urns. Decorated in putti cherubs, female figures, and flowers in the Dresden or Meissen style. All hand made in Germany. Manufacture mark on bottom pedSee Sold Price
2019Antique Wolfsohn Dresden Tea Set for Two Meissen StyleThis porcelain tea set was produced in Germany by the Helena Wolfsohn Dresden studio in 1891. The set consists of a serving tray 13 inches long, 10 1/8 inches wide, and 5/8 inches deep. The teapot isSee Sold Price
Sold2021GREEN-GROUND FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN LIDDED VASE, QIANLOGREEN-GROUND FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN LIDDED VASE, QIANLONG MARK. Dimension: Height: 30.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain vase. China. Kuang Hsu mark (1875 - 1908).Porcelain vase. China. Kuang Hsu mark (1875 - 1908). Red dragons with celestial pearls and clouds. 10in H. Repair to the mouth.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th Century$700(2 bids)
4 days LeftSTAIRRoyal Worcester Porcelain Three-Part Flask Vase and an English Gu Form Vase$100(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 Mark Twain 1ed 1st print Life on Mississippi St. Louis Missouri Steamboat$1(1 bid)